Filter Events:

September July

August 2021

SMTWTFS
1
Cycling - TTT Series Race 5
2
Y9 Retreats: 9MOH and 9PRO
3
Music Gala Concert
Y9 Retreats: 9STH and 9WEI
4
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
Y9 Retreats: 9CHO and 9JIN
5
Netball - Eastern Zones
Y12 PED Tough Gal Event
Careers Evening
Hockey - Interzones
6
Y13 Retreats
Y9 Retreats: 9GOU
8
Amiens and Erskine House Mass
9
Gymnastics - Eastern Zones
Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day
10
KBB: Combined Orchestra Performance
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
11
Y13 Retreats
12
Feast of the Assumption (Observed)
KBB: Concert Band Performance
KBB: Jazz Band Performance
Maatangi Whenua Geography Competition
13
Basketball - Auckland Championships
KBB: Symphonic Band Performance
15
Cycling - TTT Series - Finals
17
Road Race - AKSS
18
Father/Daughter Breakfast
19
Badminton - AKSS
Basketball - Auckland Championships
21
Aerobics - Festival
Gymnastics - Festival
22
Aerobics - Festival
Gymnastics - Festival
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2022
23
Cross Country - Eastern Zones
Nathan Wallis Speaker
24
Netball - Interzones
26
Gateway First Aid Course
27
Gymnastics - Interzones
28
Cycling - Southern Tour
SAT Testing
29
Cycling - Southern Tour
Archery - SPC Invitational Tournament
Football - NZSS
Hockey - NZSS
Netball - UNISS
30
Basketball - Eastern Zones
Football - NZSS
Hockey - NZSS
Netball - UNISS
Sport Climbing - NZSS
31
Sport Climbing - NZSS
Football - NZSS
Hockey - NZSS
Netball - UNISS
 

August

Sunday 1st
Cycling - TTT Series Race 5
Sunday, 1st August
Pukekohe  
Monday 2nd
Y9 Retreats: 9MOH and 9PRO
Monday, 2nd August 8:55am to 3:10pm
Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel  
Tuesday 3rd
Music Gala Concert
TIC Nino Sloser
Tuesday, 3rd August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Y9 Retreats: 9STH and 9WEI
Tuesday, 3rd August 8:55am to 3:10pm
Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel  
Wednesday 4th
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
Wednesday, 4th August
ANC  
Y9 Retreats: 9CHO and 9JIN
Wednesday, 4th August 8:55am to 3:10pm
Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel  
Thursday 5th
Netball - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 5th August 8:30am to 3:30pm
Auckland Netball  
Y12 PED Tough Gal Event
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Thursday, 5th August 7:45am to 2:15pm
Helensville Sports Grounds  
Careers Evening
Thursday, 5th August 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Music Building, Centennial, Auditorium and A block  
Hockey - Interzones
Thursday, 5th August 8:30am to 3:30pm
North harbour Hockey  
Friday 6th
Y13 Retreats
Friday, 6th August 8:30am to 4:00pm
Willow Park  
Y9 Retreats: 9GOU
Friday, 6th August 8:55am to 3:10pm
Auditorium and Chapel  
Sunday 8th
Amiens and Erskine House Mass
Sunday, 8th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 9th
Gymnastics - Eastern Zones
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 9th August 8:15am to 12:20pm
Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics  
Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day
Monday, 9th August
Auckland Netball  
Tuesday 10th
KBB: Combined Orchestra Performance
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Tuesday, 10th August 1:00pm to 4:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 10th August
 
Wednesday 11th
Y13 Retreats
Wednesday, 11th August 8:30am to 4:00pm
Willow Park  
Thursday 12th
Feast of the Assumption (Observed)
Thursday, 12th August 10:00am
Grandparents invited  
KBB: Concert Band Performance
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Thursday, 12th August 9:00am to 12:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
KBB: Jazz Band Performance
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Thursday, 12th August 6:30pm to 8:30pm
St Mary's Church  
Maatangi Whenua Geography Competition
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Thursday, 12th August 4:30pm to 7:30pm
St Cuthberts College  
Friday 13th
Basketball - Auckland Championships
Friday, 13th August
Eventfinda Stadium  
KBB: Symphonic Band Performance
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Friday, 13th August 9:00am to 12:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Sunday 15th
Cycling - TTT Series - Finals
Sunday, 15th August
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 17th
Road Race - AKSS
Tuesday, 17th August
 
Wednesday 18th
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Wednesday, 18th August 6:30am to 8:00am
Auditorium  
Thursday 19th
Badminton - AKSS
Thursday, 19th August
 
Basketball - Auckland Championships
Thursday, 19th August
Eventfinda Stadium  
Saturday 21st
Aerobics - Festival
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd August
 
Gymnastics - Festival
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd August
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Sunday 22nd
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2022
Sunday, 22nd August 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 23rd
Cross Country - Eastern Zones
Monday, 23rd August
 
Nathan Wallis Speaker
Monday, 23rd August 7:30pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 24th
Netball - Interzones
Tuesday, 24th August
 
Thursday 26th
Gateway First Aid Course
EOTC Gabrielle Smyth TIC
Thursday, 26th August 8:00am to 4:30pm
Baradene  
Friday 27th
Gymnastics - Interzones
Friday, 27th August
Waitakere Gymnastics  
Saturday 28th
Cycling - Southern Tour
Saturday, 28th to Sunday, 29th August
Blenheim  
SAT Testing
Saturday, 28th August
Duchesne Building - Baradene  
Sunday 29th
Archery - SPC Invitational Tournament
Sunday, 29th August 8:00am to 12:30pm
Akl Archery Club - One Tree Hill  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Sunday, 29th August
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC Leaving Sunday 9am Back Saturday 4pm
Sunday, 29th August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday Back Friday evening
Sunday, 29th August
Howick, Auckland  
Monday 30th
Basketball - Eastern Zones
Monday, 30th August
 
