Filter Events:

April February

March 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
Aquathon - AKSS
Equestrian - AKSS Horse Trials
Y12 BIO Trip
Y13 Retreats: 13EH, 13PC, 13QB
2
Y13 Retreats: 13CL, 13PB
3
Y13 Retreats: 13DB, 13GM
4
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Rowing - NISS Championships
Tennis - AKSS
BEST Programme
NZ Defence Force Trip
5
Rowing - NISS Championships
Vex Robotics Nationals
Y11 PED Trip (Group 1)
6
48 Hour Film Competition
Rowing - NISS Championships
Vex Robotics Nationals
7
48 Hour Film Competition
Dance Trip
Rowing - NISS Championships
Vex Robotics Nationals
8
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
9
Caritas Leadership Day
Tennis - AKSS
Y12 REL Trip
10
Athletics Day
11
Opening Mass
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Tennis - AKSS
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
12
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
Rowing - 25 Year Anniversary Gala
Y11 PED Trip (Group 2)
Y12/13 Drama Trip
13
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
14
Barat and Stuart House Mass
Dragon Boating - AKSS Champs
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Outdoor Champs
16
Triathlon - AKSS Champs
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Y13 PED Trip
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese
17
Athletics - CEW Zones - TBC
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green)
Y11 Drama Trip
18
Drama Trip
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
19
Enrol 2022 closes 3pm
20
Aerobics - NZSS Championships
Cycling - NISS MTB Championships
21
Aerobics - NZSS Championships
Cycling - NISS MTB Championships
Futsal - NZSS Championships
22
Futsal - NZSS Championships
Cricket - Tournament
International Students: Special Character Trip
Swimming - Eastern Zones
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
23
Futsal - NZSS Championships
Cricket - Tournament
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
24
Cricket - Tournament
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
BCL Scholarship Examination
Water Polo - NISS Championships
25
Cricket - Tournament
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Sailing - Teams Racing regatta
Water Polo - NISS Championships
26
Cricket - Tournament
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Sailing - Teams Racing regatta
Water Polo - NISS Championships
27
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships
Water Polo - NISS Championships
28
Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships
Water Polo - NISS Championships
30
Athletics - AKSS
31
Swimming - Interzones
 

March

Monday 1st
Aquathon - AKSS
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Monday, 1st March 9:00am to 1:30pm
St Kentigern College  
Equestrian - AKSS Horse Trials
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 1st March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Clevedon Pony Club  
Y12 BIO Trip
EOTC Kat Graaf TIC
Monday, 1st March 7:00am to 6:30pm
Leigh  
Y13 Retreats: 13EH, 13PC, 13QB
Monday, 1st March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Tuesday 2nd
Y13 Retreats: 13CL, 13PB
Tuesday, 2nd March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Wednesday 3rd
Y13 Retreats: 13DB, 13GM
Wednesday, 3rd March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Thursday 4th
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Thursday, 4th March 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Thursday, 4th March
Lake Karapiro  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th March 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
BEST Programme
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th March 8:30am to 3:10pm
Millennium Institute  
NZ Defence Force Trip
EOTC Nicola Burnett TIC
Thursday, 4th March 11:30am to 3:00pm
Whenuapai Air Base  
Friday 5th
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Friday, 5th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Friday, 5th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 1)
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 5th March 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Okahu Bay  
Saturday 6th
48 Hour Film Competition
Phil Jones TIC
Saturday, 6th March
Baradene  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Saturday, 6th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Saturday, 6th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Sunday 7th
48 Hour Film Competition
Phil Jones TIC
Sunday, 7th March
Baradene  
Dance Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "The Air Between Us"
Sunday, 7th March 5:30pm to 6:40pm
Coyle Park, Pt Chevalier  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Sunday, 7th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Sunday, 7th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Monday 8th
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Monday, 8th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Atrium  
Tuesday 9th
Caritas Leadership Day
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Tuesday, 9th March 8:00am to 3:00pm
Columba Centre, Ponsonby  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 9th March
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
Y12 REL Trip
EOTC Cath Bamber-O'Malley TIC
Tuesday, 9th March 11:00am to 2:00pm
Ponsonby Mosque, Vermont St  
Wednesday 10th
Athletics Day
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 10th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Thursday 11th
Opening Mass
Thursday, 11th March 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 11th March 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 11th March
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
Thursday, 11th to Saturday, 13th March
Bruce Pulman Stadium  
Friday 12th
Rowing - 25 Year Anniversary Gala
Friday, 12th March 7:00pm
Auditorium  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 2)
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 12th March 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Okahu Bay  
Y12/13 Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "Sorry For Your Loss"
Friday, 12th March 11:00am to 1:30pm
Glen Eden, Playhouse Theatre  
Sunday 14th
Barat and Stuart House Mass
Sunday, 14th March 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Dragon Boating - AKSS Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Lake Pupuke  
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Outdoor Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Bruce Pulman Park  
Tuesday 16th
Triathlon - AKSS Champs
Tuesday, 16th March 9:00am to 1:00pm
Point England Reserve  
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Tuesday, 16th March 6:30pm to 7:15pm
Music Building  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Tuesday, 16th March 8:30am to 4:00pm
Woodhill Forest  
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Tuesday, 16th March 6:15pm to 7:00pm
Meet in the Gym, then to HR  
Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese
Tuesday, 16th March 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Atrium  
Wednesday 17th
Athletics - CEW Zones - TBC
Wednesday, 17th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green)
Wednesday, 17th March
 
