Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

March January

February 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Photolife Photos
4
Itinerant Lesson Sign-Up
PTA Meeting
Timetable Begins Day 1
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
5
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
6
Waitangi Day
8
Swimming Sports Finals Day
House Parades
11
Music Lessons Start
Premier Touch Season Begins
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
12
BEST AUT Millenium Visit
Y7 Immunisation Consent Talk
Y8 Immunisation Consent Talk
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
13
Premier Tennis Season Begins
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
14
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
15
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
16
Head of Harbour Rowing Regatta
Music Workshop - Senior Orchestra and Concert Band
Senior Tennis Season Starts
17
Alumnae Boarders Reunion
18
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
19
College Athletics Day
Senior B Touch Season Begins
20
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
21
Opening Mass
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
22
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
23
Junior Tennis Season Begins
Mercury Junior Regatta
24
Mercury Junior Regatta
25
AKSS Horse Trial
Duke of Edinburgh Parent Meeting
Y7 Parents Wine and Cheese Evening
Y7 Retreat: 7GAL and 7HAN (1/2 day each class)
26
Aquathon - AKSS
Y12 REL Trip P3 & 4
Y7 Retreat: 7GDD and 7CTS (1/2 day each class)
27
Y13 English Shakespeare Trip
28
Y9-13 Swimming - Central Eastern Zones
 

February

Friday 1st
Photolife Photos
Individual, class and staff photos
Friday, 1st February 8:35am to 3:00pm
Auditorium and Atrium  
Monday 4th
Itinerant Lesson Sign-Up
TIC Matt Pipe Time/location tbc
Monday, 4th February
 
PTA Meeting
Monday, 4th February 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Timetable Begins Day 1
Monday, 4th February
 
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
P1 Y9-13 Championship (not compulsory) P2 Y11-13 Non- Championship (not compulsory) P3 - Y10 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y9 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Monday, 4th February 8:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Tuesday 5th
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
P2 - Y7/8 Championship (all other students in class) P3 - Y8 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y7 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Tuesday, 5th February 9:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Wednesday 6th
Waitangi Day
Wednesday, 6th February
 
Friday 8th
Swimming Sports Finals Day
Friday, 8th February 11:20am to 3:10pm
P3, 4 and 5 non participants in class  
House Parades
Friday, 8th February 9:00am to 10:55am
 
Monday 11th
Music Lessons Start
Monday, 11th February
 
Premier Touch Season Begins
Monday, 11th February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Mt Albert Grammar School  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 11th February
 
Tuesday 12th
BEST AUT Millenium Visit
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 12th February 8:30am to 3:10pm
Rosedale, North Shore  
Y7 Immunisation Consent Talk
DHB nurses to speak to students about their immunisation programme. S Crawford
Tuesday, 12th February 9:30am to 10:00am
Auditorium  
Y8 Immunisation Consent Talk
DHB nurses to speak to students about their immunisation programme. S Crawford
Tuesday, 12th February 9:00am to 9:30am
Auditorium  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Tuesday, 12th February
 
Wednesday 13th
Premier Tennis Season Begins
Wednesday, 13th February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
 
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Wednesday, 13th February 6:30pm to 7:15pm
Auditorium  
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Wednesday, 13th February 6:15pm to 7:00pm
Meet in the Gym, then to HR  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Wednesday, 13th February
 
Thursday 14th
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
Thursday, 14th February 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Thursday, 14th February
 
Friday 15th
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 15th February
 
Saturday 16th
Head of Harbour Rowing Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 16th February 6:00am to 5:00pm
Lake Pupuke  
Music Workshop - Senior Orchestra and Concert Band
TIC Nino Sloser
Saturday, 16th February 12:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Senior Tennis Season Starts
Saturday, 16th February
 
Sunday 17th
Alumnae Boarders Reunion
Alice Gallagher TIC
Sunday, 17th February 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Chapel and Atrium  
Monday 18th
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 18th February
 