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Monday, 30th August
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Monday, 30th August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday/ back Friday evening
Monday, 30th August
Howick, Auckland  
Sport Climbing - NZSS
Monday, 30th to Tuesday, 31st August
Mt Maunganui  
Tuesday 31st
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Tuesday, 31st August
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Tuesday, 31st August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday/ back Friday evening
Tuesday, 31st August
Howick, Auckland  

September

Wednesday 1st
Basketball - Premierships
Wednesday, 1st to Saturday, 4th September
North Shore  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Wednesday, 1st September
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Wednesday, 1st September
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday/ back Friday evening
Wednesday, 1st September
Howick, Auckland  
Thursday 2nd
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Thursday, 2nd September
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Thursday, 2nd September
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday/ back Friday evening
Thursday, 2nd September
Howick, Auckland  
Friday 3rd
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Leaving Sunday 12pm Back Friday 6pm
Friday, 3rd September
Taupo  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Friday, 3rd September
Hawkes Bay  
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 3rd September
 
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Leave Sunday midday/ back Friday evening
Friday, 3rd September
Howick, Auckland  
Saturday 4th
Cycling - Northern Tour
Saturday, 4th to Sunday, 5th September
Auckland  
Hockey - NZSS
EOTC
Saturday, 4th September
Hawkes Bay  
Monday 6th
AIMS Games Week
EOTC Cat Pretty and Catherine Ratcliffe TICs
Monday, 6th September
Mt Maunganui/Papamoa  
Tuesday 7th
AIMS Games Week
EOTC Cat Pretty and Catherine Ratcliffe TICs
Tuesday, 7th September
Mt Maunganui/Papamoa  
Wednesday 8th
AIMS Games Week
EOTC Cat Pretty and Catherine Ratcliffe TICs
Wednesday, 8th September
Mt Maunganui/Papamoa  
Y10/11 Media Film Night
Phil Jones/Bernadette Goulding TIC
Wednesday, 8th September 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Music Foyer  
Thursday 9th
AIMS Games Week
EOTC Cat Pretty and Catherine Ratcliffe TICs
Thursday, 9th September
Mt Maunganui/Papamoa  
Y12/13 Media Film Night
Phil Jones/Bernadette Goulding TIC
Thursday, 9th September 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Music Foyer  
Friday 10th
AIMS Games Week
EOTC Cat Pretty and Catherine Ratcliffe TICs
Friday, 10th September
Mt Maunganui/Papamoa  
Monday 13th
Skiing - NIPS Y7/8
Monday, 13th to Wednesday, 15th September
 
Tuesday 14th
Cross Country - Interzones
Tuesday, 14th September
Muriwai  
Monday 20th
Skiing - NISS
Monday, 20th to Tuesday, 21st September
Ohakune  
Sunday 26th
Barat and Stuart House Mass
Sunday, 26th September 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Snowboarding - NISS Championships
Sunday, 26th to Wednesday, 29th September
Ohakune  
Monday 27th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Leave 9am Monday Back 2pm Saturday
Monday, 27th September
Tongariro  
Tuesday 28th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Tuesday, 28th September
Tongariro  
Wednesday 29th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Wednesday, 29th September
Tongariro  
Thursday 30th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Thursday, 30th September
Tongariro  

October

Friday 1st
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 1st October
 
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Friday, 1st October
Tongariro  
Saturday 2nd
Cycling - NZSS
Saturday, 2nd to Monday, 4th October
Timaru  
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Saturday, 2nd October
Tongariro  
Monday 4th
Basketball - NZSS Championships
Monday, 4th to Saturday, 9th October
Palmerston North  
Thursday 7th
Diocesan Liturgy Conference
Thursday 4pm - Saturday 6pm
Thursday, 7th to Saturday, 9th October
Baradene College  
Monday 11th
MTB NZSS Championships
Monday, 11th to Thursday, 14th October
Blenheim  
Tuesday 12th
Netball - NZSS
Tuesday, 12th to Friday, 15th October
Porirua  
Monday 18th
TERM 4 BEGINS - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Monday, 18th October
 
New Y7 Testing Day
Monday, 18th October
Auditorium  
Tuesday 19th
Skiing - Primary Schools Auckland Champs
Tuesday, 19th October
Snow Planet  
Friday 22nd
Waterpolo - Tim Sonderer
Friday, 22nd to Sunday, 24th October
 
Monday 25th
Labour Day
Monday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 27th
Basketball Interzones
Wednesday, 27th October
 
Maori Leaver's Dinner
Wednesday, 27th October 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Barat  
Thursday 28th
International Leaver's Liturgy
Thursday, 28th October 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Chapel  
Sports Awards
Thursday, 28th October 7:00pm to 8:30pm
 

November

Tuesday 2nd
Thanksgiving Mass
Tuesday, 2nd November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Thursday 4th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 4th November 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Thursday, 4th November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Friday, 5th November 10:00am to 10:40am
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Friday, 5th November 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Friday, 5th November 12:20pm to 1:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Lunch
Friday, 5th November 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Time Capsules P5  
Monday 8th
Year 8 Camp Week
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th November
 
Tuesday 9th
Touch Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 9th November
Madills Farm