Upcoming Events Hide

  • 14
    Oct

    TERM 4 BEGINS

    view
    14
    Oct

    PTA Meeting

    M Block view
    14
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    15
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    16
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    16
    Oct

    Y8 Enrichment Trip

    Visy Recycling, Onehunga view
    17
    Oct

    Performing Arts Awards

    Auditorium view
    17
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    18
    Oct

    Touch - Year 7 & 8

    College Rifles view
    18
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    21
    Oct

    Y7/8 Athletics

    Mt Smart Stadium view
    22
    Oct

    Junior Touch Season

    Cox's Bay view
    22
    Oct

    Kapa Haka and Maori Leavers Dinner

    Barat view
    23
    Oct

    Y10 PILOT Programme

    MIT Pasifika Community Centre view
    23
    Oct

    Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones

    North Shore view
    26
    Oct

    Tennis - Junior Teams

    Various around Auckland view
    28
    Oct

    Labour Day

    view
    29
    Oct

    After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents

    Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Art Exhibition

    O'Neill Gallery, Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13

    Auditorium view
    29
    Oct

    Summer Uniform Compulsory

    view
    31
    Oct

    Seniors on exam leave during the day

    view
    31
    Oct

    Thanksgiving Mass

    Auditorium view
    1
    Nov

    Leavers' Dinner

    Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room view
    1
    Nov

    Y10 KATTI Day

    Unitec Marae view
    5
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

    Madill's Farm, Kohimarama view
    11
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

    TBC view
    13
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10SOH

    D303, D204 view
    View full School Calendar