Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

April February

March 2020

SMTWTFS
1
Euro Tour Orchestra Rehearsal
Rowing - AON Junior Regatta
Vex Robotics Nationals
2
Y13 Retreats: 13SM, 13DB and 13CP
3
Parent Meeting for Timor Leste Trip
Y13 Retreats: 13QB and 13JR
Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Championships - Day 1
4
Y9-13 Athletics - CE Zones
Orienteering Sprint Series
Y13 Retreats: 13PC and 13EH
5
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
6
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
Y11 PED Trip
7
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
8
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
9
Can-Drive Week
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Y13 PED Trip
Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Championships - Day 2
10
Can-Drive Week
Music Trip Meeting
Y13 PED Trip
11
Can-Drive Week
Orienteering Sprint Series
Y10-13 DAN Trip
Y11-13 DRA and MED Trip
12
Can-Drive Week
Rowing - Novices Departure
Triathlon - AKSS
Y11 DRA Trip
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
13
Can-Drive Week
Enrol 2021 closes 3pm
Rowing - NISS Championships
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
14
Rowing - NISS Championships
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
15
Dragon Boating AKSS Regatta
Rowing - NISS Championships
16
Polyfest Rehearsal Afternoon
SmileCare Dental Van
Y9-13 Tennis - AKSS Championships - Day 3
17
SmileCare Dental Van
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green) and Can Collection
18
SmileCare Dental Van
19
SmileCare Dental Van
Y12 GEO Trip
20
SmileCare Dental Van
Y12 GEO Trip
21
Y12 GEO Trip
 

March

Sunday 1st
Euro Tour Orchestra Rehearsal
TIC Nino Sloser
Sunday, 1st March 9:00am to 1:00pm
Music Building  
Rowing - AON Junior Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 1st March
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Sunday, 1st March 8:30am to 5:00pm
Lynfield College  
Monday 2nd
Y13 Retreats: 13SM, 13DB and 13CP
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Monday, 2nd March 8:45am to 8:30pm
Willow Park  
Tuesday 3rd
Parent Meeting for Timor Leste Trip
Brent Coutts TIC
Tuesday, 3rd March 6:00pm to 7:00pm
J31  
Y13 Retreats: 13QB and 13JR
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Tuesday, 3rd March 8:45am to 8:30pm
Willow Park  
Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Championships - Day 1
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 3rd March 8:00am to 3:30pm
Albany Tennis  
Wednesday 4th
Y9-13 Athletics - CE Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 4th March 8:30am to 3:30pm
Mt Smart  
Orienteering Sprint Series
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe/Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 4th March 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Mt Roskill Campus  
Y13 Retreats: 13PC and 13EH
EOTC Catherine Everitt TIC
Wednesday, 4th March 8:45am to 8:30pm
Willow Park  
Thursday 5th
Open Evening for Prospective Parents
Thursday, 5th March 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 6th
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 6th March
Westhaven Marina  
Y11 PED Trip
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Friday, 6th March 12:20pm to 3:10pm
Okahu Bay  
Saturday 7th
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 7th March
Westhaven Marina  
Sunday 8th
Sailing - Harken Schools Regatta
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 8th March
Westhaven Marina  
Monday 9th
Can-Drive Week
Monday, 9th March
 
Photolife: Catchup and Sibling Photos
Monday, 9th March 8:30am to 10:00am
Jub 2  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Monday, 9th March
Muriwai Beach  
Y9-13 Tennis AKSS Championships - Day 2
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 9th March 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scarbo Tennis  
Tuesday 10th
Can-Drive Week
Tuesday, 10th March
 
Music Trip Meeting
TIC Nino Sloser
Tuesday, 10th March 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Music Building  
Y13 PED Trip
EOTC Kate Weir TIC
Tuesday, 10th March
Muriwai Beach  
Wednesday 11th
Can-Drive Week
Wednesday, 11th March
 
Orienteering Sprint Series
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe/Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 11th March 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Selwyn College  
Y10-13 DAN Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC Snow White Ballet
Wednesday, 11th March 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Aotea Centre  
Y11-13 DRA and MED Trip
EOTC Phil Jones TIC Cold Blood Show
Wednesday, 11th March 8:00pm to 9:30pm
Q Theatre  
Thursday 12th
Can-Drive Week
Thursday, 12th March
 
Rowing - Novices Departure
Thursday, 12th March 1:30pm
Lake Karapiro  
Triathlon - AKSS
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Thursday, 12th March 8:00am to 2:00pm
Pt England Reserve  
Y11 DRA Trip
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Thursday, 12th March 10:00am to 2:10pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Thursday, 12th March
Bruce Pulman  
Friday 13th
Can-Drive Week
Friday, 13th March
 
Enrol 2021 closes 3pm
Friday, 13th March
 
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 13th March
Lake Karapiro  
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Friday, 13th March
Bruce Pulman  
Saturday 14th
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 14th March
Lake Karapiro  
Y9-13 Volleyball - AKSS Senior Championships
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Saturday, 14th March
Bruce Pulman  
Sunday 15th
Dragon Boating AKSS Regatta
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Sunday, 15th March 7:00am to 5:00pm
Lake Pupuke  
Rowing - NISS Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 15th March
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 16th
Polyfest Rehearsal Afternoon
Monday, 16th March 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Gym  
SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 16th March
 
Y9-13 Tennis - AKSS Championships - Day 3
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 16th March 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scarbo Tennis  
Tuesday 17th
SmileCare Dental Van
Tuesday, 17th March
 
St Patricks Day - Mufti (Green) and Can Collection
Tuesday, 17th March
 
Wednesday 18th
SmileCare Dental Van
Wednesday, 18th March
 
Thursday 19th
SmileCare Dental Van
Thursday, 19th March
 
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Thursday, 19th March
National Park, Tongariro  
Friday 20th
SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 20th March
 
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 20th March
National Park, Tongariro  
Saturday 21st
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Saturday, 21st March
National Park, Tongariro  

April

Friday 10th
Good Friday
Friday, 10th April
 
Sunday 12th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 12th April
 
Monday 13th
Easter Monday
Monday, 13th April
 
Wednesday 15th
TERM 2 BEGINS
Wednesday, 15th April
 
Remote Learning Starts Again
Wednesday, 15th April
 
Monday 27th
ANZAC Day Observance
Monday, 27th April
 

June

Monday 1st
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 1st June
 
Tuesday 2nd
Y12 Retreats: 12BRT and 12WHI
Tuesday, 2nd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Wednesday 3rd
Y12 Retreats: 12GLL and 12GRA
Wednesday, 3rd June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Thursday 4th
Y12 Retreats: 12CHO and 12SMC
Thursday, 4th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Friday 5th
Y12 Retreats: 12DAV
Friday, 5th June 8:35am to 3:10pm
Chapel, Atrium and Auditorium  
Monday 8th
Y7/8 Water Polo Trials
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 8th June 5:00pm to 6:30pm
Sacred Heart Aquatic Centre