Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

May March

April 2020

SMTWTFS
 
10
Good Friday
12
Easter Sunday
13
Easter Monday
15
TERM 2 BEGINS
Remote Learning Starts Again
27
ANZAC Day Observance
 

April

Friday 10th
Good Friday
Friday, 10th April
 
Sunday 12th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 12th April
 
Monday 13th
Easter Monday
Monday, 13th April
 
Wednesday 15th
TERM 2 BEGINS
Wednesday, 15th April
 
Remote Learning Starts Again
Wednesday, 15th April
 
Monday 27th
ANZAC Day Observance
Monday, 27th April
 

June

Monday 1st
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 1st June
 
Tuesday 2nd
Y12 Retreats: 12BRT and 12WHI
Tuesday, 2nd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Wednesday 3rd
Y12 Retreats: 12GLL and 12GRA
Wednesday, 3rd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Thursday 4th
Y12 Retreats: 12CHO and 12SMC
Thursday, 4th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Y12 Retreats: 12DAV
Friday, 5th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Monday 8th
Y7/8 Water Polo Trials
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 8th June 5:00pm to 6:30pm
Sacred Heart Aquatic Centre  
Monday 15th
Teacher Only Day
Monday, 15th June
 
Y7/8 Water Polo Trials
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 15th June 5:00pm to 6:30pm
Sacred Heart Aquatic Centre  
Wednesday 17th
FOSH Dress Rehearsal
Wednesday, 17th June 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Auditorium  
Thursday 18th
Lantern Procession
Thursday, 18th June 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Y13 Students, Staff and Alumnae  
Netball Pre-Season Game
Thursday, 18th June 3:10pm to 5:30pm
St Kentigern College  
Friday 19th
Y11-13 Finish School at 12:30pm for Study Leave
Friday, 19th June 12:30pm
 
Monday 22nd
Y8 Retreats: 8HAL and 8TUR
Monday, 22nd June 8:55am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Tuesday 23rd
AKSS Snowboard Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 23rd June 7:00am to 3:00pm
Snowplanet  
Y8 Retreats: 8CAV and 8MCF
Tuesday, 23rd June 8:55am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Wednesday 24th
Y8 Retreats: 8WEI and 8WNW
Wednesday, 24th June 8:55am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Thursday 25th
Netball Pre-Season Game
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Premier 2 Team
Thursday, 25th June 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Otahuhu College  
Y11 PED Trip
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Thursday, 25th June 8:30am to 3:00pm
Snowplanet  
Y8 Retreats: 8BYR
Thursday, 25th June 8:55am to 3:10pm
Chapel  
Saturday 27th
Netball - Secondary School
Year 10A, Year 9A and Premier 1 & 2 start today all other secondary school teams start 25th July.
Saturday, 27th June
Auckland Netball Centre  
Monday 29th
PTA AGM Meeting
Monday, 29th June 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Tuesday 30th
Alumnae Association AGM
Tuesday, 30th June 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Palour  

July

Wednesday 1st
12ARH Trip
EOTC Rosanne Smith TIC
Wednesday, 1st July 1:30pm to 4:00pm
Downtown Auckland  
College Cross Country
Period 3: Year 7 Period 4: Year 8 Lunchtime: Years 9 - 13
Wednesday, 1st July
 
Thursday 2nd
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 2nd July 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Second-Hand Uniform Sales
Thursday, 2nd July 2:00pm to 6:00pm
Barat  
Y11-13 P/T/S Interviews
Thursday, 2nd July 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Barat  
Friday 3rd
TERM 2 ENDS
Friday, 3rd July
 
Tuesday 7th
Water Polo - Chris Hayward Invitational Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 7th to Thursday, 9th July
Sacred Heart Aquatic Centre