Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events

September July

August 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Symphonic Band Workshop
2
Y7/8 Social
Y9 Retreat: 9RSD and 9WHT
3
National Concert Band Festival
Vex Robotics
5
Y7/8 Netball - Eastern Zones
PTA Meeting
6
Holy Trinity Gala Concert
Y7/8 Gymsports Eastern Zones
7
Netball - Auckland Combined Points
Y7/8 Hockey - Interzones
8
Careers Evening
Y11/12 Chinese Trip
9
Five Year Reunion
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
Y12/13 Travel and Tourism Trip
10
Debating: Impromptu Cup
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
11
Amiens House Mass
Debating: Impromptu Cup
Swimming - AKSS Individual Champs
12
Option Choice Afternoon
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
13
AKSS Junior Basketball Championships
KBB: Senior Orchestra
Y11 Geography Quiz
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
14
Kids Sing
Y7/8 Basketball - Eastern Zones
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
15
11CDT Trip
Feast of the Assumption and Grandparents Mass
KBB: Symphonic Band and Concert Band
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
16
BEST Millennium Visit
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
17
Vex Robotics
18
Duathlon - NZSS
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2020
19
Chinese YCT Examination
Y11 Production
20
Road Running - AKSS Champs
Y7/8 Netball - Interzones
21
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Y12-13 Media to see "Once Upon A Time"
Y12/13 Geography Quiz
22
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Pre-NZAIMS Football Tournament
Y7-9 P/T/S Interviews
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
23
Accounting Scholarship Workshop
Orienteering - NZSS
Y10-13 Dance to "Bold Moves"
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
24
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
Gymsports - NZSS Aerobics
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
Orienteering - NZSS
25
Archery - SPC Tournament
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
Erskine House Mass
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
Mountain Biking - AKSS Series
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
Orienteering - NZSS
26
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
27
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
One Act Play Performances
28
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
One Act Play Performances
Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zones
29
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Junior French Speech Competition
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
30
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Cycling - Southern Tour
Science and Technology Fair
Tim Sonderer Waterpolo Tournament
Y7/8 Gymsports Interzones
31
Basketball - NZSS Junior
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Cycling - Southern Tour
Tim Sonderer Water Polo Tournament
Vex Robotics

August

Thursday 1st
Symphonic Band Workshop
EOTC Suli Hoponoa TIC
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 10:45am
St Paul's College  
Friday 2nd
Y7/8 Social
Carol Adamson TIC
Friday, 2nd August 6:45pm to 8:45pm
Auditorium and Atrium  
Y9 Retreat: 9RSD and 9WHT
Friday, 2nd August
Chapel and Atrium  
Saturday 3rd
National Concert Band Festival
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Saturday, 3rd August 7:45am to 10:45am
Diocesan School for Girls  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 3rd August 8:30am to 2:30pm
Glenfield College  
Monday 5th
Y7/8 Netball - Eastern Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 5th August 8:30am to 3:30pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
PTA Meeting
Monday, 5th August 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Tuesday 6th
Holy Trinity Gala Concert
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC Rehearsal from 1:30pm
Tuesday, 6th August 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Y7/8 Gymsports Eastern Zones
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 6th August 8:15am to 12:00pm
Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics Club  
Wednesday 7th
Netball - Auckland Combined Points
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Premier 1, Year 10 A and Year 9 A attending
Wednesday, 7th August 8:30am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball  
Y7/8 Hockey - Interzones
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 7th August 8:00am to 3:15pm
North Harbour  
Thursday 8th
Careers Evening
Thursday, 8th August 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Auditorium, Jubilee and Duchesne  
Y11/12 Chinese Trip
EOTC Elly Cho TIC
Thursday, 8th August 1:20pm to 3:10pm
Sacred Heart College  
Friday 9th
Five Year Reunion
Alice Gallagher TIC (Booked from 5 - 10pm)
Friday, 9th August 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Atrium  
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
EOTC Amanda Kirkham TIC
Friday, 9th August 6:00pm to 8:30pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Y12/13 Travel and Tourism Trip
EOTC Hamish Jenkison TIC
Friday, 9th August 9:00am to 2:00pm
NZST Airport Campus  
Saturday 10th
Debating: Impromptu Cup
EOTC Connor McFadyen TIC
Saturday, 10th August 9:30am to 6:00pm
Westlake Boy's High School  
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
EOTC Amanda Kirkham TIC
Saturday, 10th August 10:00am to 4:00pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Sunday 11th
Amiens House Mass
Sunday, 11th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Debating: Impromptu Cup
EOTC Connor McFadyen TIC
Sunday, 11th August 9:30am to 4:30pm
University of Auckland  
Swimming - AKSS Individual Champs
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 11th August 9:30am to 1:00pm
Westwave Pool  
Monday 12th
Option Choice Afternoon
Monday, 12th August 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Atrium and Auditorium  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 12th August
 