Tuesday 19th
College Athletics Day
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 19th February 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Onehunga  
Senior B Touch Season Begins
Tuesday, 19th February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Cornwall Park  
Wednesday 20th
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Wednesday, 20th February
 
Thursday 21st
Opening Mass
Thursday, 21st February 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 21st February 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Thursday, 21st February
 
Friday 22nd
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 22nd February
 
Saturday 23rd
Junior Tennis Season Begins
Saturday, 23rd February 8:00am to 12:00pm
 
Mercury Junior Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 23rd February
Lake Karapiro  
Sunday 24th
Mercury Junior Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 24th February
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 25th
AKSS Horse Trial
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 25th February 8:30am to 5:00pm
Clevedon Pony Club  
Duke of Edinburgh Parent Meeting
Gordon Gallop TIC
Monday, 25th February 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Y7 Parents Wine and Cheese Evening
Monday, 25th February 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Atrium  
Y7 Retreat: 7GAL and 7HAN (1/2 day each class)
8:55am - 12:20pm 12:20 - 3:10pm
Monday, 25th February
Chapel  
Tuesday 26th
Aquathon - AKSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 26th February 8:00am to 3:30pm
St Kentigern College, Pakauranga  
Y12 REL Trip P3 & 4
EOTC Cath Bamber-O'Malley TIC
Tuesday, 26th February 11:00am to 2:00pm
Ponsonby Mosque, Vermont St  
Y7 Retreat: 7GDD and 7CTS (1/2 day each class)
8:55am - 12:20pm 12:20 - 3:10pm
Tuesday, 26th February
Chapel  
Wednesday 27th
Y13 English Shakespeare Trip
EOTC Heather Robertson TIC
Wednesday, 27th February 10:55am to 2:45pm
Pop-Up Globe, Ellerslie  
Thursday 28th
Y9-13 Swimming - Central Eastern Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 28th February 9:00am to 1:30pm
Diocesan Pool  

March

Friday 1st
Y10 Social Studies Trip
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Friday, 1st March 8:45am to 3:00pm
Otuataua Stonefields, Mangere  
Y7 Retreat: 7CAM and 7THS (1/2 day each class)
8:55am - 12:20pm 12:20 - 3:10pm
Friday, 1st March
Chapel  
Saturday 2nd
Rowing Quiz Night Fundraiser
Tickets ordered online: https://www.baradene.school.nz/etickets/baradene-rowing-quiz-night
Saturday, 2nd March 7:00pm
Auditorium  
Sunday 3rd
Loreto House Mass
Sunday, 3rd March 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Mountain-Biking - AKSS Series
Sunday, 3rd March
Riverhead  
Monday 4th
Sailing - AKSS Fleet Racing Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 4th March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Wakatere Yacht Club  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 1)
EOTC Saijel Prema TIC
Monday, 4th March 1:20pm to 3:10pm
Orakei Basin  
Y13 Retreat: 13JR, 13KB and 13CP
Monday, 4th March 8:30am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Tuesday 5th
Sailing - AKSS Fleet Racing Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 5th March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Wakatere Yacht Club  
Y11-13 Drama to "Wild Dogs Under My Skirt"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Tuesday, 5th March 11:30am to 2:10pm
Q Theatre  
Y13 Retreat: 13WM and 13CE
Tuesday, 5th March 8:30am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Y9-13 Athletics - Central Eastern
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 5th March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Wednesday 6th
Ash Wednesday: Y11-13
Wednesday, 6th March 9:20am to 9:55am
Auditorium  
Ash Wednesday: Y7-10
Wednesday, 6th March 8:45am to 9:15am
Auditorium  
Y13 Retreat: 13BR and 13HQ
Wednesday, 6th March 8:30am to 8:00pm
Willow Park  
Thursday 7th
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Thursday, 7th March 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Triathlon - AKSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 7th March 8:00am to 1:30pm
Point England Reserve  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 7th March 12:20pm to 8:00pm
Bruce Pulman Park  
Y11 PED Trip (Group 2)
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Thursday, 7th March 11:00am to 1:20pm
Okahu Bay  
Friday 8th
Rowing - NISS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 8th March
Lake Karapiro  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 8th March 8:30am to 8:00pm
Bruce Pulman Park  
Y11-13 Dance to "As It Stands"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Friday, 8th March 11:30am to 2:10pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  
Y12 Bio Trip
EOTC Sherna Matta TIC
Friday, 8th March 7:00am to 6:30pm
Goat Island  
Saturday 9th
Rowing - NISS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 9th March
Lake Karapiro  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 9th March
Bruce Pulman Park  
Sunday 10th
Rowing - NISS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 10th March
Lake Karapiro  
Stuart House Mass
Sunday, 10th March 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 11th
Fia Fia Night
Monday, 11th March 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Photolife catchup and sibling photos
Monday, 11th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Atrium  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Julie Aitken TIC
Monday, 11th March
Muriwai Beach  
Tuesday 12th
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Julie Aitken TIC
Tuesday, 12th March
Muriwai Beach  
Wednesday 13th
Y8 Immunisation HPV1
Sarah Crawford
Wednesday, 13th March 8:30am to 11:00am
Atrium  
Thursday 14th
Polyfest: Kapa Haka and Filipino Groups
EOTC Stefan Krechowec TIC Mel Ross TIC
Thursday, 14th March
Manukau Sports Bowl  
Y12/13 Drama to "A Man of Good Hope"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Thursday, 14th March 8:00pm to 10:30pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  
Friday 15th
Enrol 2020 closes 3pm
Friday, 15th March
 
