Filter Events:

September July

August 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Scholarship REL Trip
Year 9 Retreat: 9CHO and 9MRR
2
Music Gala Concert
Year 9 Retreat: 9BOL and 9JEN
3
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
Year 9 Retreat: 9JIN and 9MCF
4
Y12 PED Tough Gal Challenge
Y7/8 Hockey - Inter Zones
Parent Talk with John Parsons
Y10 Drama Trip
5
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
Year 9 Retreat: 9RSD
6
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
7
Mountain Biking - AKSS series - Race 4
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
8
KBB Music: Combined Orchestra
PTA Meeting
Y7/8 Gymnastics - Eastern Zones
9
KBB Music: Duchesne Orchestra
Orienteering - AKSS Rogaine
Spanish Exchange
10
Careers Evening
Stand Up Stand Out Competition
11
KBB Music: Symphonic Band
Y10 Dance Trip
12
48 Hour Film Festival
Y7/8 Gymnastics - Interzone Artistic Championships
13
48 Hour Film Festival
14
48 Hour Film Festival
Auckland College Climbing Series
Duathlon - NZSS
Senior Drama One Act Play Rehearsals
Y10 Production Dress Rehearsal
15
Feast of the Assumption
Y10 Production Rehearsal
Y7/8 Basketball - Eastern Zones
16
Basketball - CSA Championships
Road Race - AKSS
Y10 Production
Y13 KAATI Day
Y7/8 Skiing - Auckland Championships
17
Football Premier Final
Y10 Production
19
Auckland Hospital Work Experience
Baradene Art Show Gala Opening
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
20
Baradene Art Show
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
21
Baradene Art Show
Cycling - TTT Finals Day
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
22
Senior Drama One Act Plays: Dress Rehearsal
23
Senior Drama One Act Plays
Y12/13 Classical Studies Trip
Y7/8 Netball - Interzone
24
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
25
Senior Drama One Act Plays
26
NIWA Science and Technology Fair
27
Cycling - Southern Tour
28
Cycling - Southern Tour
29
Equestrian - NISS Championships
Football - NZSS
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
Netball - UNISS
Sport Climbing - NZSS
Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zone Championships
30
Equestrian - NISS Championships
Football - NZSS
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
Netball - UNISS
Sport Climbing - NZSS
Y12/13 Classics Day
Y12/13 Drama Trip
Y7/8 Puberty Talk
31
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
Equestrian - NISS Championships
Football - NZSS
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
Netball - UNISS
1 - September
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
Equestrian - NISS Championships
Football - NZSS
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
Junior French Speech Competition
Netball - UNISS
2
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
Football - NZSS
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
Mid-Term Break
Netball - UNISS
Scholarship Accounting Trip
3
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
Cycling - Northern Tour
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry

August

Monday 1st
Scholarship REL Trip
EOTC Lisa Jenkins TIC
Monday, 1st August 3:15pm to 5:45pm
Silky Otter, Orakei  
Year 9 Retreat: 9CHO and 9MRR
Monday, 1st August
Chapel and D214  
Tuesday 2nd
Music Gala Concert
Tuesday, 2nd August 6:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Year 9 Retreat: 9BOL and 9JEN
Tuesday, 2nd August
Chapel and D214  
Wednesday 3rd
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Wednesday, 3rd August 8:30am to 3:15pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
Year 9 Retreat: 9JIN and 9MCF
Wednesday, 3rd August
Chapel and D214  
Thursday 4th
Y12 PED Tough Gal Challenge
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Thursday, 4th August 7:45am to 2:30pm
Kumeu Showgrounds  
Y7/8 Hockey - Inter Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th August 8:00am to 3:10pm
North Habour  
Parent Talk with John Parsons
Thursday, 4th August 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y10 Drama Trip
EOTC Louise Bolton TIC
Thursday, 4th August 10:00am to 12:30pm
Mangere Arts Centre  
Friday 5th
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
Friday, 5th August
Auckland  
Year 9 Retreat: 9RSD
Friday, 5th August
Chapel  
Saturday 6th
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
Saturday, 6th August
Auckland  
Sunday 7th
Mountain Biking - AKSS series - Race 4
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 7th August 8:00am to 12:30pm
Totara Park  
Y7/8 Water Polo - Winter Festival
Sunday, 7th August
Auckland  
Monday 8th
KBB Music: Combined Orchestra
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC Concert 6:30 - 8:30pm
Monday, 8th August 11:30am to 8:30pm
Baradene then Holy Trinity Cathedral  
PTA Meeting
Monday, 8th August 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y7/8 Gymnastics - Eastern Zones
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Monday, 8th August 8:15am to 12:20pm
Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics Club  
Tuesday 9th
KBB Music: Duchesne Orchestra
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC Concert 9:30am - 12pm
Tuesday, 9th August 8:30am to 1:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Orienteering - AKSS Rogaine
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Tuesday, 9th August 9:00am to 2:00pm
Riverhead Forest  
Spanish Exchange
EOTC Debbie Ross
Tuesday, 9th August 8:35am to 11:10am
Kings College  
Wednesday 10th
Careers Evening
Wednesday, 10th August 6:00pm to 7:30pm
 
