Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events

November September

October 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Basketball - NZSS
2
Basketball - NZSS
3
Basketball - NZSS
4
Basketball - NZSS
Mountain-Biking - NZSS
5
Basketball - NZSS
Mountain-Biking - NZSS
6
Mountain-Biking - NZSS
8
Cycling - NZSS Track
Netball - NZSS
9
Cycling - NZSS Track
Netball - NZSS
10
Netball - NZSS
11
Netball - NZSS
14
TERM 4 BEGINS
PTA Meeting
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
15
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
16
Y8 Enrichment Trip
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
17
Performing Arts Awards
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
18
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
Touch - Year 7 & 8
21
Y7/8 Athletics
22
Junior Touch Season
Kapa Haka Dinner
23
Y10 PILOT Programme
Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones
Y7/8 Rogaine Orienteering
24
U15 AKSS Rugby 7's ODT
26
One Day Regatta
Tennis - Junior Teams
28
Labour Day
29
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Senior Art Exhibition
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Summer Uniform Compulsory
30
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
31
Seniors on exam leave during the day
Thanksgiving Mass
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
 

September

Monday 30th
Basketball - NZSS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 30th September to Saturday, 5th October
Palmerston North  

October

Friday 4th
Mountain-Biking - NZSS
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th October
Dunedin  
Tuesday 8th
Cycling - NZSS Track
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 8th to Wednesday, 9th October
Invercargill  
Netball - NZSS
Tuesday, 8th to Friday, 11th October
Nelson  
Monday 14th
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 14th October
 
PTA Meeting
Monday, 14th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
M Block  
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 14th October
Sydney  
Tuesday 15th
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 15th October
Sydney  
Wednesday 16th
Y8 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Wednesday, 16th October 8:35am to 3:00pm
Visy Recycling, Onehunga  
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 16th October
Sydney  
Thursday 17th
Performing Arts Awards
Thursday, 17th October 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 17th October
Sydney  
Friday 18th
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 18th October
Sydney  
Touch - Year 7 & 8
Competition runs through until 6th December
Friday, 18th October 3:30am to 5:00pm
College Rifles  
Monday 21st
Y7/8 Athletics
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 21st October 8:45am to 2:45pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 22nd
Junior Touch Season
Season goes until 19th November
Tuesday, 22nd October 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Cox's Bay  
Kapa Haka Dinner
Tuesday, 22nd October 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Barat  
Wednesday 23rd
Y10 PILOT Programme
EOTC Susanna Brittain TIC
Wednesday, 23rd October 8:30am to 3:00pm
MIT Pasifika Community Centre  
Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones
Wednesday, 23rd October
North Shore  
Y7/8 Rogaine Orienteering
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 23rd October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Shakespear Regional Park  
Thursday 24th
U15 AKSS Rugby 7's ODT
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 24th October 8:00am to 4:30pm
Waitemata Rugby Club  
Saturday 26th
One Day Regatta
EOTC Laren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 26th October
Lake Pupuke  
Tennis - Junior Teams
Competition runs through until Saturday 7th December.
Saturday, 26th October 7:30am to 12:00pm
Various around Auckland  
Monday 28th
Labour Day
Monday, 28th October
 
Tuesday 29th
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 29th October 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
Senior Art Exhibition
Tuesday, 29th October 10:00am to 2:00pm
O'Neill Gallery, Barat  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 29th October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 29th October
 
Wednesday 30th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 30th October 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 30th October 12:00pm to 12:40pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Wednesday, 30th October 12:40pm to 1:20pm
Chapel  
Thursday 31st
Seniors on exam leave during the day
Thursday, 31st October
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 31st October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 31st October
Various Auckland Pools  

November

Friday 1st
Leavers' Dinner
Friday, 1st November 6:30pm to 9:30pm
Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room  
Y10 KATTI Day
EOTC Mel Ross TIC
Friday, 1st November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Unitec Marae  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Friday, 1st November
Various Auckland Pools  
Saturday 2nd
One Day Regatta
EOTC Laren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 2nd November
Lake Karapiro  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Saturday, 2nd November
Various Auckland Pools  
Sunday 3rd
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Sunday, 3rd November
Various Auckland Pools  
Monday 4th
Junior Assessments
Monday, 4th November
Auditorium  
Tuesday 5th
Junior Assessments
Tuesday, 5th November
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 5th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madill's Farm, Kohimarama  
Wednesday 6th
Junior Assessments
Wednesday, 6th November
Auditorium  
Friday 8th
NCEA Exams Start
Friday, 8th November
 
