Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

November September

October 2020

SMTWTFS
 
7
Hockey - Upper North Island Tournament
8
Hockey - Upper North Island Tournament
9
Hockey - Upper North Island Tournament
11
Mountain Biking - AKSS
12
TERM 4 BEGINS
Senior Assessment Week
13
Sailing "Give it a Go Day"
Senior Assessment Week
Y7/8 ICAS: English
Y9 "Kids Voting Election"
Y9/10 ICAS: English
14
Senior Assessment Week
15
Senior Assessment Week
Swimming - NZSS
Y7-10 ICAS: Digital Technologies
16
Pink Shirt Day for Juniors (with mufti)
Senior Assessment Week
Swimming - NZSS
Touch - Year 7 & 8
Y7/8 Lit Quiz
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
17
NISS Orienteering
Swimming - NZSS
Tennis - Junior Term 4
Vex Robotics
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
18
NISS Orienteering
Swimming - NZSS
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
19
Learning Centre Trip to Downlights
PTA Meeting
Senior Assessment Week
Y11PED Coast to Coast
20
Senior Assessment Week
Touch - Junior
Y7/8 Skiing Championships
21
Y12 PED Trip
26
Labour Day
27
International Leaver's Liturgy
Kapa Haka Dinner
Learning Centre Trip
Summer Uniform Compulsory
31
Vex Robotics

October

Wednesday 7th
Hockey - Upper North Island Tournament
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Wednesday, 7th to Friday, 9th October
North Harbour Hockey Stadium  
Sunday 11th
Mountain Biking - AKSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 11th October 8:00am to 12:30pm
Totara Park  
Monday 12th
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 12th October
 
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 12th October
 
Tuesday 13th
Sailing "Give it a Go Day"
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 13th October 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Akarana Yacht Club  
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 13th October
 
Y7/8 ICAS: English
Tuesday, 13th October 8:35am to 9:55am
C201 and C2019  
Y9 "Kids Voting Election"
Brent Coutts TIC
Tuesday, 13th October
Centennial Foyer  
Y9/10 ICAS: English
Tuesday, 13th October 9:55am to 11:20am
D303  
Wednesday 14th
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 14th October
 
Thursday 15th
Senior Assessment Week
Thursday, 15th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 15th October
Hamilton  
Y7-10 ICAS: Digital Technologies
Thursday, 15th October 8:55am to 9:55am
C210 and B107  
Friday 16th
Pink Shirt Day for Juniors (with mufti)
Friday, 16th October
 
Senior Assessment Week
Friday, 16th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 16th October
Hamilton  
Touch - Year 7 & 8
Season starts Friday 16th October - Friday 4th December
Friday, 16th October
College Rifles  
Y7/8 Lit Quiz
EOTC Claudine Crabtree TIC
Friday, 16th October 8:55am to 1:20pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 16th October
 
Saturday 17th
NISS Orienteering
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Saturday, 17th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 17th October
Hamilton  
Tennis - Junior Term 4
Season dates Saturday 17th October - Saturday 28th November
Saturday, 17th October
Various Auckland Venue  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 17th October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Lynfield College  
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 17th October
 
Sunday 18th
NISS Orienteering
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Sunday, 18th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 18th October
Hamilton  
Y7/8 Winterfest Water Polo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 18th October
 
Monday 19th
Learning Centre Trip to Downlights
EOTC Rosema Dass TIC
Monday, 19th October 10:40am to 11:30am
Orakei  
PTA Meeting
Monday, 19th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 19th October
 
Y11PED Coast to Coast
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Monday, 19th October 9:30am to 4:00pm
Onehunga to Baradene  
Tuesday 20th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 20th October
 
Touch - Junior
Season dates Tuesday 20th October - Tuesday 17th November
Tuesday, 20th October
Cornwall Park  
Y7/8 Skiing Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 20th October 7:00am to 3:00pm
Snowplanet  
Wednesday 21st
Y12 PED Trip
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Wednesday, 21st October 8:15am to 3:10pm
Snowplanet  
Monday 26th
Labour Day
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
International Leaver's Liturgy
Tuesday, 27th October 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Chapel and Atrium  
Kapa Haka Dinner
Tuesday, 27th October 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Barat  
Learning Centre Trip
EOTC Linde Kemp TIC
Tuesday, 27th October 10:00am to 12:30pm
Meadowbank  
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Saturday 31st
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 31st October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Kristin School  

November

Sunday 1st
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award
Sunday, 1st November 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  
Tuesday 3rd
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Tuesday, 3rd November
 
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 3rd November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y11 - 13 Students line up in Gym in HRs
Tuesday, 3rd November 5:45pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madills Farm  
Wednesday 4th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 4th November 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 4th November 12:00pm to 12:40pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Wednesday, 4th November 12:40pm to 1:20pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Lunch
Wednesday, 4th November 1:20pm to 3:10pm
Time Capsules P5  
Thursday 5th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 5th November 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Seniors on Exam Leave
Thursday, 5th November
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 5th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Saturday 7th
Waka Ama - Junior Regatta
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 7th November 7:30am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin  
Monday 9th
Y8 Camp Week
Monday, 9th to Thursday, 12th November
 
Tuesday 10th
Y7/8 Touch - Interzones
Tuesday, 10th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 11th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Wednesday, 11th November
Tauranga  
Thursday 12th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Thursday, 12th November
Tauranga  
Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships
Thursday, 12th to Saturday, 14th November
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 13th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Friday, 13th November
Tauranga  
Saturday 14th
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Saturday, 14th November
Tauranga  
Sunday 15th
Confirmation and First Holy Communion
Sunday, 15th November 11:30am to 1:00pm
St Michael's Church, Remuera  
Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Weds 2:15pm - Sun 7pm
Sunday, 15th November
Tauranga  
Monday 16th
NCEA Exams Start
Monday, 16th November
 
Thursday 19th
Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 19th November
 
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 19th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore  
Friday 20th
Junior Work Day Y7-10
Friday, 20th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
Saturday 21st
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 21st November 9:00am to 2:00pm
Lynfield College  
Monday 23rd
PTA Meeting
Monday, 23rd November 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y10 Camp Week
Monday, 23rd to Friday, 27th November
 
Thursday 26th
Water Polo - Junior NISS Championships
Thursday, 26th to Sunday, 29th November
Auckland  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 26th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  

December

Saturday 5th
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 5th December 10:00am to 12:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 5th December 9:00am to 2:00pm
Michael Park School  
Wednesday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Graduation Dinner and Ball
Wednesday, 9th December 5:00pm to 11:30pm
Eden Park  
Junior Prizegiving
Wednesday, 9th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
NCEA Exams Finish
Wednesday, 9th December
 
School finishes at 12:30pm
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
Y11 Peer Support Training
Thursday, 10th December 10:00am to 12:30pm
Okea  
Y12 Leadership Training Day
Thursday, 10th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Jub  
Friday 11th
Athletics - NZSS
Friday, 11th to Sunday, 13th December
Tauranga  
Student Leaders Training Day
Friday, 11th December 9:00am to 1:00pm
Staffroom