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green) and Can Collection
Friday, 15th March
 
Y11-13 Dance and Drama to "BackBone"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Friday, 15th March 7:00pm to 9:00pm
ASB Theatre  
Saturday 16th
Polyfest: Tongan Group
EOTC Gabrielle Smyth TIC
Saturday, 16th March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Manukau Sports Bowl  
Monday 18th
Internet Health and Wellbeing Presentation - John Parsons
Monday, 18th March 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Wednesday 20th
Athletics - AKSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 20th March 8:30am to 7:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Thursday 21st
Y11-13 Dance Trip to "Grand Finale"
EOTC Louise Bolton TIC
Thursday, 21st March 7:00pm to 9:10pm
ASB Theatre, Aotea Centre  
Y12 Geo Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Thursday, 21st March
National Park, Tongariro  
Year 11 Dance to "I'm-Paired"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Thursday, 21st March 9:55am to 12:45pm
Pumphouse Takapuna  
Friday 22nd
Y12 Geo Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 22nd March
National Park, Tongariro  
Y12/13 Art History Trip
EOTC Alice Gallagher TIC
Friday, 22nd March 8:30am to 3:00pm
Gibbs Farm, Kaipara Harbour  
Saturday 23rd
Y12 Geo Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Saturday, 23rd March
National Park, Tongariro  
Sunday 24th
Dragon-Boating - AKSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 24th March 7:00am to 5:00pm
Lake Pupuke  
Futsal - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 24th March
Wellington  
Rowing - Maadi Cup/Nationals
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 24th March
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 25th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 25th March 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 25th March
Lake Karapiro  
Cricket AKSS Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 25th March 8:20am to 4:30pm
Waikaraka Park  
Futsal - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 25th March
Wellington  
Tuesday 26th
Cricket AKSS Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 26th March 8:20am to 4:30pm
Waikaraka Park  
Futsal - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 26th March
Wellington  
Maori Parents Evening
Tuesday, 26th March 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Staffroom  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Tuesday, 26th March
Lake Karapiro  
Y7/8 Swimming - Eastern Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 26th March 8:30am to 1:30pm
Sacred Heart College  
Wednesday 27th
Cricket AKSS Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 27th March 8:20am to 4:30pm
Waikaraka Park  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Wednesday, 27th March
Lake Karapiro  
Y11-13 Drama to "Astroman"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Wednesday, 27th March 9:55am to 2:10pm
Q Theatre  
Thursday 28th
Premier Netball Game
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 28th March 3:10pm to 6:00pm
St Kentigern College  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 28th March
Lake Karapiro  
Sailing - Auckland Cup
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 28th March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Akarana Yacht Club  
Waterpolo - NISS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 28th March
Auckand  
Friday 29th
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 29th March
Lake Karapiro  
Sailing - Auckland Cup
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 29th March 8:00am to 5:00pm
Akarana Yacht Club  
Triathlon - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 29th March
New Plymouth  
Waterpolo - NISS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 29th March
Auckand  
Saturday 30th
Production Rehearsal
Saturday, 30th March 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 30th March
Lake Karapiro  
Show Jumping Event
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 30th March 7:00am to 5:00pm
St Peters School, Cambridge  
Tongan Group Performance and Lunch
Gabrielle Smyth TIC
Saturday, 30th March 1:00pm
St Patricks Church, Panmure  
Triathlon - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 30th March
New Plymouth  
Waterpolo - NISS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 30th March
Auckand  
Sunday 31st
Production Dress Rehearsal
Sunday, 31st March 12:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Rowing - MAADI Cup
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 31st March
Lake Karapiro  
Show Jumping Event
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 31st March 7:00am to 5:00pm
St Peters School, Cambridge  
Waterpolo - NISS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 31st March
Auckand  

