Filter Events:

June April

May 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
Orienteering - NISS Championships
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
Cycling - Training Camp
2
Cycling - Training Camp
3
TERM 2 BEGINS
7
Y10 Drama Rehearsal
8
Aerobics - AKSS
SAT Testing
School Ball
10
Blue Light Police Challenge
11
Alumnae AGM
Orienteering - Eastern Zones
12
Auckland Writers Festival
School finishes early at 1:20pm
13
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
14
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
15
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
16
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Cycling - Points Race
17
BEST - AUT Millenium
18
Orienteering - Interzones
20
Y12 GEO Trip
21
Y12 GEO Trip
22
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Senior Orchestra Workshop 1
Y12 GEO Trip
23
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Cycling - TTT series Race 1
26
Football - Eastern Zones
Orienteering - AKSS Relays
Y13 GEO Trip
29
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
30
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
 

April

Wednesday 28th
Orienteering - NISS Championships
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Manawatu  
Water Polo - NZSS Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 28th April to Saturday, 1st May
Auckland  
Friday 30th
Cycling - Training Camp
Friday, 30th April to Sunday, 2nd May
Miranda  

May

Monday 3rd
TERM 2 BEGINS
Monday, 3rd May
Winter Uniform Compulsory  
Friday 7th
Y10 Drama Rehearsal
Friday, 7th May 3:20pm to 4:40pm
Jubilee  
Saturday 8th
Aerobics - AKSS
Saturday, 8th May
 
SAT Testing
Saturday, 8th May
Duchesne Building - Baradene  
School Ball
Saturday, 8th May 6:30pm to 11:00pm
Ellerslie  
Monday 10th
Blue Light Police Challenge
Monday, 10th May 9:00am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
Tuesday 11th
Alumnae AGM
Tuesday, 11th May 6:30pm
Parlour  
Orienteering - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 11th May
 
Wednesday 12th
Auckland Writers Festival
EOTC Lusinda Brookland TIC
Wednesday, 12th May 9:00am to 3:00pm
Aotea Centre  
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Wednesday, 12th May 1:20pm
 
Thursday 13th
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 13th May
 
Friday 14th
Artistic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Friday, 14th to Sunday, 16th May
Tri Star, Mt Roskill  
Sunday 16th
Cycling - Points Race
Sunday, 16th May
Pukekohe  
Monday 17th
BEST - AUT Millenium
Monday, 17th May 8:00am to 3:00pm
Albany  
Tuesday 18th
Orienteering - Interzones
Tuesday, 18th May
Franklin  
Thursday 20th
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Departing 7:30am
Thursday, 20th May
National Park, Tongariro  
Friday 21st
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Friday, 21st May
National Park, Tongariro  
Saturday 22nd
Equestrian - NISS Horse Trials Event
Saturday, 22nd to Sunday, 23rd May
Taupo  
Senior Orchestra Workshop 1
TIC Nino Sloser
Saturday, 22nd May 10:00am to 6:00pm
St Peter's College  
Y12 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC Returning 3:30pm
Saturday, 22nd May
National Park, Tongariro  
Sunday 23rd
Cycling - TTT series Race 1
Sunday, 23rd May
Pukekohe Raceway  
Wednesday 26th
Football - Eastern Zones
Wednesday, 26th May
 
Orienteering - AKSS Relays
Wednesday, 26th May
 
Y13 GEO Trip
EOTC Hannah Lilley TIC
Wednesday, 26th May 7:30am to 3:00pm
Muriwai Beach and Mission Bay  
Saturday 29th
Rhythmic Gymnastics - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 29th to Sunday, 30th May
TBC  
Sunday 30th
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Sunday, 30th May 5:00pm
Auditorium  

June

Wednesday 2nd
Cross Country - AKSS
Wednesday, 2nd June
 
Monday 7th
Queen's Birthday
Monday, 7th June
 
Wednesday 9th
Duathlon - AKSS
Wednesday, 9th June
Pukekohe Raceway  
Saturday 12th
Swimming - NISS
Saturday, 12th to Sunday, 13th June
Wellington  
Sunday 13th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 2
Sunday, 13th June
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 15th
Football - Interzones
Tuesday, 15th June
 
Thursday 17th
Gymnastics - AKSS
Thursday, 17th June
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 19th
Cross Country - NZSS Championships
Saturday, 19th to Sunday, 20th June
Hawera  
Sunday 20th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 3
Sunday, 20th June
Pukekohe  
Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs
Sunday, 20th June
Bruce Pulman Arena  
Wednesday 23rd
Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs
Wednesday, 23rd June
Woodhill Forest  
Thursday 24th
Skiing - AKSS
Thursday, 24th June
 
Monday 28th
Hockey - Eastern Zones
Monday, 28th June
 

July

Sunday 4th
Cycling - TTT Series Race 4
Sunday, 4th July
Pukekohe  
Friday 9th
TERM 2 ENDS
Friday, 9th July
 
Saturday 10th
Cycling - NISS
Saturday, 10th to Sunday, 11th July
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 12th
Cycling - NISS Track Championships
Monday, 12th to Tuesday, 13th July
Cambridge  
Thursday 22nd
Orienteering - NZSS Champs
Thursday, 22nd to Sunday, 25th July
Hawkes Bay  
Swimming - NZSS
Thursday, 22nd to Sunday, 25th July
Auckland  
Monday 26th
TERM 3 BEGINS - All trophies and cups returned
Monday, 26th July
 

August

Sunday 1st
Cycling - TTT Series Race 5
Sunday, 1st August
Pukekohe  
Tuesday 3rd
Gymnastics - EZ
Tuesday, 3rd August
Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics  
Music Gala Concert
TIC Nino Sloser
Tuesday, 3rd August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Wednesday 4th
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
Wednesday, 4th August
ANC  
Thursday 5th
Netball - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 5th August
Auckland Netball  
Friday 6th
Y12 PED Tough Gal Event
Tanya Price TIC
Friday, 6th August
 
Sunday 8th
Amiens and Erskine House Mass
Sunday, 8th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 9th
Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day
Monday, 9th August
Auckland Netball