Tuesday 13th
AKSS Junior Basketball Championships
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Tuesday, 13th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
Bruce Pulman Park  
KBB: Senior Orchestra
Tuesday, 13th August 1:00pm to 5:15pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Y11 Geography Quiz
EOTC Amanda Kirkham TIC
Tuesday, 13th August 5:00pm to 8:00pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Tuesday, 13th August
 
Wednesday 14th
Kids Sing
TIC Matt Pipe
Wednesday, 14th August 8:30am to 11:45am
Town Hall  
Y7/8 Basketball - Eastern Zones
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Wednesday, 14th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
Selwyn College  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Wednesday, 14th August
 
Thursday 15th
11CDT Trip
EOTC Alistair Hookings TIC
Thursday, 15th August 9:00am to 1:00pm
Techtorium  
Feast of the Assumption and Grandparents Mass
Thursday, 15th August 12:00pm to 1:20pm
Auditorium  
KBB: Symphonic Band and Concert Band
Thursday, 15th August 8:30am to 12:45pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Thursday, 15th August
 
Friday 16th
BEST Millennium Visit
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 16th August 8:00am to 3:10pm
AUT Millennium  
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 16th August
 
Saturday 17th
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 17th August 8:30am to 2:30pm
Kristin College  
Sunday 18th
Duathlon - NZSS
Sunday, 18th August
Teretonga Park, Invercargill  
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2020
Sunday, 18th August 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  
Monday 19th
Chinese YCT Examination
EOTC Elly Cho TIC
Monday, 19th August 8:55am to 12:00pm
St Kentergern Girls School  
Y11 Production
Monday, 19th August 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Jubilee  
Tuesday 20th
Road Running - AKSS Champs
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 20th August 9:30am to 2:00pm
Pulman Park, Takanini  
Y7/8 Netball - Interzones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 20th August 8:30am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
Wednesday 21st
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Wednesday, 21st August 6:30am to 8:00am
Auditorium  
Y12-13 Media to see "Once Upon A Time"
EOTC Phil Jones TIC
Wednesday, 21st August 3:30pm to 7:30pm
Event Cinema, Newmarket  
Y12/13 Geography Quiz
EOTC Amanda Kirkham TIC
Wednesday, 21st August 5:30pm to 8:30pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Thursday 22nd
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Thursday, 22nd August 6:30am to 8:00am
Auditorium  
Pre-NZAIMS Football Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 22nd August 8:15am to 3:00pm
Seddon Fields  
Y7-9 P/T/S Interviews
Dinner break 5:15pm - 6pm
Thursday, 22nd August 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Barat  
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 22nd August
Taupo  
Friday 23rd
Accounting Scholarship Workshop
EOTC Candice Marsh TIC
Friday, 23rd August 7:00am to 5:00pm
Waikato University  
Orienteering - NZSS
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC Friday 11am - Sunday 1pm
Friday, 23rd August
Auckland  
Y10-13 Dance to "Bold Moves"
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Friday, 23rd August 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Aotea Centre  
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 23rd August
Taupo  
Saturday 24th
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
TIC Matt Pipe
Saturday, 24th August 11:00am to 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Gymsports - NZSS Aerobics
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 24th August 8:30am to 3:30pm
Diocesan  
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 24th August
Tri Star Gymnastics, Mt Roskill  
Orienteering - NZSS
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC Friday 11am - Sunday 1pm
Saturday, 24th August
Auckland  
Sunday 25th
Archery - SPC Tournament
EOTC Di Storer TIC
Sunday, 25th August 8:00am to 12:30pm
Auckland Archery Club - One Tree Hill  
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
TIC Matt Pipe
Sunday, 25th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Erskine House Mass
Sunday, 25th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 25th August
Tri Star Gymnastics, Mt Roskill  
Mountain Biking - AKSS Series
Sunday, 25th August
Woodhill  
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 25th August
Whakapapa Ski Field  
Orienteering - NZSS
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC Friday 11am - Sunday 1pm
Sunday, 25th August
Auckland  
Monday 26th
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 26th August
Whakapapa Ski Field  
Tuesday 27th
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 27th August
Whakapapa Ski Field  
One Act Play Performances
Tuesday, 27th August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Jubilee  
Wednesday 28th
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
EOTC Matt Pipe TIC
Wednesday, 28th August
Dunedin  
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 28th August
Whakapapa Ski Field  
One Act Play Performances
Wednesday, 28th August 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Jubilee  
Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zones
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 28th August 8:30am to 12:20pm
Churchill Park  
Thursday 29th
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
EOTC Matt Pipe TIC
Thursday, 29th August
Dunedin  
Junior French Speech Competition
EOTC Joaquin Gines TIC
Thursday, 29th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
Auckland Normal Intermediate  
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 29th August
Whakapapa Ski Field  
Friday 30th
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
EOTC Matt Pipe TIC
Friday, 30th August
Dunedin  
Cycling - Southern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 30th August
Blenheim  
Science and Technology Fair
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Friday, 30th August 8:10am to 12:30pm
Mt Roskill Grammar  
Tim Sonderer Waterpolo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 30th August
Various pools  
Y7/8 Gymsports Interzones
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 30th August 8:15am to 2:00pm
Waitakere Gymnastics, New Lynn  
Saturday 31st
Basketball - NZSS Junior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 31st August
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
EOTC Matt Pipe TIC
Saturday, 31st August
Dunedin  
Cycling - Southern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 31st August
Blenheim  
Tim Sonderer Water Polo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 31st August
Various pools  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 31st August 8:30am to 2:30pm
Lynfield College  