April

Monday 1st
Pasifika Parents Evening
Monday, 1st April 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Staffroom  
Tuesday 2nd
Parent Information Evening for Classics and Geography Trip 2020
Hannah Lilley TIC
Tuesday, 2nd April 6:30pm to 7:30pm
J22  
Production Dress/Technical Rehearsal
Tuesday, 2nd April 3:15pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
Tennis - Champion of Champions Tournament
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 2nd April
Albany Tennis, Scarbro Tennis  
Wednesday 3rd
Alumnae Mothers Event
Alice Gallagher TIC
Wednesday, 3rd April 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Barat - O'Neill Gallery  
Equestrian Competition
EOTC Judi Delbridge TIC
Wednesday, 3rd April 7:00am to 5:00pm
Waiuku Pony Club  
Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020
TIC Nino Sloser
Wednesday, 3rd April 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Swimming - Champion of Champions
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 3rd April 8:30am to 1:30pm
Westwave Pool  
Tennis - Champion of Champions Tournament
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 3rd April
Albany Tennis, Scarbro Tennis  
Y13 KATTI Day
EOTC Karen Lorimer TIC
Wednesday, 3rd April 8:30am to 3:00pm
Te Wananga o Aotearoa, Mangere Campus  
Thursday 4th
Orienteering - AKSS Individual Championships
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Thursday, 4th April 8:30am to 3:00pm
Waiuku Forest  
Production Dress/Technical Rehearsal
Thursday, 4th April 3:15pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
Tennis - Champion of Champions Tournament
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 4th April
Albany Tennis, Scarbro Tennis  
Y7/8 Swimming Interzones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 4th April 8:30am to 1:45pm
Diocesan Pool  
Friday 5th
Production Gala Evening Opening Night
Friday, 5th April 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Saturday 6th
Athletics - NISS
Saturday, 6th April
Tauranga  
Community Action - Beach Clean Up
EOTC Hannah Reeves TIC
Saturday, 6th April 10:00am to 11:00am
Okahu Bay  
Production Performance
Saturday, 6th April 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Sunday 7th
Archery - Match Play Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe/Di Storer TIC
Sunday, 7th April 8:45am to 3:45pm
Cornwall Park  
Athletics - NISS
Sunday, 7th April
Tauranga  
Orienteering Sprint Series Final
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Sunday, 7th April 10:00am to 4:00pm
Massey  
Production Matinee Performance
Sunday, 7th April 2:00pm to 4:30pm
Auditorium  
Monday 8th
Alumnae AGM
Monday, 8th April 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Boardroom  
Production Performance
Monday, 8th April 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Tuesday 9th
Coaching Clinic
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 9th April 9:30am to 12:20pm
Alexandra Park  
Parents Information Evening for Spanish Trip 2020
Gordon Gallop and Debbie Ross TIC
Tuesday, 9th April 6:00pm to 7:00pm
A5  
Production Closing Night
Tuesday, 9th April 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Wednesday 10th
Alumnae Cup - Year 10 Speech Competition
Gabriel Shannon TIC
Wednesday, 10th April 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Parent Information Evening for RE Trip 2020
Sarah Maddison TIC
Wednesday, 10th April 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Staffroom  
Thursday 11th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 11th April 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Second Hand Uniform Sale
PTA run
Thursday, 11th April 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Lower Barat  
Uniform Shop Open
Thursday, 11th April 1:00pm to 6:30pm
 
