Filter Events:

May March

April 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
AKSS - Tennis
2
Good Friday
3
Vex Robotics Nationals
4
Easter Sunday
Vex Robotics Nationals
5
Easter Monday (School Closed)
6
Easter Tuesday (School Closed)
8
AKSS - Tennis
Fia Fia Night
9
International Student Trip
KATTI Day
Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
Y11 GEO Trip
10
Athletics - NISS Championships
Production Rehearsal
11
Archery - Match Play Championships
Athletics - NISS Championships
Netball - Pre-Season Tournament
Orienteering - Sprint Series Finals
Production Rehearsal
Y12 Production Rehearsal
12
Y12 Production
13
AKSS - Tennis
Alumnae Meeting
Y12 Production
14
Swimming - Champion of Champions
15
Kapa Haka Noho Marae
Polyfest: Filipino and Scottish Groups
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Y12/13 Art History Trip
16
TERM 1 ENDS
Polyfest: Kapa Haka, Samoan and Tongan Groups
21
Water Polo - NHWP Tournament
22
Water Polo - NHWP Tournament
23
Water Polo - NHWP Tournament
24
Water Polo - NHWP Tournament
28
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
29
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
30
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
Cycling - Training Camp
 

April

Thursday 1st
AKSS - Tennis
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 1st April 8:00am to 3:30pm
Albany Tennis Courts  
Friday 2nd
Good Friday
Friday, 2nd April
 
Saturday 3rd
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 3rd April
Vodafone Events Centre  
Sunday 4th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 4th April
 
Vex Robotics Nationals
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Sunday, 4th April
Vodafone Events Centre  
Monday 5th
Easter Monday (School Closed)
Monday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 6th
Easter Tuesday (School Closed)
Tuesday, 6th April
 
Thursday 8th
AKSS - Tennis
Thursday, 8th April 8:00am to 3:30pm
Albany Tennis Centre  
Fia Fia Night
Thursday, 8th April 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Friday 9th
International Student Trip
Sam Whitwell TIC
Friday, 9th April 3:30pm to 7:00pm
St Mary's College  
KATTI Day
EOTC Mel Ross TIC
Friday, 9th April 8:00am to 3:00pm
Unitec Campus, Mt Albert  
Sheilah Winn Shakespeare Festival
EOTC Louise Bolton TIC
Friday, 9th April 3:10pm to 6:30pm
Diocesan School for Girls  
Y11 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 9th April 9:00am to 3:40pm
Rangitoto Island  
Saturday 10th
Athletics - NISS Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 10th April
Porritt Stadium, Hamilton  
Production Rehearsal
Saturday, 10th April 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Sunday 11th
Archery - Match Play Championships
EOTC Di Storer TIC
Sunday, 11th April 8:45am to 3:45pm
Cornwall Park  
Athletics - NISS Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 11th April
Porritt Stadium, Hamilton  
Netball - Pre-Season Tournament
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Sunday, 11th April 9:00am to 3:00pm
Auckland Netball Centre, St Johns  
Orienteering - Sprint Series Finals
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Sunday, 11th April 10:00am to 4:00pm
North Shore Campus  
Production Rehearsal
Sunday, 11th April 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Y12 Production Rehearsal
Sunday, 11th April 11:00am to 4:00pm
Jubilee  
Monday 12th
Y12 Production
Monday, 12th April 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jubilee  
Tuesday 13th
AKSS - Tennis
Tuesday, 13th April 8:00am to 3:30pm
Scarbro Tennis Centre  
Alumnae Meeting
Tuesday, 13th April 6:30pm
Parlour  
Y12 Production
Tuesday, 13th April 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jubilee  
Wednesday 14th
Swimming - Champion of Champions
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 14th April 8:30am to 3:00pm
Westwave Pool  
Thursday 15th
Kapa Haka Noho Marae
EOTC Mel Ross TIC
Thursday, 15th April 5:00pm
MIT Marae  
Polyfest: Filipino and Scottish Groups
EOTC Cath Bamber-O'Malley TIC
Thursday, 15th April 7:30am to 1:30pm
Manukau Sports Bowl  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 15th April 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Y12/13 Art History Trip
EOTC Alice Gallagher TIC
Thursday, 15th April 12:20pm to 4:00pm
Van Gogh Alive Exhibition  
Friday 16th
TERM 1 ENDS
Friday, 16th April
 
Polyfest: Kapa Haka, Samoan and Tongan Groups
EOTC Mel Ross TIC EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 16th April
 
Wednesday 21st
Water Polo - NHWP Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 21st to Saturday, 24th April
AUT Millenium  
Wednesday 28th
Orienteering - NISS Championships
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Manawatu  
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Auckland  
Friday 30th
Cycling - Training Camp
Friday, 30th April to Sunday, 2nd May
Miranda  