Stand Up Stand Out Competition
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Wednesday, 10th August 8:00am to 10:00am
Te Oro, Glen Innes  
Thursday 11th
KBB Music: Symphonic Band
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC Concert 9:30am - 12pm
Thursday, 11th August 8:30am to 1:00pm
Holy Trinity, Parnell  
Y10 Dance Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt McComb TIC Cinderella
Thursday, 11th August 11:30am to 2:00pm
Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre  
Friday 12th
48 Hour Film Festival
Jaymee Brearley TIC
Friday, 12th August 3:10pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y7/8 Gymnastics - Interzone Artistic Championships
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Friday, 12th August
Waitakere Gymnastics Club  
Saturday 13th
48 Hour Film Festival
Jaymee Brearley TIC
Saturday, 13th August 10:00am to 4:00pm
Music Building  
Sunday 14th
48 Hour Film Festival
Jaymee Brearley TIC
Sunday, 14th August 10:00am to 7:30pm
Music Building  
Auckland College Climbing Series
EOTC Sophie Ning TIC
Sunday, 14th August 8:00am to 12:00pm
Boulder Co, Westgate  
Duathlon - NZSS
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Sunday, 14th August 7:00am to 3:00pm
Pukekohe  
Senior Drama One Act Play Rehearsals
Sunday, 14th August 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Jubilee  
Y10 Production Dress Rehearsal
Sunday, 14th August 11:00am to 4:00pm
Jub 1  
Monday 15th
Feast of the Assumption
Monday, 15th August 10:00am to 11:15am
 
Y10 Production Rehearsal
Monday, 15th August 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Jub 1  
Y7/8 Basketball - Eastern Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 15th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, Kohimarama  
Tuesday 16th
Basketball - CSA Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 16th August 10:00am to 4:30pm
Bruce Pullman  
Road Race - AKSS
EOTC Leah Hankey TIC
Tuesday, 16th August 9:30am to 1:30pm
Bruce Pulman Park  
Y10 Production
Tuesday, 16th August 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Jubilee  
Y13 KAATI Day
EOTC Bethany Hardie TIC
Tuesday, 16th August 8:00am to 3:00pm
University of Auckland  
Y7/8 Skiing - Auckland Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 16th August 7:15am to 3:00pm
Snow Planet  
Wednesday 17th
Football Premier Final
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Wednesday, 17th August 1:50pm to 4:00pm
Michael's Ave Reserve  
Y10 Production
Wednesday, 17th August 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Jubilee  
Friday 19th
Auckland Hospital Work Experience
EOTC Nicky Burnett TIC
Friday, 19th August 8:30am to 3:10pm
Auckland Hospital  
Baradene Art Show Gala Opening
Friday, 19th August 6:30pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Friday, 19th August 11:00am to 2:00pm
Auckland  
Saturday 20th
Baradene Art Show
Saturday, 20th August 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Saturday, 20th August
Auckland  
Sunday 21st
Baradene Art Show
Sunday, 21st August 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Cycling - TTT Finals Day
Sunday, 21st August
Pukekohe Raceway  
Y7/8 Water Polo - Tim Sonderer Tournament
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Sunday, 21st August
Auckland  
Monday 22nd
Senior Drama One Act Plays: Dress Rehearsal
Monday, 22nd August 3:15pm to 7:00pm
Jubilee  
Tuesday 23rd
Senior Drama One Act Plays
Tuesday, 23rd August 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Jubilee  
Y12/13 Classical Studies Trip
EOTC Hamish Jenkison TIC
Tuesday, 23rd August 11:20am to 3:10pm
Auckland Museum  
Y7/8 Netball - Interzone
EOTC Jessica Milicich TIC
Tuesday, 23rd August 8:00am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
Wednesday 24th
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 24th August
 