Monday 11th
Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR
Monday, 11th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D204, D303  
Y9 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Monday, 11th November 8:45am to 3:00pm
Kelly Taltons and the Auckland Memorial Museum  
Tuesday 12th
Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS
Tuesday, 12th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D204, D303  
Wednesday 13th
Samoan Polyfest Group 2020 Meeting
Sian Evans TIC
Wednesday, 13th November 6:30pm to 7:30pm
M Block  
Y10 Retreat: 10SOH
Wednesday, 13th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D204, D303  
Thursday 14th
Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020
TIC Nino Sloser
Thursday, 14th November 6:00pm to 7:00pm
M Block  
"Texhibition"
Thursday, 14th November 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Technology Showcase in Barat  
Tongan Polyfest Group 2020 Meeting
Thursday, 14th November 7:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Y10 Retreat: 10MSH and 10WIN
Thursday, 14th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D204, D303  
Friday 15th
Junior Work Day Y7-10
Friday, 15th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
Saturday 16th
Police Challenge Nationals
Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 16th November
Wellington  
Sunday 17th
Police Challenge Nationals
Shona Burrows TIC
Sunday, 17th November
Wellington  
Monday 18th
Teacher Only Day
Monday, 18th November
 
Tuesday 19th
Final Day for Junior Book Returns
Tuesday, 19th November
 
Symphonic Band Tour
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Tuesday, 19th November 11:10am to 3:10pm
St Pius X School and St Michael's School  
Y10 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Tuesday, 19th November 8:45am to 4:45pm
Rotoroa Island  
Y8 Camp Parent Meeting
Tuesday, 19th November 6:30pm to 7:30pm
M Block  
Thursday 21st
Junior Volleyball Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 21st November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Pulman Park  
Leza Corban Junior Showcase
TIC Leza Corban
Thursday, 21st November 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Music Foyer  
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 21st November 8:15am to 3:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Y9/10 ESOL Trip
EOTC Elly Cho TIC
Thursday, 21st November 9:00am to 1:00pm
Auckland Museum  
Friday 22nd
Archery Christmas Party
Di Storer TIC
Friday, 22nd November 3:30pm to 6:30pm
Gym  
Final Day for Senior Book Returns
Friday, 22nd November
 
Junior Volleyball Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 22nd November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Pulman Park  
Y10 BEAMS Trip
EOTC Klara Mathison TIC
Friday, 22nd November 8:30am to 3:00pm
University of Auckland  
Y9 Chinese Trip
EOTC Elly Cho TIC
Friday, 22nd November 11:00am to 1:00pm
Dumplings with Wings  
Saturday 23rd
Junior Volleyball Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 23rd November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Pulman Park  
Monday 25th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 25th November 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Y10 Camp Week
BOL, BUC, GDD, GLD, GRA, HAW, HOO, KIR, LUP, MCF, MNS, MSH, MTT, NIN, PRE, PRI, RSD, SIM, SMC, STV, THS, WHT, WHI, WIN
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
Camp Adair and Pirongia  
Y8 Camp Week
ADA, CAM, CLE, GAL, GOU, HAN, MDD, MLN, RAN, WDL
Monday, 25th to Thursday, 28th November
Ngaruawahia  
Thursday 28th
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 28th November
Auckland  
Y7 & 9 Activity Day
Thursday, 28th November
Y7 Rainbows End, Y9 Gym  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 28th November
Mt Smart Stadium  
Friday 29th
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 29th November
Auckland  
Y7 & 9 Activity Day
Friday, 29th November
Parnell Baths  
Saturday 30th
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 30th November
Auckland  

December

Sunday 1st
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 1st December
Auckland  
Tuesday 3rd
NCEA Exams Finish
Tuesday, 3rd December
 
Wednesday 4th
Community Thank You Lunch
Wednesday, 4th December 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Atrium  
Secondary Schools Equestrian Cup
EOTC Judi Delbridge TIC
Wednesday, 4th December 8:00am to 5:00pm
Papatoetoe  
Y12 Leadership Training
Wednesday, 4th December 8:30am to 1:30pm
Jub  
Thursday 5th
Junior Prizegiving
Thursday, 5th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
School finishes at 12:30pm
Thursday, 5th December
 
TERM 4 ENDS
Thursday, 5th December
 
Friday 6th
Athletics - NZSS
Friday, 6th to Sunday, 8th December
Wellington  
Student Leaders Training Day
Friday, 6th December 8:30am to 1:30pm
Staffroom  
Saturday 7th
One Day Regatta
EOTC Laren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 7th December
Mercer Rowing Club  
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 7th December 10:00am to 11:30am
Barat Building - O'Neil Gallery  
Sunday 8th
Alumnae High Tea
Set-up 10am - 5pm
Sunday, 8th December 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  
Thursday 12th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 12th December
Lake Karapiro  
Friday 13th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 13th December
Lake Karapiro  
Saturday 14th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 14th December
Lake Karapiro  
Sunday 15th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 15th December
Lake Karapiro