Y7-9 P/T/S Interviews
Dinner break 5:15 - 6pm
Thursday, 11th April 2:00pm to 7:30pm
Barat  
Friday 12th
TERM 1 ENDS
Friday, 12th April
 
Saturday 13th
Cycling Training Camp
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 13th April
Hunua  
Waterpolo - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 13th April
Auckland  
Sunday 14th
Cycling Training Camp
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 14th April
Hunua  
Waterpolo - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 14th April
Auckland  
Monday 15th
Waterpolo - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 15th to Tuesday, 16th April
Auckland  
Friday 19th
Good Friday
Friday, 19th April
 
Saturday 20th
Sailing - NZSS
Saturday, 20th to Friday, 26th April
Warkworth  
Sunday 21st
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 21st April
 
Monday 22nd
Easter Monday
Monday, 22nd April
 
Monday 29th
TERM 2 BEGINS
Monday, 29th April
Winter Uniform Compulsory  
Tuesday 30th
Y11-13 Drama Trip to Auckland Theatre Company Careers Day
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Tuesday, 30th April 9:00am to 2:30pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  

May

Wednesday 1st
Parent Information Evening for Visual Arts and Art History Trip 2020
Alice Gallagher and Rosanne Smith TIC
Wednesday, 1st May 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Staffroom  
Thursday 2nd
Art Show Meeting
Thursday, 2nd May 7:30pm to 9:30pm
Staffroom  
College Cross Country
P1 - Year 7 P2 - Year 8 P3 - Year 9 P4 - Year 10 P5 - Year 11,12,13 (optional)
Thursday, 2nd May
 
Friday 3rd
Science and Religion Trip: Br. Guy
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Friday, 3rd May 8:55am to 1:15pm
Sancta Maria College  
Saturday 4th
SAT Testing
Saturday, 4th May
Baradene  
School Ball
Saturday, 4th May 7:15pm to 11:30pm
Museum  
Monday 6th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 6th May 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Y12 Retreat: 12SMI and 12LIL
Monday, 6th May 8:35am to 8:00pm
Chapel and Atrium  
Tuesday 7th
Y12 Retreat:12BRT and 12STV
Tuesday, 7th May 8:35am to 8:00pm
Chapel and Atrium  
Y13 Media Trip
EOTC Phil Jones TIC
Tuesday, 7th May 3:15pm to 5:30pm
NZME, Graham St  
Y7/8 Orienteering - Eastern Zone
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Tuesday, 7th May 11:00am to 1:30pm
Waiatarua Reserve, Remuera  
Wednesday 8th
Aganu'u: My Cultural Space
EOTC Karen Lorimer TIC
Wednesday, 8th May 8:30am to 3:00pm
Massey University  
National Young Leaders Day
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Wednesday, 8th May 8:30am to 3:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Y12 Retreat: 12WHI and 12GLL
Wednesday, 8th May 8:35am to 8:00pm
Chapel and Atrium  
Y13 GEO Coastal Research Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Wednesday, 8th May 7:30am to 3:00pm
Muriwai Beach and Mission Bay  
Thursday 9th
BEST Millenium Visit
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 9th May 8:00am to 3:00pm
AUT Millenium  
Y13 Media Trip
EOTC Phil Jones TIC
Thursday, 9th May 11:30am to 2:45pm
TVNZ, Hobson St