Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

November September

October 2020

SMTWTFS
 
6
Cycling - NZSS Track Champs
7
Cycling - NZSS Track Champs
12
TERM 4 BEGINS
Senior Assessment Week
13
Senior Assessment Week
14
Senior Assessment Week
15
Senior Assessment Week
Swimming - NZSS
16
Y7/8 Lit Quiz
Senior Assessment Week
Swimming - NZSS
17
NISS Orienteering
Swimming - NZSS
Vex Robotics
18
NISS Orienteering
Swimming - NZSS
19
PTA Meeting
Senior Assessment Week
Y11PED Coast to Coast
20
Senior Assessment Week
21
Y12 PED Trip
26
Labour Day
27
Summer Uniform Compulsory
31
Vex Robotics

October

Tuesday 6th
Cycling - NZSS Track Champs
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th October
Invercargill  
Monday 12th
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 12th October
 
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 12th October
 
Tuesday 13th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 13th October
 
Wednesday 14th
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 14th October
 
Thursday 15th
Senior Assessment Week
Thursday, 15th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 15th October
Hamilton  
Friday 16th
Y7/8 Lit Quiz
EOTC Claudine Crabtree TIC
Friday, 16th October 8:55am to 1:20pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Senior Assessment Week
Friday, 16th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 16th October
Hamilton  
Saturday 17th
NISS Orienteering
Saturday, 17th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 17th October
Hamilton  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 17th October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Lynfield College  
Sunday 18th
NISS Orienteering
Sunday, 18th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 18th October
Hamilton  
Monday 19th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 19th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 19th October
 
Y11PED Coast to Coast
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Monday, 19th October 9:30am to 4:00pm
Onehunga to Baradene  
Tuesday 20th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 20th October
 
Wednesday 21st
Y12 PED Trip
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Wednesday, 21st October 8:15am to 3:10pm
Snowplanet  
Monday 26th
Labour Day
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Saturday 31st
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 31st October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Kristin School  

November

Sunday 1st
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award
Sunday, 1st November 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  
Tuesday 3rd
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 3rd November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madills Farm  
Thursday 5th
Seniors on Exam Leave
Thursday, 5th November
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 5th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Monday 9th
Y8 Camp Week
Monday, 9th to Thursday, 12th November
 
Tuesday 10th
Y7/8 Touch - Interzones
Tuesday, 10th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 11th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Wednesday, 11th November
Tauranga  
Thursday 12th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Thursday, 12th November
Tauranga  
Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships
Thursday, 12th to Saturday, 14th November
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 13th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Friday, 13th November
Tauranga  
Saturday 14th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Saturday, 14th November
Tauranga  
Sunday 15th
Confirmation and First Holy Communion
Sunday, 15th November 11:30am to 1:00pm
St Michael's Church, Remuera  
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Sunday, 15th November
Tauranga  
Monday 16th
NCEA Exams Start
Monday, 16th November
 
Thursday 19th
Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 19th November
 
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 19th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore  
Friday 20th
Junior Work Day Y7-10
Friday, 20th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
Saturday 21st
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 21st November 9:00am to 2:00pm
Lynfield College  
Monday 23rd
PTA Meeting
Monday, 23rd November 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y10 Camp Week
Monday, 23rd to Friday, 27th November
 
Thursday 26th
Water Polo - Junior NISS Championships
Thursday, 26th to Sunday, 29th November
Auckland  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 26th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  

December

Friday 4th
Athletics - NZSS
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th December
Tauranga  
Saturday 5th
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 5th December 10:00am to 12:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 5th December 9:00am to 2:00pm
Michael Park School  
Wednesday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Graduation Dinner and Ball
Wednesday, 9th December 5:00pm to 11:30pm
Eden Park  
Junior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 9th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
NCEA Exams Finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
School finishes at 12:30pm
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
Y11 Peer Support Training
Thursday, 10th December 10:00am to 12:30pm
Okea  
Y12 Leadership Training Day
Thursday, 10th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Jub  
Friday 11th
Student Leaders Training Day
Friday, 11th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Staffroom