September

Sunday 1st
Basketball - NZSS Junior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 1st September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
EOTC Matt Pipe TIC
Sunday, 1st September
Dunedin  
Cycling - Southern Tour
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 1st September
Blenheim  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 1st September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Sunday, 1st September
North Shore  
Tim Sonderer Waterpolo Tournament
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Sunday, 1st September
Various pools  
Monday 2nd
Art Show Meeting
Monday, 2nd September 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Music Block  
Basketball - NZSS Junior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 2nd September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 2nd September
Christchurch  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Monday, 2nd September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 2nd September
North Shore  
Tuesday 3rd
Basketball - NZSS Junior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Tuesday, 3rd September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 3rd September
Christchurch  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Tuesday, 3rd September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 3rd September
North Shore  
Y7/8 Cross Country Interzones
Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 3rd September 9:00am to 2:00pm
Pukekohe Showgrounds  
Wednesday 4th
Basketball - NZSS Senior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Wednesday, 4th September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 4th September
Christchurch  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Wednesday, 4th September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 4th September
North Shore  
Thursday 5th
Basketball - NZSS Senior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 5th September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 5th September
Christchurch  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 5th September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 5th September
North Shore  
Friday 6th
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 6th September
 
Basketball - NZSS Senior
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 6th September
Pulman Park, Papakura  
Football - NZSS
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 6th September
Christchurch  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Friday, 6th September
Auckland  
Netball - UNISS
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 6th September
North Shore  
Saturday 7th
Cycling - Northern Tour
Saturday, 7th September
Auckland  
Hockey - Federation Cup/Marie Fry
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Saturday, 7th September
Auckland  
Sunday 8th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 8th September
Tauranga  
Cycling - Northern Tour
Sunday, 8th September
Auckland  
Monday 9th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 9th September
Tauranga  
Tuesday 10th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Tuesday, 10th September
Tauranga  
Aurecon Bridge Building Competition
EOTC Chris Smith TIC
Tuesday, 10th September 8:55am to 3:00pm
Sacred Heart College  
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 10th September
Auditorium  
Wednesday 11th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Wednesday, 11th September
Tauranga  
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 11th September
Auditorium  
Thursday 12th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 12th September
Tauranga  
Senior Assessment Week
Thursday, 12th September
Auditorium  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 12th September
Hamilton  
Friday 13th
AIMS Games
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 13th September
Tauranga  
Senior Assessment Week
Friday, 13th September
Auditorium  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 13th September
Hamilton  
Y7/8 Combined Mass with Sacred Heart
Mass at 9:45am Morning Tea Historical Tour
