Filter Events:

February December

January 2021

SMTWTFS
 
3
Rowing - Summer Camp
4
Rowing - Summer Camp
5
Rowing - Summer Camp
6
Rowing - Summer Camp
7
Rowing - Summer Camp
8
Rowing - Summer Camp
9
Rowing - Summer Camp
10
Rowing - Summer Camp
28
Production Auditions
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
29
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
Production Auditions
Water Polo - Delfina Tournament
30
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
Water Polo - Delfina Tournament
31
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
Water Polo - Delfina Tournament
 

January

Sunday 3rd
Rowing - Summer Camp
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 3rd to Sunday, 10th January
Mercer Rowing Club  
Thursday 28th
Production Auditions
Thursday, 28th January 10:00am to 2:00pm
Jubilee  
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 28th January to Monday, 1st February
Lake Karapiro  
Friday 29th
Production Auditions
Friday, 29th January 10:00am to 2:00pm
Jubilee  
Water Polo - Delfina Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 29th to Sunday, 31st January
Auckland  

February

Monday 1st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 1st February
 
Tuesday 2nd
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:30pm to 5:00pm
Jubilee  
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:00pm to 4:00pm
D325  
Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 2nd February
 
Wednesday 3rd
International Student Orientation
Wednesday, 3rd February 9:30am to 1:00pm
Library  
New Student Orientation
Years 8 - 12 students
Wednesday, 3rd February 1:00pm to 3:00pm
D221  
Sports Registration Day
Wednesday, 3rd February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Gymnasium  
Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 3rd February
 
Tennis - Premier
Season dates 3rd Febuary - 31st March
Wednesday, 3rd February 3:10pm
Varoius Auckland Venues  
Thursday 4th
TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Thursday, 4th February
 
Pōwhiri/Assembly
Thursday, 4th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Photolife Photos
Individual, class and staff photos
Friday, 5th February 8:30am to 2:00pm
Auditorium and Atrium  
Monday 8th
Waitangi Day (Observed)
Monday, 8th February
 
Tuesday 9th
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 9th February 3:15pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Timetable Begins Day 2
Tuesday, 9th February
 
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
P1 Y9-13 Championship (not compulsory) P2 Y11-13 Non- Championship (not compulsory) P3 - Y10 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y9 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Tuesday, 9th February 8:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Wednesday 10th
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
P2 - Y8 Non-Championship (compulsory) P3 - Y7 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y7/8 Championship (all other students in class)
Wednesday, 10th February 9:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Thursday 11th
Production Auditions
Thursday, 11th February 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Friday 12th
House Parades
Friday, 12th February 9:15am to 10:55am
Tennis Courts  
Saturday 13th
Rowing - Head of Harbour
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 13th February
Lake Pupuke  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 13th February 8:30am to 2:30pm
Lynfield College  
Monday 15th
Music Groups and Music Lessons Start
Monday, 15th February
 
Tuesday 16th
Y7/8 Immunisation Talk POSTPONED
Tuesday, 16th February
 
Thursday 18th
Scholars' Assembly POSTPONED
(New date 18 March)
Thursday, 18th February 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC Departs 3:30pm
Thursday, 18th February 3:30pm
Bay of Islands  
Friday 19th
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Friday, 19th February
Bay of Islands  
Saturday 20th
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Saturday, 20th February
Bay of Islands  
Sunday 21st
Y12 History Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC Returns approx. 4pm
Sunday, 21st February
Bay of Islands  
Monday 22nd
Athletics Day POSTPONED
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 22nd February 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 23rd
Swimming - CE Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 23rd February 9:00am to 1:30pm
Diocesan School  
Thursday 25th
Opening Mass POSTPONED
Thursday, 25th February 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Saturday 27th
Orchestra Sectional
Saturday, 27th February 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Waka Ama - AKSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 27th February 7:30am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin  

