Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

October August

September 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Winter Tournament Week
Y7/8 Cross Country - Interzones
Y9-13 AKSS Skiing
2
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Winter Tournament Week
3
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Winter Tournament Week
AKSS Cross Country
4
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Winter Tournament Week
Mid-Term Break
5
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Cycling - NISS Champs
6
Cycling - NISS Champs
13
Barat and Stuart House Mass
15
MCAT Exam Period 1
17
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
18
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
Y12 PED Tough Gal Race
19
NZSS Cross Country
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
20
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
21
PTA Meeting
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
22
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
23
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
24
Cycling - NZSS
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
25
Cycling - NZSS
TERM 3 ENDS
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
Y12 Social Service Completion
26
Cycling - NZSS
NISS Orienteering
27
Cycling - NZSS
NISS Orienteering
28
Cycling - NZSS
NISS Orienteering
Basketball - NZSS Championships
29
Basketball - NZSS Championships
30
Basketball - NZSS Championships
 

August

Monday 31st
Hockey - Upper NI Tournament
Monday, 31st August to Saturday, 5th September
Napier  
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 31st August to Friday, 4th September
 

September

Tuesday 1st
Y7/8 Cross Country - Interzones
Tuesday, 1st September 8:30am to 1:30pm
Pukekohe  
Y9-13 AKSS Skiing
Tuesday, 1st September
Snowplanet  
Thursday 3rd
AKSS Cross Country
Thursday, 3rd September
St Kentigerns  
Friday 4th
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 4th September
 
Saturday 5th
Cycling - NISS Champs
Saturday, 5th to Sunday, 6th September
Auckland  
Sunday 13th
Barat and Stuart House Mass
Sunday, 13th September 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 15th
MCAT Exam Period 1
Tuesday, 15th September 8:55am to 9:55am
 
Thursday 17th
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Thursday, 17th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Friday 18th
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Friday, 18th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Y12 PED Tough Gal Race
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Friday, 18th September 8:15am to 2:30pm
Helensville Sports Ground  
Saturday 19th
NZSS Cross Country
Saturday, 19th September
Hawera  
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Saturday, 19th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Sunday 20th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Sunday, 20th September
 
Monday 21st
PTA Meeting
Monday, 21st September 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Monday, 21st September
 
Tuesday 22nd
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Tuesday, 22nd September
 
Wednesday 23rd
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Wednesday, 23rd September
 
Thursday 24th
Cycling - NZSS
Thursday, 24th to Monday, 28th September 1:20pm
Palmerston North  
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Thursday, 24th September
 
Friday 25th
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 25th September
 
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Friday 6:30pm
Friday, 25th September
 
Y12 Social Service Completion
30 Hours Service Due and/or alternative Research Task
Friday, 25th September 3:30pm
 
Saturday 26th
NISS Orienteering
Saturday, 26th to Monday, 28th September
Pukekohe  
Monday 28th
Basketball - NZSS Championships
Monday, 28th September to Saturday, 3rd October
Palmerston North  

October

Saturday 3rd
Mountain Biking - NZSS
Saturday, 3rd to Sunday, 4th October
Waitangi  
Thursday 8th
NZSS Orienteering
Thursday, 8th to Saturday, 10th October
Hawkes Bay  
Monday 12th
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 12th October
 
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 12th to Friday, 16th October
 
Monday 19th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 19th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 19th to Tuesday, 20th October
 
Wednesday 21st
Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones
Wednesday, 21st October 8:30am to 3:00pm
North Harbour  
Monday 26th
Labour Day
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Thursday 29th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
Thursday, 29th October to Sunday, 1st November
 

November

Tuesday 3rd
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 3rd November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madills Farm  
Thursday 5th
Seniors on Exam Leave
Thursday, 5th November
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 5th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Tuesday 10th
Y7/8 Touch - Interzones
Tuesday, 10th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Thursday 12th
Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships
Thursday, 12th to Saturday, 14th November
Bruce Pulman Park  
Sunday 15th
Confirmation and First Holy Communion
Sunday, 15th November 11:30am to 1:00pm
St Michael's Church, Remuera  
Monday 16th
NCEA Exams Start
Monday, 16th November
 
Thursday 19th
Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 19th November
 
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 19th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore  
Friday 20th
Junior Work Day Y7-10
Friday, 20th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
Monday 23rd
PTA Meeting
Monday, 23rd November 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Thursday 26th
Water Polo - Junior NISS Championships
Thursday, 26th to Sunday, 29th November
Auckland  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 26th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  

December

Friday 4th
Athletics - NZSS
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th December
Tauranga  
Saturday 5th
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 5th December 10:00am to 12:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Wednesday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Graduation Dinner and Ball
Wednesday, 9th December 5:30pm to 11:30pm
Eden Park  
Junior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 9th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
NCEA Exams Finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
School finishes at 12:30pm
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
Y11 Peer Support Training
Thursday, 10th December 10:00am to 12:30pm
Okea  
Y12 Leadership Training
Thursday, 10th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Jub