Thursday 25th
Senior Drama One Act Plays
Thursday, 25th August 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Jubilee  
Friday 26th
NIWA Science and Technology Fair
EOTC Barbara Hughes, Fiona Gillies and Sarah Boasman TIC
Friday, 26th August
Michael Park School, Ellerslie  
Saturday 27th
Cycling - Southern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 27th August
Blenheim  
Sunday 28th
Cycling - Southern Tour
Sunday, 28th August
Blenheim  
Monday 29th
Equestrian - NISS Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows and Judi Delbridge TIC
Monday, 29th August
Taupo  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Monday, 29th August
Taupo  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 29th August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 29th August
Pakuranga  
Sport Climbing - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 29th August
Mt Maunganui  
Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zone Championships
EOTC Leah Hankey TIC
Monday, 29th August 8:30am to 1:00pm
Churchill Park School  
Tuesday 30th
Equestrian - NISS Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows and Judi Delbridge TIC
Tuesday, 30th August
Taupo  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Tuesday, 30th August
Taupo  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 30th August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 30th August
Pakuranga  
Sport Climbing - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 30th August
Mt Maunganui  
Y12/13 Classics Day
EOTC Hamish Jenkison TIC
Tuesday, 30th August 8:30am to 3:10pm
Massey University  
Y12/13 Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt McComb TIC
Tuesday, 30th August 10:00am to 1:30pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  
Y7/8 Puberty Talk
Tuesday, 30th August 8:55am to 9:55am
Auditorium  
Wednesday 31st
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 31st August
Auckland North  
Equestrian - NISS Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows and Judi Delbridge TIC
Wednesday, 31st August
Taupo  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Wednesday, 31st August
Taupo  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 31st August
Hawkes Bay  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 31st August
Pakuranga  

September

Thursday 1st
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 1st September
Auckland North  
Equestrian - NISS Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows and Judi Delbridge TIC
Thursday, 1st September
Taupo  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Thursday, 1st September
Taupo  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 1st September
Hawkes Bay  
Junior French Speech Competition
EOTC Charlotte Clech TIC
Thursday, 1st September 8:30am to 3:00pm
Auckland Normal Intermediate  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 1st September
Pakuranga  
Friday 2nd
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 2nd September
Auckland North  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Friday, 2nd September
Taupo  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 2nd September
Hawkes Bay  
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 2nd September
 
