Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
4
Jul

Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

Pointways Pony Club view
4
Jul

Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Arena view
4
Jul

Cycling - TTT Series Race 4

Pukekohe view
10
Jul

Cycling - NISS

Lake Karapiro view
11
Jul

Cycling - NISS

Lake Karapiro view
12 - 13
Jul

Cycling - NISS Track Championships

Cambridge view
22 - 25
Jul

Orienteering - NZSS Champs

Hawkes Bay view
22 - 25
Jul

Swimming - NZSS

National Aquatic Centre, AUT Millenium view
25
Jul

Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

Pointways Pony Club view
27
Jul

BEST - Millenium Institute Testing

AUT Millenium view
1
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series Race 5

Pukekohe view
4
Aug

Netball - Combined Points Tournament

ANC view
5
Aug

Hockey - Interzones

North harbour Hockey view
5
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zones

Auckland Netball view
9
Aug

Gymnastics - Eastern Zones

Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics view
9
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day

Auckland Netball view
13
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
15
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series - Finals

Pukekohe view
17
Aug

Road Race - AKSS

view
19
Aug

Badminton - AKSS

view
19
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
21 - 22
Aug

Aerobics - Festival

view
21 - 22
Aug

Gymnastics - Festival

Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
23
Aug

Cross Country - Eastern Zones

view
24
Aug

Netball - Interzones

view
27
Aug

Gymnastics - Interzones

Waitakere Gymnastics view
28 - 29
Aug

Cycling - Southern Tour

Blenheim view
29
Aug

Archery - SPC Invitational Tournament

Akl Archery Club - One Tree Hill view
29
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
29
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
29
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
30
Aug

Basketball - Eastern Zones

view
30
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
30
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
30
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
30 - 31
Aug

Sport Climbing - NZSS

Mt Maunganui view
31
Aug

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
31
Aug

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
31
Aug

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
1 - 4
Sep

Basketball - Premierships

North Shore view
1
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
1
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
1
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
2
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
2
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
2
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
3
Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
3
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
3
Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
4 - 5
Sep

Cycling - Northern Tour

Auckland view
4
Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
6
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
7
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
8
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
9
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
10
Sep

AIMS Games Week

Mt Maunganui/Papamoa view
13 - 15
Sep

Skiing - NIPS Y7/8

view
14
Sep

Cross Country - Interzones

Muriwai view
20 - 21
Sep

Skiing - NISS

Ohakune view
26 - 29
Sep

Snowboarding - NISS Championships

Ohakune view
2 - 4
Oct

Cycling - NZSS

Timaru view
4 - 9
Oct

Basketball - NZSS Championships

Palmerston North view
11 - 14
Oct

MTB NZSS Championships

Blenheim view
12 - 15
Oct

Netball - NZSS

Porirua view
19
Oct

Skiing - Primary Schools Auckland Champs

Snow Planet view
22 - 24
Oct

Waterpolo - Tim Sonderer

view
27
Oct

Basketball Interzones

view
9
Nov

Touch Eastern Zones

Madills Farm view
11 - 14
Nov

Water Polo - Yr 7/8 Nationals

view
14
Nov

Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Park view
16
Nov

Touch Interzones

view
18
Nov

Touch Interzones (saver date)

view
23 - 26
Nov

Volleyball - Junior AKSS

Tauranga view
24 - 28
Nov

Water Polo - Junior Nationals

Lower Hutt view
25
Nov

Athletics - Eastern Zones

view
2
Dec

Athletics - Interzones

view
3 - 5
Dec

Athletics - NZSS

Inglewood view
10 - 12
Dec

Touch - NZSS Championships

Rotorua view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 29
    Jul

    Y9/10 Enrichment Trip

    Tiritiri Matangi Island view
    30
    Jul

    Y11 Chinese Trip

    Pearl Garden Restaurant, New Market view
    1
    Aug

    Cycling - TTT Series Race 5

    Pukekohe view
    2
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9MOH and 9PRO

    Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel view
    3
    Aug

    Music Gala Concert

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    3
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9STH and 9WEI

    Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel view
    4
    Aug

    Netball - Combined Points Tournament

    ANC view
    4
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9CHO and 9JIN

    Auditorium, Atrium and Chapel view
    5
    Aug

    Netball - Eastern Zones

    Auckland Netball view
    5
    Aug

    Y12 PED Tough Gal Event

    Helensville Sports Grounds view
    5
    Aug

    Careers Evening

    Music Building, Centennial, Auditorium and A block view
    5
    Aug

    Hockey - Interzones

    North harbour Hockey view
    6
    Aug

    Y13 Retreats

    Willow Park view
    6
    Aug

    Y9 Retreats: 9GOU

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    8
    Aug

    Amiens and Erskine House Mass

    Auditorium view
    9
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Eastern Zones

    Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics view
    9
    Aug

    Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day

    Auckland Netball view
    10
    Aug

    KBB: Combined Orchestra Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    10
    Aug

    Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day

    view
    11
    Aug

    Y13 Retreats

    Willow Park view
    12
    Aug

    Feast of the Assumption (Observed)

    Grandparents invited view
    12
    Aug

    KBB: Concert Band Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    12
    Aug

    KBB: Jazz Band Performance

    St Mary's Church view
    12
    Aug

    Maatangi Whenua Geography Competition

    St Cuthberts College view
    13
    Aug

    Basketball - Auckland Championships

    Eventfinda Stadium view
    13
    Aug

    KBB: Symphonic Band Performance

    Holy Trinity Cathedral view
    15
    Aug

    Cycling - TTT Series - Finals

    Pukekohe view
    17
    Aug

    Road Race - AKSS

    view
    18
    Aug

    Father/Daughter Breakfast

    Auditorium view
    19
    Aug

    Badminton - AKSS

    view
    19
    Aug

    Basketball - Auckland Championships

    Eventfinda Stadium view
    21 - 22
    Aug

    Aerobics - Festival

    view
    21 - 22
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Festival

    Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
    22
    Aug

    Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2022

    Auditorium view
    23
    Aug

    Cross Country - Eastern Zones

    view
    23
    Aug

    Nathan Wallis Speaker

    Auditorium view
    24
    Aug

    Netball - Interzones

    view
    26
    Aug

    Gateway First Aid Course

    Baradene view
    27
    Aug

    Gymnastics - Interzones

    Waitakere Gymnastics view
    View full School Calendar