Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

June

Monday 1st
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 1st June
 
Tuesday 2nd
Y12 Retreats: 12BRT and 12WHI
Tuesday, 2nd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Wednesday 3rd
Y12 Retreats: 12GLL and 12GRA
Wednesday, 3rd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Thursday 4th
Y12 Retreats: 12CHO and 12SMC
Thursday, 4th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Y12 Retreats: 12DAV
Friday, 5th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Thursday 18th
Lantern Procession
Thursday, 18th June 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Y13 students and staff only  
Tuesday 23rd
AKSS Snowboard Champs
Tuesday, 23rd June
Snowplanet  
Thursday 25th
Gymsports - AKSS
Thursday, 25th June
 
Monday 29th
PTA AGM Meeting
Monday, 29th June 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Tuesday 30th
Alumnae AGM
Tuesday, 30th June 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Online  

July

Thursday 2nd
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 2nd July 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Uniform Shop Open
Thursday, 2nd July 2:00pm to 6:30pm
 
Y11-13 P/T/S Interviews
Thursday, 2nd July 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Barat  
Friday 3rd
TERM 2 ENDS
Friday, 3rd July
 
Monday 20th
TERM 3 BEGINS - All trophies and cups returned
Monday, 20th July
 
Sunday 26th
Amiens and Erskine House Mass
Sunday, 26th July 5:00pm
 
Thursday 30th
Gateway Course
EOTC Gabrielle Smyth TIC
Thursday, 30th July 8:35am to 3:10pm
Baradene  
Y7/8 Netball - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 30th July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Auckland Netball  

August

Monday 3rd
PTA Meeting
Monday, 3rd August 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th August
 
Tuesday 4th
Music Gala Concert
Tuesday, 4th August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Holy Trinity  
Y7/8 Gymsports - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 4th August
 
Wednesday 5th
Careers Evening
Wednesday, 5th August 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium, Jubilee and Duchesne  
Y7/8 Hockey - Interzones
Wednesday, 5th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
North Harbour  
Thursday 6th
Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 6th August
 
Friday 7th
SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 7th August
 
Sunday 9th
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Sunday, 9th August 5:00pm
 
Y9-13 AKSS Individual Swim Championships
Sunday, 9th August 9:00am to 1:00pm
Westwave