Filter Events:

January November

December 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Y10 Camp Week
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
2
Leaver's Dinner
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
NCEA Exams Finish
Y10 Camp Week
3
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Rowing - Mercer Regatta
5
Volleyball - AKSS Beach Volleyball Championships
6
Community Thank You Lunch
Y10 Enrichment Trip
9
TERM 4 ENDS
Athletics - NZSS
Junior Prizegiving
School finishes at 12:30pm
10
Athletics - NZSS
11
Athletics - NZSS
12
Rowing Squad Water Safety Training
Y11 Peer Support Training
Y12 Leadership Training Day

December

Thursday 1st
Y10 Camp Week
Thursday, 1st December
Camp Adair and Pirongia  
Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones
Thursday, 1st December 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Friday 2nd
Leaver's Dinner
Friday, 2nd December 6:30pm to 10:00pm
Ellerslie Events Centre  
Ministry of Education Teacher Only Day
Friday, 2nd December
 
NCEA Exams Finish
Friday, 2nd December
 
Y10 Camp Week
Friday, 2nd December
Camp Adair and Pirongia  
Saturday 3rd
Second Hand Uniform Sale
Saturday, 3rd December 10:00am to 12:00pm
Barat  
Rowing - Mercer Regatta
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Saturday, 3rd December
Mercer Rowing Club  
Monday 5th
Volleyball - AKSS Beach Volleyball Championships
EOTC Shona Burrows TIC
Monday, 5th December
Harbour Beach Volleyball Centre  
Tuesday 6th
Community Thank You Lunch
Tuesday, 6th December 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Atrium  
Y10 Enrichment Trip
EOTC Barbara Hughes TIC
Tuesday, 6th December 8:35am to 12:20pm
Mission Bay Beach and Auckland Memorial Museum  
Friday 9th
TERM 4 ENDS
Friday, 9th December
 
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Friday, 9th December
Inglewood  
Junior Prizegiving
Friday, 9th December 11:00am to 12:30pm
Auditorium  
School finishes at 12:30pm
Friday, 9th December 12:30pm
 
Saturday 10th
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Saturday, 10th December
Inglewood  
Sunday 11th
Athletics - NZSS
EOTC Catherine Ratcliffe TIC
Sunday, 11th December
Inglewood  
Monday 12th
Rowing Squad Water Safety Training
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Monday, 12th December 8:00am to 12:30pm
Vector Wero Whitewater Park  
Y11 Peer Support Training
Monday, 12th December 10:00am to 12:30pm
D221  
Y12 Leadership Training Day
Monday, 12th December 9:00am to 1:30pm
Atrium  

January

Sunday 8th
Rowing Training Camp
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Sunday, 8th to Saturday, 14th January
Mercer Rowing Club  
Friday 27th
Rowing - North Island Club Championships
Friday, 27th to Monday, 30th January
Lake Karapiro  

February

Thursday 2nd
TERM 1 BEGINS for NEW students and Year 13s - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Thursday, 2nd February
 
Friday 3rd
TERM 1 BEGINS for all returning students - Summer Uniform Compulsory
Friday, 3rd February
 
Saturday 11th
Rowing - Head of Harbour
EOTC Jacqui Foote TIC
Saturday, 11th February
Lake Pupuke  
Wednesday 15th
Archery - Ranking Round
Wednesday, 15th February 4:00pm to 6:00pm
One Tree Hill  
Tuesday 28th
Swimming - Eastern Zone Champs
Tuesday, 28th February 8:30am to 2:00pm
Lloyd Elsmore  

March

Saturday 4th
Gym Sports (Tumbling) - NZSS
Saturday, 4th to Sunday, 5th March
Auckland  
Thursday 9th
College Sport Tennis Championships Day 1
Thursday, 9th March
Scarbro Tennis Centre  
Friday 10th
Rowing - NISS
Friday, 10th to Sunday, 12th March
Lake Karapiro