March

Monday 1st
Aquathon - AKSS
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Monday, 1st March 9:00am to 1:30pm
St Kentigern College  
Equestrian - AKSS Horse Trials
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 1st March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Clevedon Pony Club  
Y12 BIO Trip
EOTC Kat Graaf TIC
Monday, 1st March 7:00am to 6:30pm
Leigh  
Y13 Retreats: 13EH, 13PC, 13QB
Monday, 1st March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Tuesday 2nd
Y13 Retreats: 13CL, 13PB
Tuesday, 2nd March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Wednesday 3rd
Y13 Retreats: 13DB, 13GM
Wednesday, 3rd March 8:45am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Thursday 4th
BEST Programme
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th March 8:30am to 3:10pm
Millennium Institute  
NZ Defence Force Trip
EOTC Nicola Burnett TIC
Thursday, 4th March 11:30am to 3:00pm
Whenuapai Air Base  
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Thursday, 4th March 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Thursday, 4th March
Lake Karapiro  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th March 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
Friday 5th
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Friday, 5th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Friday, 5th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 1)
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 5th March 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Okahu Bay  
Saturday 6th
48 Hour Film Competition
Phil Jones TIC
Saturday, 6th March
Baradene  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Saturday, 6th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Saturday, 6th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Sunday 7th
48 Hour Film Competition
Phil Jones TIC
Sunday, 7th March
Baradene  
Dance Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "The Air Between Us"
Sunday, 7th March 5:30pm to 6:40pm
Coyle Park, Pt Chevalier  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC Depart lunchtime Thursday Return 5pm Sunday
Sunday, 7th March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC Departing 2pm Friday
Sunday, 7th March
Vodafone Event Centre  
Monday 8th
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Monday, 8th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Atrium  
Tuesday 9th
Caritas Leadership Day
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Tuesday, 9th March 8:00am to 3:00pm
Columba Centre, Ponsonby  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 9th March
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
Y12 REL Trip
EOTC Cath Bamber-O'Malley TIC
Tuesday, 9th March 11:00am to 2:00pm
Ponsonby Mosque, Vermont St  
Wednesday 10th
Athletics Day
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 10th March 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Thursday 11th
Opening Mass
Thursday, 11th March 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 11th March 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Tennis - AKSS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 11th March
Scarbro Tennis Courts  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
Thursday, 11th to Saturday, 13th March
Bruce Pulman Stadium  
Friday 12th
Rowing - 25 Year Anniversary Gala
Friday, 12th March 7:00pm
Auditorium  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 2)
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 12th March 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Okahu Bay  
Y12/13 Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "Sorry For Your Loss"
Friday, 12th March 11:00am to 1:30pm
Glen Eden, Playhouse Theatre  
Sunday 14th
Barat and Stuart House Mass
Sunday, 14th March 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Dragon Boating - AKSS Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Lake Pupuke  
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Outdoor Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Bruce Pulman Park  
Tuesday 16th
Triathlon - AKSS Champs
Tuesday, 16th March 9:00am to 1:00pm
Point England Reserve  
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Tuesday, 16th March 6:30pm to 7:15pm
Music Building  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Tuesday, 16th March 8:30am to 4:00pm
Woodhill Forest  
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Tuesday, 16th March 6:15pm to 7:00pm
Meet in the Gym, then to HR  
Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese
Tuesday, 16th March 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Atrium  
Wednesday 17th
Athletics - CEW Zones - TBC
Wednesday, 17th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green)
Wednesday, 17th March
 
Y11 Drama Trip
EOTC Louise Bolton TIC To watch "Tropical Love Birds"
Wednesday, 17th March 10:00am to 12:30pm
Mangere Arts Centre  
Thursday 18th
Drama Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC To watch "The Artist"
Thursday, 18th March 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Q Theatre  
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
Cor Unum Representatives Academic Representatives Leaders Council Video Concert Band Item (4mins)
Thursday, 18th March 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Friday 19th
Enrol 2022 closes 3pm
Friday, 19th March
 
Saturday 20th
Aerobics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
TBC - Auckland  
Cycling - NISS MTB Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
Hunua Ranges  
Sunday 21st
Futsal - NZSS Championships
Sunday, 21st to Tuesday, 23rd March
ASB Sports Centre, Wellington  
Monday 22nd
Cricket - Tournament
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
 
International Students: Special Character Trip
EOTC Catherine Everitt and Sam Whitwell TIC
Monday, 22nd March 9:30am to 3:00pm
Columba Centre, Ponsonby  
Swimming - Eastern Zones
Monday, 22nd March
 
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
Monday, 22nd to Thursday, 25th March
Scarbro Tennis Centre, Auckland  
Wednesday 24th
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Wednesday, 24th to Saturday, 27th March
Pullman Arena  
BCL Scholarship Examination
Felicity Lister TIC
Wednesday, 24th March 8:30am to 11:15am
D221  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 24th March
Wellington  
Thursday 25th
Sailing - Teams Racing regatta
Thursday, 25th to Friday, 26th March
RAYC  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 25th March
Wellington  
Friday 26th
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 26th March
Wellington  
Saturday 27th
Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships
Saturday, 27th to Sunday, 28th March
Ngamotu, New Plymouth  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 27th March
Wellington  
Sunday 28th
Water Polo - NISS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 28th March
Wellington  
Tuesday 30th
Athletics - AKSS
Tuesday, 30th March 9:00am to 7:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Wednesday 31st
Swimming - Interzones
Wednesday, 31st March
 

April

Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
 
Sunday 4th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 4th April
 
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
 
Thursday 8th
Fia Fia Night
Thursday, 8th April 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 9th
Athletics - NISS Championships
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th April
Porritt Stadium, Hamilton  
Y11 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 9th April 9:00am to 3:40pm
Rangitoto Island  
Sunday 11th
Archery - Match Play Champs
Sunday, 11th April
Cornwall park  
Orienteering- Finals
Sunday, 11th April