Filter Events:

July May

June 2021

SMTWTFS
 
3
Cross Country - AKSS Champs
7
Queen's Birthday
9
Alumnae Mother's Event
Duathlon - AKSS
12
Swimming - NISS
13
Swimming - NISS
Cycling - TTT Series Race 2
15
Football - Interzones
Y11 GEO Trip
17
Gymnastics - AKSS
19
Cross Country - NZSS Championships
20
Cross Country - NZSS Championships
Cycling - TTT Series Race 3
23
Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs
24
Skiing - AKSS
28
Hockey - Eastern Zones
 

June

Thursday 3rd
Cross Country - AKSS Champs
Thursday, 3rd June
St Kentigern  
Monday 7th
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 7th June
 
Wednesday 9th
Alumnae Mother's Event
Alice Gallagher TIC
Wednesday, 9th June 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Duathlon - AKSS
Wednesday, 9th June
Pukekohe Raceway  
Saturday 12th
Swimming - NISS
Saturday, 12th to Sunday, 13th June
Wellington  
Sunday 13th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 2
Sunday, 13th June
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 15th
Football - Interzones
Tuesday, 15th June
 
Y11 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Tuesday, 15th June 8:40am to 3:10pm
Auckland CBD  
Thursday 17th
Gymnastics - AKSS
Thursday, 17th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 19th
Cross Country - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 19th to Sunday, 20th June
Hawera  
Sunday 20th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 3
Sunday, 20th June
Pukekohe  
Wednesday 23rd
Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs
Wednesday, 23rd June
Woodhill Forest  
Thursday 24th
Skiing - AKSS
Thursday, 24th June
 
Monday 28th
Hockey - Eastern Zones
Monday, 28th June
 

July

Sunday 4th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 4
Sunday, 4th July
Pukekohe  
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs
Sunday, 4th July
Bruce Pulman Arena  
Thursday 8th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 8th July 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Y9/10 P/T/S Interviews
Thursday, 8th July 2:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Friday 9th
TERM 2 ENDS
Friday, 9th July
 
Saturday 10th
Cycling - NISS
Saturday, 10th to Sunday, 11th July
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 12th
Cycling - NISS Track Championships
Monday, 12th to Tuesday, 13th July
Cambridge  
Thursday 22nd
Orienteering - NZSS Champs
Thursday, 22nd to Sunday, 25th July
Hawkes Bay  
Swimming - NZSS
Thursday, 22nd to Sunday, 25th July
Auckland  
Monday 26th
TERM 3 BEGINS - All trophies and cups returned
Monday, 26th July
 

August

Sunday 1st
Cycling - TTT Series Race 5
Sunday, 1st August
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 3rd
Gymnastics - EZ
Tuesday, 3rd August
Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics  
Music Gala Concert
TIC Nino Sloser
Tuesday, 3rd August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Wednesday 4th
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
Wednesday, 4th August
ANC  
Thursday 5th
Netball - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 5th August
Auckland Netball  
Friday 6th
Y12 PED Tough Gal Event
Tanya Price TIC
Friday, 6th August
 
Sunday 8th
Amiens and Erskine House Mass
Sunday, 8th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 9th
Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day
Monday, 9th August
Auckland Netball  
Tuesday 10th
Basketball - Auckland Championships
Tuesday, 10th August
Bruce Pulman Park  
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 10th August
 
Thursday 12th
Hockey - Interzones
Thursday, 12th August
 
Friday 13th
Basketball - Auckland Championships
Friday, 13th August
Eventfinda Stadium  
Sunday 15th
Cycling - TTT Series - Finals
Sunday, 15th August
Pukekohe  
Thursday 19th
Badminton - AKSS
Thursday, 19th August
 
Basketball - Auckland Championships
Thursday, 19th August
Eventfinda Stadium  
Saturday 21st
Aerobics - Festival
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd August
 
Gymnastics - NZSS
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd August
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Sunday 22nd
Waterpolo - Tim Sonderer
Sunday, 22nd to Tuesday, 24th August
 
Monday 23rd
Cross Country - Eastern Zones
Monday, 23rd August
 
Nathan Wallis Speaker
Monday, 23rd August 7:30pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 24th
Netball - Interzones
Tuesday, 24th August
 
Thursday 26th
Gateway First Aid Course
EOTC Gabrielle Smyth TIC
Thursday, 26th August 8:00am to 4:30pm
Baradene  
Friday 27th
Gymnastics - Interzones
Friday, 27th August
Waitakere Gymnastics  
Saturday 28th
Cycling - Southern Tour
Saturday, 28th to Sunday, 29th August
Blenheim  
Sunday 29th
Netball - UNISS
Sunday, 29th August to Friday, 3rd September
Howick, Auckland  
Monday 30th
Basketball - Eastern Zones
Monday, 30th August
 
Football - NZSS
Monday, 30th August to Friday, 3rd September
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
Monday, 30th August to Saturday, 4th September
Hawkes Bay  

September

Wednesday 1st
Basketball - NZSS Championships
Wednesday, 1st to Saturday, 4th September
North Shore  
Friday 3rd
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 3rd September
 
Saturday 4th
Cycling - Northern Tour
Saturday, 4th to Sunday, 5th September
Auckland  
Tuesday 7th
Cross Country - Interzones
Tuesday, 7th September