May

Monday 3rd
TERM 2 BEGINS
Monday, 3rd May
Winter Uniform Compulsory  
Thursday 6th
Baradene Cross Country
P1 - Y7/8 (compulsory) P2 - Year 9 (compulsory) P4 - Year 10 (compulsory) Lunchtime - Y11-13 (optional)
Thursday, 6th May
Surrounding streets  
Friday 7th
Y10 Drama Rehearsal
Friday, 7th May 3:20pm to 4:40pm
Jubilee  
Saturday 8th
SAT Testing
Saturday, 8th May
Duchesne Building - Baradene  
School Ball
Saturday, 8th May 6:30pm to 11:00pm
Ellerslie  
Monday 10th
Blue Light Police Challenge
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 10th May 8:30am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
Y11 Retreats: 11CNN, 11MAT and 11WIN
Monday, 10th May 8:35am to 3:10pm
Columba Centre  
Tuesday 11th
Alumnae AGM
Tuesday, 11th May 6:30pm
Parlour  
Orienteering - Eastern Zones
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Tuesday, 11th May 9:30am to 12:30pm
Western Springs  
Scholarship Media Trip
EOTC Bernadette Goulding TIC To watch "A New Power"
Tuesday, 11th May 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Aotea Centre  
Y11 Retreats: 11BRT and 11BYR
Tuesday, 11th May 8:35am to 3:10pm
Columba Centre  
Wednesday 12th
Auckland Writers Festival
EOTC Lusinda Brookland TIC
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
Aotea Centre  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Wednesday, 12th May 1:20pm
 
Y11-13 P/T/S Interviews
Wednesday, 12th May 2:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Thursday 13th
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 13th May
 
Friday 14th
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 14th May
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Saturday 15th
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 15th May
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Sunday 16th
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Sunday, 16th May
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Cycling - Points Race
Sunday, 16th May
Pukekohe  
Jazz Band Workshop
Sunday, 16th May 1:00pm to 4:00pm
M100 and M101  
Y10 Production Dress Rehearsal
Sunday, 16th May 10:00am to 4:00pm
Jubilee  
Monday 17th
BEST - Millenium Institute Testing
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 17th May 8:00am to 3:00pm
Albany  
Production Rehearsal
Monday, 17th May 3:30pm to 6:00pm
 
Tuesday 18th
Orienteering - Interzones
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Tuesday, 18th May 8:30am to 12:00pm
Franklin  
Y10 Production
Tuesday, 18th May 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Jubilee  
Wednesday 19th
Senior Ethics Olympiad
Cath Bamber-O'Malley TIC
Wednesday, 19th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
Online Event  
Young Enterprise (Group 2)
EOTC Sian Evans TIC
Wednesday, 19th May 10:00am to 2:00pm
Chartered Accountants, Parnell  
Thursday 20th
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Departing 7:30am
Thursday, 20th May
National Park, Tongariro  
Y9-13 Cross Country Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 20th May 9:30am to 1:30pm
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Friday 21st
Baradene Art Show Gala Opening
Friday, 21st May 6:30pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Senior Orchestra Workshop 1
TIC Nino Sloser
Friday, 21st May 3:30pm to 6:00pm
St Peter's College  
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 21st May
National Park, Tongariro  
Saturday 22nd
Baradene Art Show
Saturday, 22nd May 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Saturday, 22nd May
Taupo  
Senior Orchestra Workshop 1
TIC Nino Sloser
Saturday, 22nd May 10:00am to 6:00pm
St Peter's College  
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Returning 3:30pm
Saturday, 22nd May
National Park, Tongariro  
Sunday 23rd
Baradene Art Show
Sunday, 23rd May 10:00am to 4:00pm
Auditorium  
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Sunday, 23rd May
Taupo  
Mountain Biking - TTT Series Race 1
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 23rd May 8:00am to 12:30pm
Waitawa Regional Park  
Wednesday 26th
Football - Eastern Zones
Wednesday, 26th May
 
Y13 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Wednesday, 26th May 7:30am to 3:00pm
Muriwai Beach and Mission Bay  
Thursday 27th
Dance Trip to Giselle
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Thursday, 27th May 7:00pm to 10:30pm
Kiri Te Kanawa Theatre  
Friday 28th
MUNA
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Friday, 28th May 8:00am to 4:00pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Y11 PED Trip
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 28th May 8:55am to 3:00pm
Snowplanet  
Saturday 29th
MUNA
EOTC Brent Coutts TIC
Saturday, 29th May
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 29th May
Barfoot & Thompson, Kohimarama  
Sunday 30th
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Sunday, 30th May 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 30th May
Barfoot & Thompson, Kohimarama  

June

Thursday 3rd
Cross Country - AKSS Champs
Thursday, 3rd June
St Kentigern  
Monday 7th
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 7th June
 
Wednesday 9th
Alumnae Mother's Event
Alice Gallagher TIC
Wednesday, 9th June 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Duathlon - AKSS
Wednesday, 9th June
Pukekohe Raceway  
Saturday 12th
Swimming - NISS
Saturday, 12th to Sunday, 13th June
Wellington  
Sunday 13th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 2
Sunday, 13th June
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 15th
Football - Interzones
Tuesday, 15th June
 
Y11 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Tuesday, 15th June 8:40am to 3:10pm
Auckland CBD  
Thursday 17th
Gymnastics - AKSS
Thursday, 17th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 19th
Cross Country - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 19th to Sunday, 20th June
Hawera  
Sunday 20th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 3
Sunday, 20th June
Pukekohe  
Wednesday 23rd
Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs
Wednesday, 23rd June
Woodhill Forest  
Thursday 24th
Skiing - AKSS
Thursday, 24th June
 
Monday 28th
Hockey - Eastern Zones
Monday, 28th June
 

July

Sunday 4th
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs
Sunday, 4th July
Bruce Pulman Arena  
Cycling - TTT Series Race 4
Sunday, 4th July
Pukekohe  
Thursday 8th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 8th July 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Y9/10 P/T/S Interviews
Thursday, 8th July 2:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Friday 9th
TERM 2 ENDS
Friday, 9th July
 
Saturday 10th
Cycling - NISS
Saturday, 10th to Sunday, 11th July
Lake Karapiro