Filter Events:

October August

September 2021

SMTWTFS
 
3
Mid-Term Break
9
Otago University Course Planning
Te Kura Examinations
13
Auckland University Course Planning
15
AUT Course Planning
16
University of Canterbury Course Planning
19
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award POSTPONED
26
Barat and Stuart House Mass CANCELLED
1 - October
TERM 3 ENDS

September

Friday 3rd
Mid-Term Break
Friday, 3rd September
 
Thursday 9th
Otago University Course Planning
Thursday, 9th September 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Online  
Te Kura Examinations
Thursday, 9th September 11:20am to 2:20pm
 
Monday 13th
Auckland University Course Planning
Monday, 13th September 1:30pm to 2:00pm
 
Wednesday 15th
AUT Course Planning
Wednesday, 15th September 1:30pm to 2:00pm
Online  
Thursday 16th
University of Canterbury Course Planning
Thursday, 16th September 12:30pm to 1:20pm
Online  
Sunday 19th
Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award POSTPONED
Sunday, 19th September
 
Sunday 26th
Barat and Stuart House Mass CANCELLED
Sunday, 26th September
 

October

Friday 1st
TERM 3 ENDS
Friday, 1st October
 
Thursday 7th
Diocesan Liturgy Conference CANCELLED
Thursday, 7th to Saturday, 9th October
 
Monday 18th
TERM 4 BEGINS ONLINE
Monday, 18th October
 
2022 Student Leader Applications Close
Monday, 18th October 3:30pm
30 Hours Service Due  
Thursday 21st
Senior Assessment Week
Thursday, 21st to Friday, 22nd October
 
Monday 25th
Labour Day
Monday, 25th October
 
Tuesday 26th
Senior Assessment Week
Tuesday, 26th October
 
Summer Uniform Compulsory
Tuesday, 26th October
 
Wednesday 27th
Senior Assessment Week
Wednesday, 27th to Friday, 29th October
 

November

Monday 1st
Level 1 and 2 Visual Arts External Due
Monday, 1st November 8:45am
 
Thursday 4th
Sports Awards CANCELLED
Thursday, 4th November 7:00pm to 8:30pm
 
Sunday 7th
Rowing - Eric Verdonk regatta
Sunday, 7th November
Lake Pupuke  
Tuesday 9th
Touch Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 9th November
Madills Farm  
Thursday 11th
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
Thursday, 11th to Sunday, 14th November
 
Friday 12th
Level 3 Visual Arts External Due
Friday, 12th November 8:45am
 
Sunday 14th
Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs
Sunday, 14th November
Bruce Pulman Park  
Monday 15th
Y7/8 Athletics
Monday, 15th November
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 16th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
45mins periods (P1 - 5)
Tuesday, 16th November
 
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 16th November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Touch Interzones
Tuesday, 16th November
 
Wednesday 17th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Wednesday, 17th November 10:00am to 10:40am
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Wednesday, 17th November 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Wednesday, 17th November 12:20pm to 1:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Lunch
Wednesday, 17th November 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Time Capsules P5  
Thursday 18th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 18th November 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 18th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Touch Interzones (saver date)
Thursday, 18th November
 
Tuesday 23rd
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th November
Tauranga  
Wednesday 24th
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
Wednesday, 24th to Sunday, 28th November
Lower Hutt  
Thursday 25th
Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 25th November
 
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 25th November
 
Friday 26th
Y7-10 Junior Work Day
Friday, 26th November
 
Monday 29th
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
Camp Adair: Hugh Lambie Village Pirongia: Duke of Edinburgh students
Monday, 29th November to Friday, 3rd December
 

December

Thursday 2nd
Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 2nd December
 
Thursday 9th
New Y7 Testing Day and Information Talk
Thursday, 9th December 8:45am to 1:15pm
Auditorium  
Friday 10th
TERM 4 ENDS
Friday, 10th December
 
Junior Prizegiving
Friday, 10th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
School finishes at 12:30pm
Friday, 10th December