Gold at Concert Band Nationals

Baradene Concert Band wins Gold award at the Nationals Concert Band Festival
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 month ago

View Article

Casting Congrats!

Casting Congrats!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 months ago

View Article

Top Award at Big Sing!

Schola awarded Distinction at Big Sing
Posted in Performing Arts News News 3 months ago

View Article

Smokefree Rockquest Win!

Congratulations to Marianne Leigh (1st) & Katie-Lee Webster (3rd) in 2019 Smokefree Rockquest competition.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 4 months ago

View Article

Casting Success!

5 Baradene students cast in National Youth Theatre's production of 'Annie'
Posted in Performing Arts News News 6 months ago

View Article

Baradonnas 8th at Nationals

Baradonnas place 8th in Chorus Finals of Young Singers in Harmony Nationals
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Ukulele - NZ Development Squad Reps

3 students have been selected for the NZ Ukulele Development Squad
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Bronze at The Big Sing Finals!

Schola wins Bronze competing against NZ's top 24 secondary school choirs
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Double Gold at KBB

Double Gold at KBB
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Speech & Drama Success

Speech & Drama Success
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Singing Success!

Top Results for Schola & Baradonnas
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Chamber Competition Win

Top results for Baradene musicians
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

NZ Music Remix Winner

Congratulations to Yedda Chuhan Zhang who won the NZ Remix Competition
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Asia Music tour

Welcome back Asia Music Tour!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

2018 Music Representatives announced

Congratulations to Baradene girls in NZ Regional and National Music Groups
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Song-writing win

Congratulations to Year 11 student Marianne Leigh
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Bolshoi Ballet success

Jadyn Bagayas accepted to the Bolshoi Ballet Academy Summer Intensive
Posted in Performing Arts News News 1 year ago

View Article

Trinity Cathedral Concert

The Chamber Orchestra - Holy Trinity Cathedral Organ Gala Concert
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Music Representatives

Regional & National Music Representative - congratulations girls!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

KBB Success

Fantastic results!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

School Production Success

The show was an enormous success with 5 performances completely sold out!
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Baradene girls in Top 20

7 Year 12 students received Top 20 in NZ for their entries
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Seven Sharp Star Performance

Ianetta performed her song "Let The" on Seven Sharp.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Wonder in Aliceland

Tickets have almost all sold out.
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Polyfest Success

Our Cultural Groups came away with some great results
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Best Female lead in a Musical

Best Female lead in a Musical - Chloe Bagayas
Posted in Performing Arts News News 2 years ago

View Article

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 14
    Oct

    TERM 4 BEGINS

    view
    14
    Oct

    PTA Meeting

    M Block view
    14
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    15
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    16
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    16
    Oct

    Y8 Enrichment Trip

    Visy Recycling, Onehunga view
    17
    Oct

    Performing Arts Awards

    Auditorium view
    17
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    18
    Oct

    Touch - Year 7 & 8

    College Rifles view
    18
    Oct

    Tennis - Alumnae Cup

    Sydney view
    21
    Oct

    Y7/8 Athletics

    Mt Smart Stadium view
    22
    Oct

    Junior Touch Season

    Cox's Bay view
    22
    Oct

    Kapa Haka and Maori Leavers Dinner

    Barat view
    23
    Oct

    Y10 PILOT Programme

    MIT Pasifika Community Centre view
    23
    Oct

    Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones

    North Shore view
    26
    Oct

    Tennis - Junior Teams

    Various around Auckland view
    28
    Oct

    Labour Day

    view
    29
    Oct

    After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents

    Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Art Exhibition

    O'Neill Gallery, Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13

    Auditorium view
    29
    Oct

    Summer Uniform Compulsory

    view
    31
    Oct

    Seniors on exam leave during the day

    view
    31
    Oct

    Thanksgiving Mass

    Auditorium view
    1
    Nov

    Leavers' Dinner

    Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room view
    1
    Nov

    Y10 KATTI Day

    Unitec Marae view
    5
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

    Madill's Farm, Kohimarama view
    11
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

    TBC view
    13
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10SOH

    D303, D204 view
    View full School Calendar