Gold at Concert Band Nationals

Baradene Concert Band wins Gold award at the Nationals Concert Band Festival
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 day ago

View Article

Casting Congrats!

Casting Congrats!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 week ago

View Article

Top Award at Big Sing!

Schola awarded Distinction at Big Sing
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 months ago

View Article

Smokefree Rockquest Win!

Congratulations to Marianne Leigh (1st) & Katie-Lee Webster (3rd) in 2019 Smokefree Rockquest competition.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 months ago

View Article

Casting Success!

5 Baradene students cast in National Youth Theatre's production of 'Annie'
Posted in Performing Arts News News 4 months ago

View Article

Baradonnas 8th at Nationals

Baradonnas place 8th in Chorus Finals of Young Singers in Harmony Nationals
Posted in Performing Arts News News 11 months ago

View Article

Ukulele - NZ Development Squad Reps

3 students have been selected for the NZ Ukulele Development Squad
Posted in Performing Arts News News 11 months ago

View Article

Bronze at The Big Sing Finals!

Schola wins Bronze competing against NZ's top 24 secondary school choirs
Posted in Performing Arts News News 11 months ago

View Article

Double Gold at KBB

Double Gold at KBB
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Speech & Drama Success

Speech & Drama Success
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Singing Success!

Top Results for Schola & Baradonnas
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Chamber Competition Win

Top results for Baradene musicians
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

NZ Music Remix Winner

Congratulations to Yedda Chuhan Zhang who won the NZ Remix Competition
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Asia Music tour

Welcome back Asia Music Tour!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

2018 Music Representatives announced

Congratulations to Baradene girls in NZ Regional and National Music Groups
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Song-writing win

Congratulations to Year 11 student Marianne Leigh
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Bolshoi Ballet success

Jadyn Bagayas accepted to the Bolshoi Ballet Academy Summer Intensive
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Trinity Cathedral Concert

The Chamber Orchestra - Holy Trinity Cathedral Organ Gala Concert
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Music Representatives

Regional & National Music Representative - congratulations girls!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

KBB Success

Fantastic results!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

School Production Success

The show was an enormous success with 5 performances completely sold out!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Baradene girls in Top 20

7 Year 12 students received Top 20 in NZ for their entries
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Seven Sharp Star Performance

Ianetta performed her song "Let The" on Seven Sharp.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Wonder in Aliceland

Tickets have almost all sold out.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Polyfest Success

Our Cultural Groups came away with some great results
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Best Female lead in a Musical

Best Female lead in a Musical - Chloe Bagayas
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Upcoming Events Hide

View full Calendar Important Dates
  • 22
    Aug

    Father/Daughter Breakfast

    Auditorium view
    22
    Aug

    Pre-NZAIMS Football Tournament

    Seddon Fields view
    22
    Aug

    Y7-9 P/T/S Interviews

    Barat view
    22
    Aug

    Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships

    Taupo view
    23
    Aug

    Accounting Scholarship Workshop

    Waikato University view
    23
    Aug

    Orienteering - NZSS

    Auckland view
    23
    Aug

    Y10-13 Dance to "Bold Moves"

    Aotea Centre view
    23
    Aug

    Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships

    Taupo view
    24
    Aug

    Gymsports - NZSS Aerobics

    Diocesan view
    24
    Aug

    Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships

    Tri Star Gymnastics, Mt Roskill view
    24
    Aug

    Orienteering - NZSS

    Auckland view
    24
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola

    Auditorium view
    25
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola

    view
    25
    Aug

    Erskine House Mass

    Auditorium view
    25
    Aug

    Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships

    Tri Star Gymnastics, Mt Roskill view
    25
    Aug

    Mountain Biking - AKSS Series

    Woodhill view
    25
    Aug

    North Island Primary School Ski Championships

    Whakapapa Ski Field view
    25
    Aug

    Orienteering - NZSS

    Auckland view
    26 - 29
    Aug

    North Island Primary School Ski Championships

    Whakapapa Ski Field view
    27
    Aug

    One Act Play Performances

    Jubilee view
    28
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals - Schola

    Dunedin view
    28
    Aug

    One Act Play Performances

    Jubilee view
    28
    Aug

    Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zones

    Churchill Park view
    29
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals - Schola

    Dunedin view
    29
    Aug

    Junior French Speech Competition

    Auckland Normal Intermediate view
    30
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals - Schola

    Dunedin view
    30
    Aug

    Cycling - Southern Tour

    Blenheim view
    30
    Aug

    Science and Technology Fair

    Mt Roskill Grammar view
    30
    Aug

    Y7/8 Gymsports Interzones

    Waitakere Gymnastics, New Lynn view
    31
    Aug

    Basketball - NZSS Junior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    31
    Aug

    Big Sing Nationals - Schola

    Dunedin view
    31
    Aug

    Cycling - Southern Tour

    Blenheim view
    31
    Aug

    Vex Robotics

    Lynfield College view
    1
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Junior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    1
    Sep

    Big Sing Nationals - Schola

    Dunedin view
    1
    Sep

    Cycling - Southern Tour

    Blenheim view
    1
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    1
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    2
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Junior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    2
    Sep

    Football - NZSS

    Christchurch view
    2
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    2
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    3
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Junior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    3
    Sep

    Football - NZSS

    Christchurch view
    3
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    3
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    3
    Sep

    Y7/8 Cross Country - Interzones

    TBC view
    4
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Senior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    4
    Sep

    Football - NZSS

    Christchurch view
    4
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    4
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    5
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Senior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    5
    Sep

    Football - NZSS

    Christchurch view
    5
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    5
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    6
    Sep

    Mid-Term Break

    view
    6
    Sep

    Basketball - NZSS Senior

    Pulman Park, Papakura view
    6
    Sep

    Football - NZSS

    Christchurch view
    6
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    6
    Sep

    Netball - UNISS

    North Shore view
    7 - 8
    Sep

    Cycling - Northern Tour

    Auckland view
    7
    Sep

    Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry

    Auckland view
    8
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    9
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    10
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    11
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    12
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    12
    Sep

    Swimming - NZSS

    Hamilton view
    13
    Sep

    AIMS Games

    Tauranga view
    13
    Sep

    Swimming - NZSS

    Hamilton view
    13
    Sep

    Y7/8 Combined Mass with Sacred Heart

    Cathedral view
    14 - 15
    Sep

    Gymsports - Rhythmic NZSS

    Auckland view
    14
    Sep

    Swimming - NZSS

    Hamilton view
    14
    Sep

    Vex Robotics

    Onehunga High School view
    15
    Sep

    Skiing - NISS

    Ohakune view
    15
    Sep

    Swimming - NZSS

    Hamilton view
    16
    Sep

    Skiing - NISS

    Ohakune view
    17
    Sep

    Skiing - NISS

    Ohakune view
    18
    Sep

    Skiing - NISS

    Ohakune view
    18
    Sep

    Y11 PED Trip

    Vector Wero view
    19 - 21
    Sep

    Silver Duke of Edinburgh

    The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley view
    19
    Sep

    Skiing - NISS

    Ohakune view
    View full School Calendar