Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events:

September July

August 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Engineering Science Competition
3
PTA Meeting
SmileCare Dental Van
4
Music Gala Concert
SmileCare Dental Van
5
Y11-13SPA Kings Exchange
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
SmileCare Dental Van
6
Careers Evening
Y12 KATTI Day
7
Learning Centre Trip to Downlights
SmileCare Dental Van
8
Vex Robotics
9
Duathlon - NISS
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Y9-13 AKSS Individual Swim Championships
10
Option Choice Afternoon
Y13 FPT Trip
Y13 Sustainability Trip
11
BEST - AUT Millenium Visit
Y7/8 Eastern Zone Basketball
Y9 Readers Cup
21
Baradene Online Art Show Gala
22
Baradene Online Art Show
23
Baradene Online Art Show
30
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2021 POSTPONED
 

August

Saturday 1st
Engineering Science Competition
EOTC Chris Smith TIC
Saturday, 1st August 10:00am to 6:00pm
B203  
Monday 3rd
PTA Meeting
Monday, 3rd August 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
SmileCare Dental Van
Monday, 3rd August
 
Tuesday 4th
Music Gala Concert
Tuesday, 4th August 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Auditorium  
SmileCare Dental Van
Tuesday, 4th August
 
Wednesday 5th
Y11-13SPA Kings Exchange
EOTC Debbie Ross TIC
Wednesday, 5th August 8:45am to 11:00am
Kings College  
Netball - Combined Points Tournament
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC Premier 1, Year 10A and Year 9A
Wednesday, 5th August 8:30am to 3:10pm
Auckland Netball Centre  
SmileCare Dental Van
Wednesday, 5th August
 
Thursday 6th
Careers Evening
Thursday, 6th August 6:00pm to 7:30pm
Auditorium, Centennial, A Block and Music Building  
Y12 KATTI Day
EOTC Mel Ross TIC
Thursday, 6th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
Mangere  
Friday 7th
Learning Centre Trip to Downlights
EOTC Linde Kemp TIC
Friday, 7th August 9:40am to 11:30am
Orakei  
SmileCare Dental Van
Friday, 7th August
 
Saturday 8th
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 8th August 9:00am to 2:00pm
Kristin College  
Sunday 9th
Duathlon - NISS
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Sunday, 9th August 7:00am to 3:30pm
Auckland  
Loreto and Philippine House Mass
Sunday, 9th August 5:00pm
Auditorium  
Y9-13 AKSS Individual Swim Championships
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 9th August 9:00am to 1:00pm
Westwave Pool  
Monday 10th
Option Choice Afternoon
Monday, 10th August 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Atrium and Auditorium  
Y13 FPT Trip
EOTC Judi Delbridge TIC
Monday, 10th August 11:45am to 1:30pm
Triple Point Manufacturer, Penrose  
Y13 Sustainability Trip
EOTC Hamish Jenkison TIC
Monday, 10th August 8:00am to 3:10pm
Western Springs College  
Tuesday 11th
BEST - AUT Millenium Visit
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Tuesday, 11th August 8:00am to 3:10pm
AUT Millenium  
Y7/8 Eastern Zone Basketball
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Tuesday, 11th August 9:00am to 3:00pm
Barfoot Stadium  
Y9 Readers Cup
EOTC Claude Crabtree TIC
Tuesday, 11th August 9:30am to 1:00pm
Glendowie College  
Friday 21st
Baradene Online Art Show Gala
Friday, 21st August
 
Saturday 22nd
Baradene Online Art Show
Saturday, 22nd August
 
Sunday 23rd
Baradene Online Art Show
Sunday, 23rd August
 
Sunday 30th
Welcome Mass and Orientation New Families - Y7 2021 POSTPONED
Sunday, 30th August 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Auditorium  

September

Thursday 3rd
2021 Student Leader Applications Open
Thursday, 3rd September 3:30pm
 
Friday 4th
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 4th September
 
Tuesday 8th
Y12/13 Computer Science Trip
EOTC Will Winter TIC
Tuesday, 8th September 1:20pm to 3:10pm
Newmarket  
Wednesday 9th
Department of Justice Trip
EOTC Nicky Burnett TIC
Wednesday, 9th September 8:00am to 1:00pm
Auckland CBD  
Friday 11th
2021 Student Leader Applications Close
Friday, 11th September 3:30pm
 
