Recent News

View More

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 27
    Oct

    International Leaver's Liturgy

    Chapel and Atrium view
    27
    Oct

    Kapa Haka Dinner

    Barat view
    27
    Oct

    Learning Centre Trip

    Meadowbank view
    27
    Oct

    Summer Uniform Compulsory

    view
    31
    Oct

    Vex Robotics

    Kristin School view
    1
    Nov

    Alumnae High Tea and Meritae Award

    Atrium view
    3
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

    Madills Farm view
    3
    Nov

    After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents

    Barat view
    3
    Nov

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    view
    3
    Nov

    Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13

    Auditorium view
    3
    Nov

    Y11 - 13 Students line up in Gym in HRs

    Auditorium view
    4
    Nov

    Y11 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)

    Chapel view
    4
    Nov

    Y12 Leaver's Liturgy (then home)

    Chapel view
    4
    Nov

    Y13 Leaver's Liturgy

    Chapel view
    4
    Nov

    Y13 Leaver's Lunch

    Time Capsules P5 view
    5
    Nov

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    Period 5 swaps with Period 4 view
    5
    Nov

    Seniors on Exam Leave

    view
    5
    Nov

    Thanksgiving Mass

    view
    7
    Nov

    Waka Ama - Junior Regatta

    Orakei Basin view
    9 - 12
    Nov

    Y8 Camp Week

    view
    10
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

    view
    11
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    12
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    12 - 14
    Nov

    Y9/10 AKSS Junior Volleyball Championships

    Bruce Pulman Park view
    13
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    14
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    15
    Nov

    Confirmation and First Holy Communion

    St Michael's Church, Remuera view
    15
    Nov

    Y7/8 Water Polo - North Islands

    Tauranga view
    16
    Nov

    NCEA Exams Start

    view
    19
    Nov

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    19
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones

    Lloyd Elsmore view
    20
    Nov

    Junior Work Day Y7-10

    view
    21
    Nov

    Vex Robotics

    Lynfield College view
    23
    Nov

    PTA Meeting

    Music Building view
    23 - 27
    Nov

    Y10 Camp Week

    view
    26 - 29
    Nov

    Water Polo - Junior NISS Championships

    Auckland view
    26
    Nov

    Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones

    Mt Smart view
    View full School Calendar