Filter Events:

March January

February 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
Auckland Anniversary Day
2
Production Auditions
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Teacher Only Day
3
Teacher Only Day
Tennis - Premier
International Student Orientation
New Students Orientation
Sports Registration Day
4
TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Pōwhiri/Assembly
5
Photolife Photos
8
Waitangi Day (Observed)
9
Production Auditions
Timetable Begins Day 2
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
10
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
11
Production Auditions
12
House Parades
13
Rowing - Head of Harbour
16
BEST - AUT Millenium
17
Ash Wednesday
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese
18
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
22
Baradene Athletics Day
25
Opening Mass
Sailing - Fleet Race Regatta
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Swimming - CE Zones
26
Sailing - Fleet Race Regatta
27
Waka Ama - AKSS
 

February

Monday 1st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 1st February
 
Tuesday 2nd
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:30pm to 5:00pm
Jubilee  
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Tuesday, 2nd February 2:00pm to 4:00pm
D325  
Teacher Only Day
Tuesday, 2nd February
 
Wednesday 3rd
Teacher Only Day
Wednesday, 3rd February
 
Tennis - Premier
Season dates 3rd Febuary - 31st March
Wednesday, 3rd February 3:10pm
Varoius Auckland Venues  
International Student Orientation
Wednesday, 3rd February 9:30am to 1:00pm
Library  
New Students Orientation
Wednesday, 3rd February 1:00pm to 3:00pm
D221  
Sports Registration Day
Wednesday, 3rd February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Gymnasium  
Thursday 4th
TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Thursday, 4th February
 
Pōwhiri/Assembly
Thursday, 4th February 10:00am to 11:00am
Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Photolife Photos
Individual, class and staff photos
Friday, 5th February 8:30am to 2:00pm
Auditorium and Atrium  
Monday 8th
Waitangi Day (Observed)
Monday, 8th February
 
Tuesday 9th
Production Auditions
Tuesday, 9th February 3:15pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Timetable Begins Day 2
Tuesday, 9th February
 
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
P1 Y9-13 Championship (not compulsory) P2 Y11-13 Non- Championship (not compulsory) P3 - Y10 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y9 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Tuesday, 9th February 8:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Wednesday 10th
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
P2 - Y8 Non-Championship (compulsory) P3 - Y7 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y7/8 Championship (all other students in class)
Wednesday, 10th February 9:55am to 1:20pm
Baradene Pool  
Thursday 11th
Production Auditions
Thursday, 11th February 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Jubilee  
Friday 12th
House Parades
Friday, 12th February 9:00am to 10:55am
 
Saturday 13th
Rowing - Head of Harbour
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 13th February
Lake Pupuke  
Tuesday 16th
BEST - AUT Millenium
Tuesday, 16th February 8:00am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 17th
Ash Wednesday
Wednesday, 17th February
 
Y10-13 NCEA Information Evening for Parents and Students
Wednesday, 17th February 6:30pm to 7:15pm
Auditorium  
Y7 Parents: Meet the Dean and HR Teacher
Wednesday, 17th February 6:15pm to 7:00pm
Meet in the Gym, then to HR  
Y7 Parents: Wine and Cheese
Wednesday, 17th February 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Barat Atrium  
Thursday 18th
Scholars' Assembly - Parents invited
Thursday, 18th February 12:20pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
Monday 22nd
Baradene Athletics Day
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 22nd February 8:45am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Thursday 25th
Opening Mass
Thursday, 25th February 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium  
Sailing - Fleet Race Regatta
Thursday, 25th to Friday, 26th February
Wakatere Boat Club  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 25th February 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Swimming - CE Zones
Thursday, 25th February 9:00am to 1:00pm
Diocesan School  
Saturday 27th
Waka Ama - AKSS
Saturday, 27th February
Orakei Basin  

March

Monday 1st
Aquathon - AKSS
Monday, 1st March
St Kentigern  
Tuesday 2nd
Athletics - CEW Zones - TBC
Tuesday, 2nd March 9:00am to 3:00pm
Mt Smart  
Thursday 4th
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Thursday, 4th March 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Tennis - AKSS
Thursday, 4th March
Albany Tennis & Scarbro  
Friday 5th
Sailing - Harken Schools Nationals
Friday, 5th to Saturday, 6th March
RYNZS  
Sunday 7th
Sailing - Harken Schools
Sunday, 7th March
 
Monday 8th
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Monday, 8th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Atrium  
Tuesday 9th
Tennis - AKSS
Tuesday, 9th March
Scarbro  
Thursday 11th
Tennis - AKSS
Thursday, 11th March
Scarbro  
Volleyball - AKSS Champs
Thursday, 11th to Saturday, 13th March
Bruce Pulman Stadium  
Sunday 14th
Dragon Boating - AKSS Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Lake Pupuke  
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Outdoor Champs
Sunday, 14th March
Bruce Pulman Park  
Tuesday 16th
Triathlon - AKSS Champs
Tuesday, 16th March 9:00am to 1:00pm
Point England Reserve  
Saturday 20th
Aerobics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
TBC - Auckland  
Cycling - NISS MTB Championships
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st March
Hunua Ranges  
Sunday 21st
Futsal - NZSS Championships
Sunday, 21st to Tuesday, 23rd March
ASB Sports Centre, Wellington  
Monday 22nd
Cricket - Tournament
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
 
Swimming - Eastern Zones
Monday, 22nd March
 
Tennis - NZSS Tennis Championships
Monday, 22nd to Thursday, 25th March
Scarbro Tennis Centre, Auckland  
Wednesday 24th
Basketball - NZSS 3x3 Championships
Wednesday, 24th to Saturday, 27th March
Pullman Arena  
Thursday 25th
Sailing - Teams Racing regatta
Thursday, 25th to Friday, 26th March
RAYC  
Water Polo - NISS Championships
Thursday, 25th to Sunday, 28th March
Pulman Arena  
Saturday 27th
Triathlon - NZ Schools Championships
Saturday, 27th to Sunday, 28th March
Ngamotu, New Plymouth  
Tuesday 30th
Athletics - AKSS
Tuesday, 30th March 9:00am to 7:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Wednesday 31st
Swimming - Interzones
Wednesday, 31st March
 

April

Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
 
Sunday 4th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 4th April
 
Monday 5th
Easter Monday
Monday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday
Tuesday, 6th April
 
Thursday 8th
Fia Fia Night
Thursday, 8th April 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 9th
Athletics - NISS Championships
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th April
Porritt Stadium, Hamilton  
Sunday 11th
Archery - Match Play Champs
Sunday, 11th April
Cornwall park  
Orienteering- Finals
Sunday, 11th April
 
Wednesday 14th
Swimming - Champ of Champs
Wednesday, 14th April
Westwave pool  
Friday 16th
TERM 1 ENDS
Friday, 16th April
 
Saturday 24th
Gymnastics - NZSS Trampolining
Saturday, 24th to Sunday, 25th April
Christchurch  
Wednesday 28th
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Palmerston North  
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
TBC  
Friday 30th
Cycling - Training Camp
Friday, 30th April to Sunday, 2nd May 4:00pm
Miranda  

May

Saturday 1st
Tumbling - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 1st to Sunday, 2nd May
TBC  
Monday 3rd
TERM 2 BEGINS
Monday, 3rd May
Winter Uniform Compulsory  
Saturday 8th
Aerobics - AKSS
Saturday, 8th May
 
SAT Testing
Saturday, 8th May
Duchesne Building - Baradene  
Sunday 9th
Cycling - Points Race
Sunday, 9th May
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 11th
Orienteering - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 11th May