Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events

September July

August 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Symphonic Band Workshop
2
Y7/8 Social
Y9 Retreat: 9RSD and 9WHT
3
National Concert Band Festival
Vex Robotics
5
PTA Meeting
Y7/8 Netball - Eastern Zones
6
Holy Trinity Gala Concert
Y7/8 Gymsports Eastern Zones
7
Y7/8 Hockey - Interzones
Netball - Auckland Combined Points
8
Careers Evening
Y11/12 Chinese Trip
9
Five Year Reunion
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
Y12/13 Travel and Tourism Trip
10
Debating: Impromptu Cup
"Time's Up" Co-Design Symposium
11
Amiens House Mass
Debating: Impromptu Cup
Swimming - AKSS Individual Champs
12
Option Choice Afternoon
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
13
AKSS Junior Basketball Championships
KBB: Senior Orchestra
Y11 Geography Quiz
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
14
Kids Sing
Y7/8 Basketball - Eastern Zones
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
15
11CDT Trip
Feast of the Assumption and Grandparents Mass
KBB: Symphonic Band and Concert Band
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
16
BEST Millennium Visit
Y9-13 SmileCare Dental Van
17
Vex Robotics
18
Duathlon - NZSS
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2020
19
Chinese YCT Examination
Y11 Production
20
Road Running - AKSS Champs
Y7/8 Netball - Interzones
21
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Y12-13 Media to see "Once Upon A Time"
Y12/13 Geography Quiz
22
Father/Daughter Breakfast
Pre-NZAIMS Football Tournament
Y7-9 P/T/S Interviews
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
23
Accounting Scholarship Workshop
Orienteering - NZSS
Y10-13 Dance to "Bold Moves"
Y7/8 North Island Road Cycling Championships
24
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
Gymsports - NZSS Aerobics
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
Orienteering - NZSS
25
Archery - SPC Tournament
Big Sing Nationals Workshop - Schola
Erskine House Mass
Gymsports - NZSS Artistic, Trampoline & Tumbling Championships
Mountain Biking - AKSS Series
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
Orienteering - NZSS
26
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
27
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
One Act Play Performances
28
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
One Act Play Performances
Y7/8 Cross Country - Eastern Zones
29
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Junior French Speech Competition
North Island Primary School Ski Championships
30
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Cycling - Southern Tour
Science and Technology Fair
Tim Sonderer Waterpolo Tournament
Y7/8 Gymsports Interzones
31
Basketball - NZSS Junior
Big Sing Nationals - Schola
Cycling - Southern Tour
Tim Sonderer Water Polo Tournament
Vex Robotics