Y11 Drama Trip
EOTC Louise Bolton TIC To watch "Tropical Love Birds"
Wednesday, 17th March 10:00am to 12:30pm
Mangere Arts Centre  
Thursday 18th
Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "The Artist"
Thursday, 18th March 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Q Theatre  
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
Cor Unum Representatives Academic Representatives Leaders Council Video Concert Band Item (4mins)
Thursday, 18th March 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Friday 19th
Enrol 2022 closes 3pm
Friday, 19th March
 
Saturday 20th
Aerobics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
TBC - Auckland  
Cycling - NISS MTB Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
Hunua Ranges  
Sunday 21st
Futsal - NZSS Championships
Sunday, 21st to Tuesday, 23rd March
ASB Sports Centre, Wellington  
Monday 22nd
Cricket - Tournament
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
 
International Students: Special Character Trip
EOTC Catherine Everitt and Sam Whitwell TIC
Monday, 22nd March 9:30am to 3:00pm
Columba Centre, Ponsonby  
Swimming - Eastern Zones
Monday, 22nd March
 
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
Monday, 22nd to Thursday, 25th March
Scarbro Tennis Centre, Auckland  
Wednesday 24th
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Wednesday, 24th to Saturday, 27th March
Pullman Arena  
BCL Scholarship Examination
Felicity Lister TIC
Wednesday, 24th March 8:30am to 11:15am
D221  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 24th March
Wellington  
Thursday 25th
Sailing - Teams Racing regatta
Thursday, 25th to Friday, 26th March
RAYC  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 25th March
Wellington  
Friday 26th
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 26th March
Wellington  
Saturday 27th
Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships
Saturday, 27th to Sunday, 28th March
Ngamotu, New Plymouth  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 27th March
Wellington  
Sunday 28th
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 28th March
Wellington  
Tuesday 30th
Athletics - AKSS
Tuesday, 30th March 9:00am to 7:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Wednesday 31st
Swimming - Interzones
Wednesday, 31st March
 

April

Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
 
Sunday 4th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 4th April
 
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
 
Thursday 8th
Fia Fia Night
Thursday, 8th April 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 9th
Athletics - NISS Championships
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th April
Porritt Stadium, Hamilton  
Y11 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 9th April 9:00am to 3:40pm
Rangitoto Island  
Sunday 11th
Archery - Match Play Champs
Sunday, 11th April
Cornwall park  
Orienteering- Finals
Sunday, 11th April
 
Wednesday 14th
Swimming - Champ of Champs
Wednesday, 14th April
Westwave pool  
Friday 16th
TERM 1 ENDS
Friday, 16th April
 
Saturday 24th
Gymnastics - NZSS Trampolining
Saturday, 24th to Sunday, 25th April
Christchurch  
Wednesday 28th
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Palmerston North  
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
TBC  
Friday 30th
Cycling - Training Camp
Friday, 30th April to Sunday, 2nd May 4:00pm
Miranda  

May

Saturday 1st
Tumbling - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 1st to Sunday, 2nd May
TBC  
Monday 3rd
TERM 2 BEGINS
Monday, 3rd May
Winter Uniform Compulsory  
Saturday 8th
Aerobics - AKSS
Saturday, 8th May
 
SAT Testing
Saturday, 8th May
Duchesne Building - Baradene  
Sunday 9th
Cycling - Points Race
Sunday, 9th May
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 11th
Orienteering - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 11th May
 
Thursday 13th
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 13th May
 
Saturday 15th
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 15th to Sunday, 16th May
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Senior Orchestra Workshop 1
TIC Nino Sloser
Saturday, 15th May 10:00am to 6:00pm
St Peter's College  
Sunday 16th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 1
Sunday, 16th May
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 18th
Orienteering - Interzones
Tuesday, 18th May
Franklin  
Thursday 20th
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Departing 7:30am
Thursday, 20th May
National Park, Tongariro  
Friday 21st
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 21st May
National Park, Tongariro  
Saturday 22nd
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Saturday, 22nd to Sunday, 23rd May
Taupo  
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Returning 3:30pm
Saturday, 22nd May
National Park, Tongariro  
Wednesday 26th
Football - Eastern Zones
Wednesday, 26th May
 
Orienteering - AKSS Relays
Wednesday, 26th May
 
Saturday 29th
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 29th to Sunday, 30th May
TBC  
Sunday 30th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 2
Sunday, 30th May
Pukekohe  
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Sunday, 30th May 5:00pm
Auditorium  

June

Wednesday 2nd
Cross Country - AKSS
Wednesday, 2nd June
 
Monday 7th
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 7th June
 
Wednesday 9th
Duathlon - AKSS
Wednesday, 9th June
Pukekohe Raceway