Filter Events:

January November

December 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Touch - Junior Championships
2
Y9/10 Enrichment Trip
3
Y10 RYDA
Y7-9 Activity Day
4
Y7-9 Activity Day
5
Vex Robotics
Rowing - Mercer Regatta
Second Hand Uniform Sale
6
Growing Heart Carols
8
Community Thank You Lunch
9
TERM 4 ENDS
Graduation Dinner and Ball
Junior Prizegiving
NCEA Exams Finish
School finishes at 12:30pm
10
Y11 Peer Support Training
Y12 Leadership Training Day
11
Athletics - NZSS
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
Student Leaders Training Day
12
Athletics - NZSS
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
13
Athletics - NZSS
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
 

December

Tuesday 1st
Touch - Junior Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 1st December 8:30am to 3:00pm
Cox's Bay Reserve, Westmere  
Wednesday 2nd
Y9/10 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:00am to 4:50pm
Tiritiri Matangi Island  
Thursday 3rd
Y10 RYDA
EOTC Nicola Burnett TIC
Thursday, 3rd December 9:00am to 2:30pm
ASB Showgrounds  
Y7-9 Activity Day
Y7/8 Rainbows End - Carol Adamson Y9 Parnell Baths - Julie Venter
Thursday, 3rd December
 
Friday 4th
Y7-9 Activity Day
Y7/8 Baradene - Carol Adamson Y9 Sustainable Coastlines - Julie Venter
Friday, 4th December
 
Saturday 5th
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 5th December 9:00am to 2:00pm
Michael Park School  
Rowing - Mercer Regatta
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 5th December
Mercer Rowing Club  
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 5th December 10:00am to 12:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Sunday 6th
Growing Heart Carols
Sunday, 6th December 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Music Building  
Tuesday 8th
Community Thank You Lunch
Tuesday, 8th December 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Barat Atrium  
Wednesday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Graduation Dinner and Ball
Wednesday, 9th December 5:00pm to 11:30pm
Eden Park  
Junior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 9th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
NCEA Exams Finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
School finishes at 12:30pm
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
Y11 Peer Support Training
Thursday, 10th December 10:00am to 12:30pm
D221  
Y12 Leadership Training Day
Thursday, 10th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Atrium  
Friday 11th
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 11th December
Tauranga  
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 11th December
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge  
Student Leaders Training Day
Friday, 11th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Staffroom  
Saturday 12th
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 12th December
Tauranga  
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 12th December
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge  
Sunday 13th
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 13th December
Tauranga  
Rowing - Christmas Regatta
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 13th December
Lake Karapiro, Cambridge  

January

Sunday 3rd
Rowing - Summer Camp
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 3rd to Sunday, 10th January
Mercer Rowing Club  
Thursday 28th
Production Auditions
Thursday, 28th January 10:00am to 2:00pm
Jubilee  
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 28th January to Monday, 1st February
Lake Karapiro  
Friday 29th
Production Auditions
Friday, 29th January 10:00am to 2:00pm
Jubilee  
Water Polo - Delfina Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 29th to Sunday, 31st January
Auckland  

February

Monday 1st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 1st February
 
Tuesday 2nd
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:30pm to 5:00pm
Jubilee  
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:00pm to 4:00pm
D325  
Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 2nd February
 
Wednesday 3rd
International Student Orientation
Wednesday, 3rd February 9:30am to 1:00pm
Library  
New Student Orientation
Years 8 - 12 students
Wednesday, 3rd February 1:00pm to 3:00pm
D221  
Sports Registration Day
Wednesday, 3rd February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Gymnasium  
Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 3rd February
 
Tennis - Premier
Season dates 3rd Febuary - 31st March
Wednesday, 3rd February 3:10pm
Varoius Auckland Venues  
Thursday 4th
TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Thursday, 4th February
 
Pƍwhiri/Assembly
Thursday, 4th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Photolife Photos
Individual, class and staff photos
Friday, 5th February 8:30am to 2:00pm
Auditorium and Atrium  
Monday 8th
Waitangi Day (Observed)
Monday, 8th February
 
Tuesday 9th
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 9th February 3:15pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Timetable Begins Day 2
Tuesday, 9th February
 
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
P1 Y9-13 Championship (not compulsory) P2 Y11-13 Non- Championship (not compulsory) P3 - Y10 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y9 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Tuesday, 9th February 8:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Wednesday 10th
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
P2 - Y8 Non-Championship (compulsory) P3 - Y7 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y7/8 Championship (all other students in class)
Wednesday, 10th February 9:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Thursday 11th
Production Auditions
Thursday, 11th February 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Friday 12th
House Parades
Friday, 12th February 9:15am to 10:55am
Tennis Courts  
Saturday 13th
Rowing - Head of Harbour
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 13th February
Lake Pupuke  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 13th February 8:30am to 2:30pm
Lynfield College  
Monday 15th
Music Groups and Music Lessons Start
Monday, 15th February
 
Tuesday 16th
Y7/8 Immunisation Talk POSTPONED
Tuesday, 16th February
 
Thursday 18th
Scholars' Assembly POSTPONED
(New date 18 March)
Thursday, 18th February 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC Departs 3:30pm
Thursday, 18th February 3:30pm
Bay of Islands  
Friday 19th
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Friday, 19th February
Bay of Islands  
Saturday 20th
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Saturday, 20th February
Bay of Islands  
Sunday 21st
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC Returns approx. 4pm
Sunday, 21st February
Bay of Islands  
Monday 22nd
Athletics Day POSTPONED
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 22nd February 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 23rd
Swimming - CE Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 23rd February 9:00am to 1:30pm
Diocesan School  
Thursday 25th
Opening Mass POSTPONED
Thursday, 25th February 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Saturday 27th
Orchestra Sectional
Saturday, 27th February 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Waka Ama - AKSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 27th February 7:30am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin  

March

Monday 1st
Y13 Retreats POSTPONED
Monday, 1st to Wednesday, 3rd March
 
Monday 8th
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Monday, 8th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Atrium  
Y13 PED Camp
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Monday, 8th March
Muriwai  
Tuesday 9th
Y13 PED Camp
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Tuesday, 9th March
Muriwai  
Wednesday 10th
Athletics Day: Competitive Students Only
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 10th March 8:45am to 1:20pm
Mt Smart Stadium