Filter Events:

December

Thursday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS at 3:10pm
Thursday, 9th December
 

January

Sunday 9th
Rowing - Summer Camp
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 9th to Saturday, 15th January
Mercer Rowing Club  
Monday 24th
Water Polo - Senior Preseason
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Monday, 24th to Wednesday, 26th January
Sacred Heart College  
Friday 28th
Water Polo - Delfina Super City Tournament
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Friday, 28th to Sunday, 30th January
Auckland  
Monday 31st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 31st January
 

February

Tuesday 1st
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Tuesday, 1st February 2:00pm to 4:00pm
D325  
Student Leader Council Training
Tuesday, 1st February 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Gym  
Thursday 3rd
TERM 1 BEGINS for NEW students and Year 13s - Summer Uniform Compulsory
(Y13s meet 10am)
Thursday, 3rd February
 
Y8-12 Students Orientation
Thursday, 3rd February 8:35am to 11:00am
D221  
International Student Orientation
Thursday, 3rd February 8:35am to 11:00am
D247  
Friday 4th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Friday, 4th February 1:20pm
 
TERM 1 BEGINS for all returning students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Friday, 4th February
 
Monday 7th
Waitangi Day Observed
Monday, 7th February
 
Tuesday 8th
Timetable Begins Day 2
Tuesday, 8th February
 
Y7 Swimming Sports
Tuesday, 8th February 11:20am to 12:20pm
Competitive swimmers only  
Y8 Swimming Sports
Tuesday, 8th February 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Competitive swimmers only  
Y9-13 Swimming Sports
Tuesday, 8th February 9:55am to 10:55am
Competitive swimmers only  
Friday 11th
House Parades CANCELLED
Friday, 11th February
 
Saturday 12th
Rowing - Head of Harbour
Saturday, 12th February
Lake Pupuke  
Monday 14th
Music Groups and Lessons Start
Monday, 14th February
 
Friday 25th
Rowing - Junior Regatta
Friday, 25th to Sunday, 27th February 1:20pm to 8:00pm
Lake Karapiro  
Saturday 26th
Waka Ama - AKSS
Saturday, 26th February
Orakei Basin  

March

Thursday 3rd
Y9-13 Swimming - Central Zone
Thursday, 3rd March
Diocesan School  
Monday 7th
Tennis - Champ of Champs
Day one of tournament knock out tournament
Monday, 7th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Scarbro  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Monday, 7th March
Muriwai and Woodhill Forest  
Tuesday 8th
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Tuesday, 8th March
Muriwai and Woodhill Forest  
Thursday 10th
Rowing - NISS
Thursday, 10th to Sunday, 13th March 1:20pm to 8:00pm
Lake Karapiro  
Tennis - Champ of Champs
Day 2 if students make it through to 2nd day
Thursday, 10th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Scarbro  
Y9-13 Athletics - CEW Zone
Thursday, 10th March
Mt Smart