Sunday 13th
Barat and Stuart House Mass CANCELLED
Sunday, 13th September 5:00pm
 
One Act Play Rehearsal
Sunday, 13th September 11:00am to 4:00pm
Jubilee  
Monday 14th
One Act Play Performance
Monday, 14th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Jubilee  
Tuesday 15th
MCAT Exam HR and Period 1
Tuesday, 15th September 8:35am to 9:55am
 
One Act Play Performance
Tuesday, 15th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Jubilee  
Wednesday 16th
One Act Play Performance
Wednesday, 16th September 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Jubilee  
Thursday 17th
12PED 6km Run
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Thursday, 17th September 12:20pm to 2:00pm
Panmure Basin  
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Thursday, 17th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Friday 18th
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Friday, 18th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Saturday 19th
Silver Duke of Edinburgh
EOTC Gordon Gallop TIC Thursday 7am - Saturday 4pm
Saturday, 19th September
The Pinnacles, Kauaeranga Valley  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 19th September 9:00am to 2:00pm
Michael Park School  
Sunday 20th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Thursday 6:30pm
Sunday, 20th September
 
Monday 21st
PTA Meeting
Monday, 21st September 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Thursday 6:30pm
Monday, 21st September
 
Tuesday 22nd
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Thursday 6:30pm
Tuesday, 22nd September
 
Wednesday 23rd
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Thursday 6:30pm
Wednesday, 23rd September
 
Thursday 24th
Y12 PED Hillary Outdoors Camp
EOTC Tanya Price TIC Sunday 1pm - Thursday 6:30pm
Thursday, 24th September
 
Friday 25th
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 25th September
 
Y12 Social Service Completion
30 Hours Service Due and/or alternative Research Task
Friday, 25th September 3:30pm
 
Saturday 26th
Underwater Hockey Tournament
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Saturday, 26th September 7:00am to 7:00pm
West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson  
Sunday 27th
Underwater Hockey Tournament
EOTC Steph Jones TIC
Sunday, 27th September 7:00am to 2:00pm
West Wave Aquatic Centre, Henderson  

October

Tuesday 6th
Cycling - NZSS Track Champs
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th October
Invercargill  
Monday 12th
TERM 4 BEGINS
Monday, 12th October
 
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 12th October
 
Tuesday 13th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 13th October
 
Wednesday 14th
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 14th October
 
Thursday 15th
Senior Assessment Week
Thursday, 15th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Thursday, 15th October
Hamilton  
Friday 16th
Senior Assessment Week
Friday, 16th October
 
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 16th October
Hamilton  
Y7/8 Lit Quiz
EOTC Claudine Crabtree TIC
Friday, 16th October 8:55am to 1:20pm
St Cuthbert's College  
Saturday 17th
NISS Orienteering
Saturday, 17th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 17th October
Hamilton  
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 17th October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Lynfield College  
Sunday 18th
NISS Orienteering
Sunday, 18th October
Pukekohe  
Swimming - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 18th October
Hamilton  
Monday 19th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 19th October 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Music Building  
Senior Assessment Week
Monday, 19th October
 
Y11PED Coast to Coast
EOTC Joshua Goddard TIC
Monday, 19th October 9:30am to 4:00pm
Onehunga to Baradene  
Tuesday 20th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 20th October
 
Wednesday 21st
Y12 PED Trip
EOTC Tanya Price TIC
Wednesday, 21st October 8:15am to 3:10pm
Snowplanet  
Monday 26th
Labour Day
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Saturday 31st
Vex Robotics
EOTC Allison Barrett TIC
Saturday, 31st October 9:00am to 2:00pm
Kristin School  

November

Sunday 1st
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award
Sunday, 1st November 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  
Tuesday 3rd
After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Barat  
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 3rd November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 3rd November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Madills Farm  
Thursday 5th
Seniors on Exam Leave
Thursday, 5th November
 
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 5th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Monday 9th
Y8 Camp Week
Monday, 9th to Thursday, 12th November