Friday, 13th September 9:00am to 12:20pm
Cathedral  
Saturday 14th
Gymsports - Rhythmic NZSS
Saturday, 14th September
Selwyn College  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 14th September
Hamilton  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 14th September 8:30am to 2:30pm
Onehunga High School  
Sunday 15th
Gymsports - Rhythmic NZSS
Sunday, 15th September
Selwyn College  
Skiing - NISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 15th September
Ohakune  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 15th September
Hamilton  
Monday 16th
Honors Band Festival
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:00pm
Kings Prep  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 16th September
Auditorium  
Skiing - NISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 16th September
Ohakune  
Y7 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Monday, 16th September 10:00am to 3:00pm
Karaka  
Tuesday 17th
Honors Band Festival
EOTC Nino Sloser TIC
Tuesday, 17th September 8:45am to 7:30pm
Kings Prep/Auckland Town Hall  
PTA Meeting
Tuesday, 17th September 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Block  
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 17th September
Auditorium  
Skiing - NISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 17th September
Ohakune  
Y8 Immunisation HPV2. BOOSTRIX catchup Y7
Tuesday, 17th September 10:00am to 12:00pm
C215/C216  
Wednesday 18th
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 18th September
Auditorium  
Skiing - NISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 18th September
Ohakune  
Y11 PED Trip
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Wednesday, 18th September 12:20pm to 4:00pm
Vector Wero  
Thursday 19th
Parent Meeting for Music Trip 2020
Thursday, 19th September 7:00pm to 8:00pm
Music Block  
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Thursday, 19th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Skiing - NISS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 19th September
Ohakune  
Y11 Spanish Trip
EOTC Debbie Ross TIC
Thursday, 19th September 5:30pm to 9:00pm
AUT - Sir Paul Reeves Building  
Friday 20th
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Friday, 20th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Saturday 21st
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Saturday, 21st September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Sunday 22nd
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Sunday, 22nd September
Hillary Outdoors  
Monday 23rd
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Monday, 23rd September
Hillary Outdoors  
Y7-13 Snowboarding
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 23rd September
Turoa  
Y7/8 Attitude Talk - Parents Invited
Monday, 23rd September 8:55am to 10:15am
Auditorium  
Tuesday 24th
Dance Showcase
TIC Nicole Eicstaedt
Tuesday, 24th September 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Tuesday, 24th September
Hillary Outdoors  
Y13 Calculus CalcEx Competition
Tuesday, 24th September 4:30pm to 7:00pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Y7-13 Snowboarding
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 24th September
Turoa  
Y9-13 Rogaine - Orienteering
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Tuesday, 24th September 10:00am to 2:00pm
Totara Pk, Manurewa  
Wednesday 25th
Term 3 Music Concert
TIC Nino Sloser
Wednesday, 25th September 5:00pm to 6:30pm
Music Foyer  
Y11-13 Drama to Rozencrantz & Guilenstern
EOTC Nicole Eichstaedt TIC
Wednesday, 25th September 10:15am to 2:00pm
ASB Waterfront Theatre  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Wednesday, 25th September
Hillary Outdoors  
Y7-13 Snowboarding
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Wednesday, 25th September
Turoa  
Thursday 26th
Prefect Function
Thursday, 26th September 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Atrium  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Thursday, 26th September
Hillary Outdoors  
Friday 27th
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 27th September
 