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 2nd September
Pakuranga  
Scholarship Accounting Trip
EOTC Danielle Kiely TIC
Friday, 2nd September 6:30am to 5:30pm
Waikato University  
Saturday 3rd
Basketball - NZSS AA Premierships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 3rd September
Auckland North  
Cycling - Northern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 3rd September 9:00am to 2:00pm
Panmure and Mt Wellington  
Hockey - Fed Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 3rd September
Hawkes Bay  
Sunday 4th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 4th September
Tauranga  
Cycling - Northern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 4th September 7:30am to 2:00pm
East Tamaki  
Monday 5th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 5th September
Tauranga  
Dance Showcase Performance
Monday, 5th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 6th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 6th September
Tauranga  
Wednesday 7th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 7th September
Tauranga  
Y13 Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt McComb TIC
Wednesday, 7th September 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Q Theatre  
Thursday 8th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 8th September
Tauranga  
Friday 9th
AIMS Games
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 9th September
Tauranga  
Saturday 10th
Equestrian - North Island Inter-Schools Dressage
EOTC Judi Delbridge TIC
Saturday, 10th September
St Peters, Cambridge  
Hockey - Auckland Hockey Festival
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 10th September 8:00am to 4:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Sunday 11th
Equestrian - North Island Inter-Schools Dressage
EOTC Judi Delbridge TIC
Sunday, 11th September
St Peters, Cambridge  
Mountain Biking - AKSS series - Race 5
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 11th September 8:00am to 12:30pm
Waitawa  
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2023
Sunday, 11th September 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 12th
Kapa Haka and Y13 Māori Leaver's Dinner
Monday, 12th September 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Barat  
PTA Meeting
Monday, 12th September 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Tuesday 13th
Y7/8 Cross Country - Inter Zone Championships
EOTC Leah Hankey TIC
Tuesday, 13th September 8:30am to 3:00pm
Muriwai Surf Club  
Wednesday 14th
Kids Sing Gala Concert
EOTC Rachel Young TIC
Wednesday, 14th September 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Kids Sing: Sophia Choir
EOTC Rachel Young TIC
Wednesday, 14th September 11:30am to 3:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Thursday 15th
Performing Arts Awards
Thursday, 15th September 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Friday 16th
BEST - Millenium Institute Testing
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 16th September 8:00am to 3:10pm
Millenium Institute  
Sailing - Fleet Racing Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 16th September 8:00am to 5:00pm
Wakatere Boating Club  
Saturday 17th
Hockey - Auckland Hockey Festival
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 17th September 8:00am to 4:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Sunday 18th
Spring Festival Concert
Sunday, 18th September 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 20th
Y8 Immunisation HPV2/ Y7 Boostrix Catch-Up
Starship Community Nurse
Tuesday, 20th September 8:30am to 11:00am
Atrium  
Wednesday 21st
Senior Digital Practice Examinations
Wednesday, 21st September
Auditorium  
Thursday 22nd
Senior Digital Practice Examinations
Thursday, 22nd September
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Water Polo - NISS
EOTC Danielle Reynolds TIC
Thursday, 22nd September
Auckland  
Friday 23rd
International Social Event
EOTC Rachel Mohottige TIC
Friday, 23rd September 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Sacred Heart College Gym  
Senior Digital Practice Examinations
Friday, 23rd September
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Water Polo - NISS
Friday, 23rd September
Auckland  
Saturday 24th
Y7/8 Water Polo - NISS
Saturday, 24th September
Auckland  
Sunday 25th
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Sunday, 25th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  
Y7/8 Water Polo - NISS
Sunday, 25th September
Auckland  
Monday 26th
POSTPONED: Nathan Wallis - The Developing Brain
Monday, 26th September 7:30pm to 9:00pm
Baradene College  
Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Day
Monday, 26th September
 
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Monday, 26th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  
Tuesday 27th
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Tuesday, 27th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  
Y8 Immunisation HPV2 Catch-Up
Starship Community Nurse
Tuesday, 27th September 8:30am to 10:00am
Centennial Resource Room  
Wednesday 28th
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Wednesday, 28th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  
Thursday 29th
Rock Concert
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Thursday, 29th September 4:20pm to 8:00pm
St Kentigern College  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Thursday, 29th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  
Friday 30th
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 30th September
 
Cycling - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 30th September
Feilding  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Jo Proffit TIC
Friday, 30th September
Hillary Outdoors Tongariro  

October

Saturday 1st
Cycling - NZSS
Saturday, 1st October
Feilding  
Sunday 2nd
Cycling - NZSS
Sunday, 2nd October
Feilding  
Monday 3rd
Cycling - NZSS
Monday, 3rd October
Feilding  
Thursday 13th
Mountain Biking - NZSS
Thursday, 13th to Sunday, 16th October
Bluff  
Friday 14th
Rowing - Senior Training Camp
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Friday, 14th to Sunday, 16th October
Epworth Camp, Cambridge  
Monday 17th
TERM 4 BEGINS - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Monday, 17th October
 
2023 Student Leader Applications Close
Monday, 17th October 5:00pm
30 Hours Service Due  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 17th to Friday, 21st October
 
Monday 24th
Labour Day
Monday, 24th October
 
Tuesday 25th
Y7/8 Basketball - IZ
Tuesday, 25th October
TBC  
Thursday 27th
Triathlon - AKSS
Thursday, 27th October
 
Sunday 30th
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award
Alice Gallagher TIC
Sunday, 30th October 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  

November

Tuesday 1st
Level 3 Visual Arts Portfolios Due
Tuesday, 1st November 8:30am
 
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 1st November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Thursday 3rd
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 3rd November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 7th
NCEA Exams Start
Monday, 7th November
 
Y8 Camp Week
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th November
Ngaruawahia  
Tuesday 8th
Y7/8 Touch - EZ
Tuesday, 8th November
Madills Farm