Term dates, Early Finish Dates and Other Important Dates Upcoming Events

Filter Events

December October

November 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Leavers' Dinner
Y10 KATTI Day
5
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
11
Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR
12
Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS
Y7/8 Touch - Interzones
13
Y10 Retreat: 10SOH
14
"Texhibition"
Y10 Retreat: 10MSH and 10WIN
Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020
15
Junior Work Day Y7-10
16
Police Challenge Nationals
17
Police Challenge Nationals
18
Teacher Only Day
19
Final Day for Junior Book Returns
21
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
22
Final Day for Senior Book Returns
25
PTA Meeting
Y10 Camp Week
Y8 Camp Week
26
Y10 Camp Week
Y8 Camp Week
27
Y10 Camp Week
Y8 Camp Week
28
Y10 Camp Week
Y8 Camp Week
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
29
Y10 Camp Week
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
30
Waterpolo - NISS Junior

November

Friday 1st
Leavers' Dinner
Friday, 1st November 6:30pm to 9:30pm
Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room  
Y10 KATTI Day
EOTC Mel Ross
Friday, 1st November 8:30am to 3:00pm
Unitec Marae  
Tuesday 5th
Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 5th November
Madill's Farm, Kohimarama  
Monday 11th
Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR
Monday, 11th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D303, D204  
Tuesday 12th
Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS
Tuesday, 12th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D303, D204  
Y7/8 Touch - Interzones
Tuesday, 12th November
TBC  
Wednesday 13th
Y10 Retreat: 10SOH
Wednesday, 13th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D303, D204  
Thursday 14th
"Texhibition"
Thursday, 14th November 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Technology Showcase in Barat  
Y10 Retreat: 10MSH and 10WIN
Thursday, 14th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
D303, D204  
Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020
TIC Nino Sloser
Thursday, 14th November 6:30pm to 7:30pm
M Block  
Friday 15th
Junior Work Day Y7-10
Friday, 15th November 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
Saturday 16th
Police Challenge Nationals
Shona Burrows TIC
Saturday, 16th November
Wellington  
Sunday 17th
Police Challenge Nationals
Shona Burrows TIC
Sunday, 17th November
Wellington  
Monday 18th
Teacher Only Day
Monday, 18th November
 
Tuesday 19th
Final Day for Junior Book Returns
Tuesday, 19th November
 
Thursday 21st
Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 21st November
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Friday 22nd
Final Day for Senior Book Returns
Friday, 22nd November
 
Monday 25th
PTA Meeting
Monday, 25th November 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Staffroom  
Y10 Camp Week
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
 
Y8 Camp Week
Monday, 25th to Thursday, 28th November
 
Thursday 28th
Waterpolo - NISS Junior
Thursday, 28th November to Sunday, 1st December
Auckland  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 28th November
Mt Smart Stadium  

December

Wednesday 4th
Community Thank You Lunch
Wednesday, 4th December 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Auditorium/Atrium  
Y12 Leadership Training
Wednesday, 4th December 8:30am to 1:30pm
Jub  
Thursday 5th
Junior Prizegiving
Thursday, 5th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
School finishes at 12:30pm
Thursday, 5th December
 
TERM 4 ENDS
Thursday, 5th December
 
Friday 6th
Athletics - NZSS
Friday, 6th to Sunday, 8th December
Wellington  
Student Leaders Training Day
Friday, 6th December 8:30am to 1:30pm
Staffroom  
Saturday 7th
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 7th December 10:00am to 11:30am
Barat Building - O'Neil Gallery  
Sunday 8th
Alumnae High Tea
Set-up 10am - 5pm
Sunday, 8th December 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Atrium  
Thursday 12th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Thursday, 12th December
Lake Karapiro  
Friday 13th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Friday, 13th December
Lake Karapiro  
Saturday 14th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Saturday, 14th December
Lake Karapiro  
Sunday 15th
Christmas Regatta
EOTC Lauren Arndt TIC
Sunday, 15th December
Lake Karapiro  

January

Friday 24th
Course Change Day - Senior Students
Friday, 24th January 10:00am to 12:00pm
D325  
Monday 27th
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 27th January
 
Thursday 30th
TERM 1 BEGINS for all students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Thursday, 30th January
 
Friday 31st
Photolife Photos
Individual, class and staff photos
Friday, 31st January 8:35am to 3:00pm
Auditorium and Atrium  

February

Thursday 6th
Waitangi Day
Thursday, 6th February
 
Friday 7th
House Parades
Friday, 7th February 9:00am to 10:55am