2020 Student Leader Applications Close
Friday, 27th September 3:30pm
30 Hours Service Due  
Cycling - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 27th September
Manawatu  
Epworth Training Camp
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC Friday 6pm - Sunday 6pm
Friday, 27th September
Lake Karapiro  
Y12 PED Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Friday, 27th September
Hillary Outdoors  
Saturday 28th
Cycling - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 28th September
Manawatu  
Epworth Training Camp
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC Friday 6pm - Sunday 6pm
Saturday, 28th September
Lake Karapiro  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 28th September 8:30am to 2:30pm
Lynfield College  
Sunday 29th
Basketball - NZSS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 29th September
Palmerston North  
Cycling - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 29th September
Manawatu  
Epworth Training Camp
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC Friday 6pm - Sunday 6pm
Sunday, 29th September
Lake Karapiro  
Monday 30th
Basketball - NZSS
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Monday, 30th September to Saturday, 5th October
Palmerston North  
Cycling - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 30th September
Manawatu  

October

Friday 4th
Mountain-Biking - NZSS
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th October
Dunedin  
Tuesday 8th
Cycling - NZSS Track
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 8th to Wednesday, 9th October
Invercargill  
Netball - NZSS
Tuesday, 8th to Friday, 11th October
Nelson  
Monday 14th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 14th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
M Block  
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 14th October
Sydney  
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 14th October
 
Tuesday 15th
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 15th October
Sydney  
Wednesday 16th
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Wednesday, 16th October
Sydney  
Y8 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Wednesday, 16th October 8:35am to 3:00pm
Visy Recycling, Onehunga  
Thursday 17th
Performing Arts Awards
Thursday, 17th October 7:00pm to 9:30pm
Auditorium  
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Thursday, 17th October
Sydney  
Friday 18th
Tennis - Alumnae Cup
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Friday, 18th October
Sydney  
Touch - Year 7 & 8
Competition runs through until 6th December
Friday, 18th October 3:30am to 5:00pm
College Rifles  
Monday 21st
Y7/8 Athletics
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Monday, 21st October 8:45am to 2:45pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 22nd
Junior Touch Season
Season goes until 19th November
Tuesday, 22nd October 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Cox's Bay  
Kapa Haka Dinner
Tuesday, 22nd October 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Barat  
Wednesday 23rd
Y10 PILOT Programme
EOTC Susanna Brittain TIC
Wednesday, 23rd October 8:30am to 3:00pm
MIT Pasifika Community Centre  
Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones
Wednesday, 23rd October
North Shore  
Y7/8 Rogaine Orienteering
EOTC Rachel Buyck TIC
Wednesday, 23rd October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Shakespear Regional Park  
Thursday 24th
U15 AKSS Rugby 7's ODT
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 24th October 8:00am to 4:30pm
Waitemata Rugby Club  
Saturday 26th
One Day Regatta
EOTC Laren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 26th October
Lake Pupuke  
Tennis - Junior Teams
Competition runs through until Saturday 7th December.
Saturday, 26th October 7:30am to 12:00pm
Various around Auckland  
Monday 28th
Labour Day
Monday, 28th October
 
Tuesday 29th
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 29th October 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
Senior Art Exhibition
Tuesday, 29th October 10:00am to 2:00pm
O'Neill Gallery, Barat  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 29th October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 29th October
 
Wednesday 30th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 30th October 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)
Wednesday, 30th October 12:00pm to 12:40pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Wednesday, 30th October 12:40pm to 1:20pm
Chapel  
Thursday 31st
Seniors on exam leave during the day
Thursday, 31st October
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 31st October 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
EOTC Cat Pretty TIC
Thursday, 31st October
Various Auckland Pools  

November

Friday 1st
Leavers' Dinner
Friday, 1st November 6:30pm to 9:30pm
Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room  
Y10 KATTI Day
EOTC Mel Ross TIC
Friday, 1st November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Unitec Marae  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Friday, 1st November
Various Auckland Pools  
Saturday 2nd
One Day Regatta
EOTC Laren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 2nd November
Lake Karapiro  
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Saturday, 2nd November
Various Auckland Pools  
Sunday 3rd
Y7/8 Waterpolo - North Islands
Sunday, 3rd November
Various Auckland Pools  
Monday 4th
Junior Assessments
Monday, 4th November
Auditorium  
Tuesday 5th
Junior Assessments
Tuesday, 5th November
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 5th November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madill's Farm, Kohimarama  
Wednesday 6th
Junior Assessments
Wednesday, 6th November
Auditorium  
Friday 8th
NCEA Exams Start
Friday, 8th November