Filter Events:

December October

November 2021

SMTWTFS
 
1
Level 1 and 2 Visual Arts External Due
4
Sports Awards CANCELLED
7
Rowing - Eric Verdonk regatta
9
Touch Eastern Zones
11
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
12
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
Level 3 Visual Arts External Due
13
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
14
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs
15
Y7/8 Athletics
16
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Touch Interzones
School finishes early at 1:20pm
17
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Y13 Leaver's Lunch
18
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thanksgiving Mass
Touch Interzones (saver date)
23
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
24
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
25
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
Athletics - Eastern Zones
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
26
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
Y7-10 Junior Work Day
27
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
28
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
29
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
30
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
1 - December
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
2
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
Athletics - Interzones
3
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats

November

Monday 1st
Level 1 and 2 Visual Arts External Due
Monday, 1st November 8:45am
 
Thursday 4th
Sports Awards CANCELLED
Thursday, 4th November 7:00pm to 8:30pm
 
Sunday 7th
Rowing - Eric Verdonk regatta
Sunday, 7th November
Lake Pupuke  
Tuesday 9th
Touch Eastern Zones
Tuesday, 9th November
Madills Farm  
Thursday 11th
Water Polo - Y7/8 Nationals
Thursday, 11th to Sunday, 14th November
 
Friday 12th
Level 3 Visual Arts External Due
Friday, 12th November 8:45am
 
Sunday 14th
Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs
Sunday, 14th November
Bruce Pulman Park  
Monday 15th
Y7/8 Athletics
Monday, 15th November
Mt Smart Stadium  
Tuesday 16th
Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13
Tuesday, 16th November 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Auditorium  
Touch Interzones
Tuesday, 16th November
 
School finishes early at 1:20pm
45mins periods (P1 - 5)
Tuesday, 16th November
 
Wednesday 17th
Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Wednesday, 17th November 10:00am to 10:40am
Chapel  
Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then exam leave)
Wednesday, 17th November 11:20am to 12:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Liturgy
Wednesday, 17th November 12:20pm to 1:00pm
Chapel  
Y13 Leaver's Lunch
Wednesday, 17th November 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Time Capsules P5  
Thursday 18th
School finishes early at 1:20pm
Thursday, 18th November 1:20pm
Period 5 swaps with Period 4  
Thanksgiving Mass
Thursday, 18th November 6:30pm to 8:00pm
 
Touch Interzones (saver date)
Thursday, 18th November
 
Tuesday 23rd
Volleyball - Junior AKSS
Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th November
Tauranga  
Wednesday 24th
Water Polo - Junior Nationals
Wednesday, 24th to Sunday, 28th November
Lower Hutt  
Thursday 25th
Athletics - Eastern Zones
Thursday, 25th November
 
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 25th November
 
Friday 26th
Y7-10 Junior Work Day
Friday, 26th November
 
Monday 29th
Y10 Camp Week and Retreats
Camp Adair: Hugh Lambie Village Pirongia: Duke of Edinburgh students
Monday, 29th November to Friday, 3rd December
 

December

Thursday 2nd
Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 2nd December
 
Thursday 9th
New Y7 Testing Day and Information Talk
Thursday, 9th December 8:45am to 1:15pm
Auditorium  
Friday 10th
TERM 4 ENDS
Friday, 10th December
 
Junior Prizegiving
Friday, 10th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
School finishes at 12:30pm
Friday, 10th December
 
Thursday 16th
Athletics - NZSS
Thursday, 16th to Saturday, 18th December
Inglewood  

January

Monday 31st
Auckland Anniversary Day
Monday, 31st January
 

February

Tuesday 1st
Senior Course Change Afternoon
Tuesday, 1st February 2:00pm to 4:00pm
D325  
Wednesday 2nd
New Student Orientation
Years 8 - 12 students
Wednesday, 2nd February 1:00pm to 3:00pm
D221  
Sports Registration Day
Wednesday, 2nd February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Gymnasium  
Monday 7th
Waitangi Day Observed
Monday, 7th February
 
Tuesday 8th
Y9-13 Swimming Heats
P1 Y9-13 Championship (not compulsory) P2 Y11-13 Non- Championship (not compulsory) P3 - Y10 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y9 Non-Championship (compulsory)
Tuesday, 8th February 8:55am to 1:20pm
 
Wednesday 9th
Y7/8 Swimming Heats
P2 - Y8 Non-Championship (compulsory) P3 - Y7 Non-Championship (compulsory) P4 - Y7/8 Championship (all other students in class)
Wednesday, 9th February 9:55am to 1:20pm